National Blueberry Festival 5k/10k

South Haven, MI



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10K Overall Females

 
1st
 131
Natalie Patterson
00:38:47
 6:15/mile
 27
 F
 1
 

10K Overall Males

 
1st
 119
Patrick Woodford
00:34:59
 5:38/mile
 26
 M
 1
 

10K Female Masters

 
1st
 65
Jennifer Marchione
00:42:46
 6:53/mile
 42
 F
 2
 

10K Male Masters

 
1st
 2
Jonathan Aikman
00:36:58
 5:57/mile
 42
 M
 5
 

10K Male 11-14

 
1st
 41
Micah Grassmid
00:47:13
 7:36/mile
 13
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 77
Chris Niklas
00:50:53
 8:12/mile
 12
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 29
Nathan Devries
00:57:26
 9:15/mile
 13
 M
 45
 

10K Female 15-19

 
1st
 95
Hannah Richmond
00:46:15
 7:27/mile
 16
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 69
Addison Miller
00:58:58
 9:30/mile
 15
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 31
Sarah Devries
01:03:20
 10:12/mile
 15
 F
 36
 

10K Male 15-19

 
1st
 135
Joey Galindo
00:36:40
 5:54/mile
 18
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 136
Andrew Moyer
00:37:00
 5:57/mile
 16
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 37
Quin Gallagher
00:41:59
 6:46/mile
 19
 M
 10
 

10K Female 20-24

 
1st
 76
Brooke Niemeyer
00:55:25
 8:56/mile
 22
 F
 14
 

10K Male 20-24

 
1st
 16
William Cadwell
00:36:08
 5:49/mile
 21
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 130
James O'Connor
00:51:47
 8:21/mile
 20
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 10
Dayland Bowser
00:52:27
 8:27/mile
 24
 M
 28
 

10K Female 25-29

 
1st
 131
Natalie Patterson
00:38:47
 6:15/mile
 27
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 63
Jenna Marchewka
00:51:48
 8:21/mile
 29
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 4
Ashley Atwood
00:56:25
 9:05/mile
 29
 F
 17
 

10K Male 25-29

 
1st
 119
Patrick Woodford
00:34:59
 5:38/mile
 26
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 64
Jordan Marchewka
00:36:02
 5:48/mile
 29
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 108
Alexander Strazinski
00:44:57
 7:14/mile
 26
 M
 15
 

10K Female 30-34

 
1st
 61
Angela Lena
00:46:43
 7:32/mile
 30
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 115
Leah Vanenk
00:53:02
 8:33/mile
 31
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 133
Christine Loncaric
00:55:10
 8:53/mile
 34
 F
 12
 

10K Male 30-34

 
1st
 132
Javier Prado
00:37:01
 5:58/mile
 31
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 22
Aaron Cloud
00:43:15
 6:58/mile
 30
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 60
Nicholas Law
00:48:54
 7:53/mile
 34
 M
 20
 

10K Female 35-39

 
1st
 24
Faith Cullens
00:49:29
 7:58/mile
 39
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 128
Jenna Class
00:52:19
 8:26/mile
 38
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 114
Angela Van Heest
00:55:10
 8:53/mile
 39
 F
 13
 

10K Male 35-39

 
1st
 20
Michael Clapp
00:54:01
 8:42/mile
 38
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 143
Shawn Ritzenthaler
00:56:13
 9:03/mile
 36
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 40
Ahmmad Goodwin
01:02:38
 10:06/mile
 38
 M
 57
 

10K Female 40-44

 
1st
 120
Julie Woods
00:55:34
 8:57/mile
 42
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 81
Lisa Oliver
00:58:47
 9:28/mile
 41
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 5
Melissa Behr
01:00:24
 9:44/mile
 40
 F
 29
 

10K Male 40-44

 
1st
 83
Terry O'Toole
00:43:21
 6:59/mile
 41
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 121
Nicholas Rosales
00:50:30
 8:08/mile
 40
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 30
Rick Devries
00:52:21
 8:26/mile
 40
 M
 27
 

10K Female 45-49

 
1st
 122
Kristy Bonasso
00:53:36
 8:38/mile
 45
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 103
Sheila Smith
00:58:25
 9:25/mile
 47
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 74
Karen Moore
01:05:11
 10:30/mile
 46
 F
 38
 

10K Male 45-49

 
1st
 42
Travis Grassmid
00:47:00
 7:34/mile
 45
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 141
Randy Spies
00:53:19
 8:35/mile
 46
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 110
Scott Strigel
00:54:04
 8:43/mile
 49
 M
 35
 

10K Female 50-54

 
1st
 49
Janette Hendrix
00:58:00
 9:21/mile
 51
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 36
Sandi Fowler
01:26:14
 13:54/mile
 53
 F
 57
 
 
3rd
 2827
Kate Hardigan
01:26:56
 14:01/mile
 52
 F
 58
 

10K Male 50-54

 
1st
 96
Steve Rider
00:50:13
 8:05/mile
 52
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 124
Tom Kinsella
00:54:27
 8:46/mile
 50
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 91
Joseph Pope
00:57:10
 9:13/mile
 53
 M
 43
 

10K Female 55-59

 
1st
 6
Janice Benolken
00:52:01
 8:23/mile
 59
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 97
Terri Rider
00:56:30
 9:06/mile
 55
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 112
Carolyn Thompson
00:59:44
 9:38/mile
 57
 F
 27
 

10K Male 55-59

 
1st
 129
Michael Collins
00:36:59
 5:57/mile
 55
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 43
Clark Gruber
00:46:54
 7:33/mile
 56
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 100
Patrick Scherer
00:54:07
 8:43/mile
 57
 M
 36
 

10K Female 60-64

 
1st
 39
Robin Gissal
00:50:34
 8:09/mile
 60
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 3
Cynthia Anderson
01:02:43
 10:06/mile
 61
 F
 34
 

10K Male 60-64

 
1st
 2909
Wayne :Gregory
00:37:06
 5:58/mile
 60
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 139
John Herbert
00:50:54
 8:12/mile
 61
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 101
Jeff Shelton
01:05:41
 10:35/mile
 64
 M
 60
 

10K Female 65-69

 
1st
 117
Sue White- Sutton
00:58:14
 9:23/mile
 69
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 79
Cynthia Nodell
01:13:55
 11:55/mile
 65
 F
 48
 

10K Male 65-69

 
1st
 146
Fred colbert
00:53:59
 8:42/mile
 67
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 144
Alan Sylvester
01:00:11
 9:42/mile
 65
 M
 54