Arizona Sunrise Series Tucson - Steam Pump Ranch

Oro Valley, AZ



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 3
Melinda Lanius
00:22:22
 7:12/mile
 29
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 991
Rachael Peterson
00:23:19
 7:31/mile
 27
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 719
Marisa Mandal
00:24:02
 7:44/mile
 49
 F
 3
 
 
4th
 963
Oceanna Peterson
00:24:05
 7:45/mile
 27
 F
 4
 
 
5th
 784
Kristen Wendler
00:24:11
 7:47/mile
 35
 F
 5
 
 
6th
 853
Christian Tilton
00:24:16
 7:49/mile
 32
 F
 6
 
 
7th
 764
Angie Striegel
00:24:47
 7:59/mile
 32
 F
 7
 
 
8th
 874
Caroline Veevers
00:25:58
 8:22/mile
 19
 F
 8
 
 
9th
 759
Renata El
00:26:05
 8:24/mile
 42
 F
 9
 
 
10th
 896
Elizabeth Mcintyre
00:26:19
 8:29/mile
 49
 F
 10
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 964
Trenton Brendel
00:17:17
 5:34/mile
 24
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 990
Karl Peterson
00:17:23
 5:36/mile
 28
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 778
Tony Racine
00:20:49
 6:42/mile
 14
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 973
Juan Pablo Santillan
00:20:54
 6:44/mile
 41
 M
 4
 
 
5th
 654
Shane Asbury
00:21:16
 6:51/mile
 49
 M
 5
 
 
6th
 954
Aaron Bennett
00:21:53
 7:03/mile
 46
 M
 6
 
 
7th
 970
Mike Durkin
00:22:00
 7:05/mile
 60
 M
 7
 
 
8th
 796
Andrew Meyer
00:22:14
 7:10/mile
 26
 M
 8
 
 
9th
 770
Ryan Snow
00:22:27
 7:14/mile
 30
 M
 9
 
 
10th
 962
Erik Peterson
00:22:32
 7:16/mile
 29
 M
 10
 

5K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 795
Luka Dujmic
00:38:05
 12:16/mile
 7
 M
 42
 

5K Female 11 - 13

 
1st
 986
Addison Kose
00:28:26
 9:10/mile
 11
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 998
Abby Kurgat
00:29:52
 9:37/mile
 12
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 721
Lily Chadwick
00:38:11
 12:18/mile
 12
 F
 75
 

5K Female 14 - 17

 
1st
 715
Kayla Good
00:35:13
 11:21/mile
 16
 F
 63
 
 
2nd
 982
Leoneli Martinez
00:52:06
 16:48/mile
 14
 F
 102
 

5K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 778
Tony Racine
00:20:49
 6:42/mile
 14
 M
 3
 

5K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 874
Caroline Veevers
00:25:58
 8:22/mile
 19
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 888
Mely Bohlman
00:28:31
 9:11/mile
 23
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 994
Madelyn Skopak
00:28:50
 9:17/mile
 23
 F
 21
 
 
4th
 854
Eliana M Loya
00:30:06
 9:42/mile
 22
 F
 32
 
 
5th
 717
Megan Good
00:34:04
 10:59/mile
 19
 F
 57
 

5K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 964
Trenton Brendel
00:17:17
 5:34/mile
 24
 M
 1
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 3
Melinda Lanius
00:22:22
 7:12/mile
 29
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 991
Rachael Peterson
00:23:19
 7:31/mile
 27
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 963
Oceanna Peterson
00:24:05
 7:45/mile
 27
 F
 4
 
 
4th
 870
Tierra Roller
00:27:19
 8:48/mile
 26
 F
 15
 
 
5th
 971
Sarah Joachim
00:29:04
 9:22/mile
 26
 F
 23
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 990
Karl Peterson
00:17:23
 5:36/mile
 28
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 796
Andrew Meyer
00:22:14
 7:10/mile
 26
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 962
Erik Peterson
00:22:32
 7:16/mile
 29
 M
 10
 
 
4th
 882
Robert Butler
00:26:31
 8:33/mile
 29
 M
 21
 
 
5th
 863
Dylan Philippe
00:29:28
 9:30/mile
 25
 M
 31
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 853
Christian Tilton
00:24:16
 7:49/mile
 32
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 764
Angie Striegel
00:24:47
 7:59/mile
 32
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 959
Sophia Cota
00:27:02
 8:43/mile
 32
 F
 13
 
 
4th
 885
Brianna Mustard
00:29:24
 9:28/mile
 32
 F
 26
 
 
5th
 2
Natalie Kowalczyk
00:30:23
 9:47/mile
 33
 F
 33
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 770
Ryan Snow
00:22:27
 7:14/mile
 30
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 884
Pierre Arrouy
00:22:54
 7:23/mile
 32
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 880
Josh Score
00:23:10
 7:28/mile
 31
 M
 12
 
 
4th
 768
Ben Rayder
00:24:29
 7:53/mile
 32
 M
 15
 
 
5th
 879
Andrew Anderson
00:27:36
 8:53/mile
 31
 M
 26
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 784
Kristen Wendler
00:24:11
 7:47/mile
 35
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 789
Kassandra Weleck
00:26:29
 8:32/mile
 38
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 987
Emily Kose
00:28:25
 9:09/mile
 39
 F
 17
 
 
4th
 988
Stacie Schaner
00:28:25
 9:09/mile
 39
 F
 18
 
 
5th
 786
Jennifer Hebb
00:30:24
 9:48/mile
 37
 F
 34
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 983
Nathan Lee
00:23:59
 7:43/mile
 35
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 798
Antonio Barber
00:25:09
 8:06/mile
 39
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 969
Jim Williams
00:30:23
 9:47/mile
 35
 M
 32
 
 
4th
 886
Frederick Maurath
00:30:50
 9:56/mile
 39
 M
 34
 
 
5th
 722
Matthew Chadwick
00:38:11
 12:18/mile
 38
 M
 43
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 759
Renata El
00:26:05
 8:24/mile
 42
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 776
Michelle Meyer
00:29:01
 9:21/mile
 43
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 985
Renee Bonilla
00:29:59
 9:40/mile
 41
 F
 30
 
 
4th
 855
Trisha Sjoblom
00:29:59
 9:40/mile
 43
 F
 31
 
 
5th
 866
Shelley Devere
00:30:47
 9:55/mile
 44
 F
 38
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 973
Juan Pablo Santillan
00:20:54
 6:44/mile
 41
 M
 4
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 719
Marisa Mandal
00:24:02
 7:44/mile
 49
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 896
Elizabeth Mcintyre
00:26:19
 8:29/mile
 49
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 857
Sue Tygielski
00:29:20
 9:27/mile
 47
 F
 25
 
 
4th
 865
Julie Sparkman
00:30:47
 9:55/mile
 46
 F
 36
 
 
5th
 720
Cristina Verdugo
00:32:35
 10:30/mile
 46
 F
 48
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 654
Shane Asbury
00:21:16
 6:51/mile
 49
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 954
Aaron Bennett
00:21:53
 7:03/mile
 46
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 859
Alexander Rodriguez
00:25:31
 8:13/mile
 46
 M
 20
 
 
4th
 718
Edward Mandal
00:27:14
 8:46/mile
 48
 M
 24
 
 
5th
 716
Mack Good
00:29:24
 9:29/mile
 45
 M
 30
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 762
Tracy August
00:30:47
 9:55/mile
 52
 F
 37
 
 
2nd
 779
Tiffany Dunlop
00:32:15
 10:23/mile
 53
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 760
Nancy Ellis
00:38:04
 12:16/mile
 54
 F
 73
 
 
4th
 861
Rebecca Martinez-Varela
00:39:45
 12:49/mile
 54
 F
 83
 
 
5th
 872
Tess Abbott
00:42:35
 13:43/mile
 50
 F
 89
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 878
Steve Doniere
00:27:07
 8:44/mile
 52
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 761
Paul August
00:30:47
 9:55/mile
 53
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 895
David Mcintyre
00:31:30
 10:09/mile
 51
 M
 35
 
 
4th
 767
Andres Rivera
00:36:13
 11:40/mile
 50
 M
 41
 
 
5th
 871
Steve Abbott
00:42:37
 13:44/mile
 50
 M
 50
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 957
Anne Fairall
00:27:14
 8:46/mile
 57
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 766
Monette Krivanek
00:28:15
 9:06/mile
 58
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 658
Debra Breen
00:29:45
 9:35/mile
 57
 F
 28
 
 
4th
 890
Judy Miller-Samuels
00:37:52
 12:12/mile
 57
 F
 72
 
 
5th
 965
Debbie Williams
00:42:27
 13:41/mile
 56
 F
 88
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 955
Paul Serreyn
00:23:43
 7:38/mile
 55
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 788
Jon Peterson
00:24:56
 8:02/mile
 59
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 791
James Mcdougall
00:29:18
 9:27/mile
 59
 M
 29
 
 
4th
 875
Sean Doyle
00:32:41
 10:32/mile
 57
 M
 37
 
 
5th
 773
Eric Phillips
00:39:40
 12:47/mile
 59
 M
 46
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 781
Melody Bailey
00:26:38
 8:35/mile
 60
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 724
Colleen LaBarbera
00:29:31
 9:31/mile
 61
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 657
Tina Vindiola
00:32:03
 10:20/mile
 60
 F
 42
 
 
4th
 730
Ruth Taylor-Piliae
00:32:29
 10:28/mile
 61
 F
 47
 
 
5th
 772
Janice Willliams
00:35:02
 11:17/mile
 62
 F
 61
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 970
Mike Durkin
00:22:00
 7:05/mile
 60
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 977
Gerry Van Derlaske
00:38:55
 12:32/mile
 64
 M
 45
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 765
Nancy Fuller
00:29:14
 9:25/mile
 69
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 976
Barb Van Derlaske
00:33:32
 10:48/mile
 65
 F
 53
 
 
3rd
 966
Karen Gallagher
00:38:24
 12:23/mile
 69
 F
 78
 
 
4th
 881
Connie Lopez
00:41:39
 13:26/mile
 69
 F
 86
 
 
5th
 787
Seri Boettcher
00:46:29
 14:59/mile
 67
 F
 96
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 968
Brian Stocks
00:25:15
 8:08/mile
 69
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 726
Antone Gajeski
00:26:57
 8:41/mile
 65
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 958
Brad Fairall
00:27:15
 8:47/mile
 65
 M
 25
 
 
4th
 771
Russ Williams
00:38:16
 12:20/mile
 65
 M
 44
 

5K Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 656
Alicia Bristow
00:39:10
 12:38/mile
 73
 F
 79
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 974
Martinho Ribeiro
00:25:05
 8:05/mile
 71
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 953
Robb Baron
00:28:44
 9:15/mile
 72
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 952
Stanley Ponczek
00:35:02
 11:17/mile
 71
 M
 40
 
 
4th
 992
Jeffrey McConnell
00:45:39
 14:43/mile
 74
 M
 52
 
 
5th
 792
David Schneider
01:13:31
 23:42/mile
 70
 M
 56
 

5K Female 75 & Over

 
1st
 782
Sue Smith
00:46:18
 14:55/mile
 79
 F
 95
 

5K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 763
gary giese
00:28:49
 9:17/mile
 75
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 780
Don Branaman
00:40:15
 12:58/mile
 81
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 660
William Sewell
00:54:12
 17:28/mile
 76
 M
 55