Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arizona Sunrise Series Tucson - Steam Pump Ranch
Oro Valley, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2019
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
3
Melinda Lanius
00:22:22
7:12/mile
29
F
1
2nd
991
Rachael Peterson
00:23:19
7:31/mile
27
F
2
3rd
719
Marisa Mandal
00:24:02
7:44/mile
49
F
3
4th
963
Oceanna Peterson
00:24:05
7:45/mile
27
F
4
5th
784
Kristen Wendler
00:24:11
7:47/mile
35
F
5
6th
853
Christian Tilton
00:24:16
7:49/mile
32
F
6
7th
764
Angie Striegel
00:24:47
7:59/mile
32
F
7
8th
874
Caroline Veevers
00:25:58
8:22/mile
19
F
8
9th
759
Renata El
00:26:05
8:24/mile
42
F
9
10th
896
Elizabeth Mcintyre
00:26:19
8:29/mile
49
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
964
Trenton Brendel
00:17:17
5:34/mile
24
M
1
2nd
990
Karl Peterson
00:17:23
5:36/mile
28
M
2
3rd
778
Tony Racine
00:20:49
6:42/mile
14
M
3
4th
973
Juan Pablo Santillan
00:20:54
6:44/mile
41
M
4
5th
654
Shane Asbury
00:21:16
6:51/mile
49
M
5
6th
954
Aaron Bennett
00:21:53
7:03/mile
46
M
6
7th
970
Mike Durkin
00:22:00
7:05/mile
60
M
7
8th
796
Andrew Meyer
00:22:14
7:10/mile
26
M
8
9th
770
Ryan Snow
00:22:27
7:14/mile
30
M
9
10th
962
Erik Peterson
00:22:32
7:16/mile
29
M
10
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
795
Luka Dujmic
00:38:05
12:16/mile
7
M
42
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
986
Addison Kose
00:28:26
9:10/mile
11
F
19
2nd
998
Abby Kurgat
00:29:52
9:37/mile
12
F
29
3rd
721
Lily Chadwick
00:38:11
12:18/mile
12
F
75
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
715
Kayla Good
00:35:13
11:21/mile
16
F
63
2nd
982
Leoneli Martinez
00:52:06
16:48/mile
14
F
102
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
778
Tony Racine
00:20:49
6:42/mile
14
M
3
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
874
Caroline Veevers
00:25:58
8:22/mile
19
F
8
2nd
888
Mely Bohlman
00:28:31
9:11/mile
23
F
20
3rd
994
Madelyn Skopak
00:28:50
9:17/mile
23
F
21
4th
854
Eliana M Loya
00:30:06
9:42/mile
22
F
32
5th
717
Megan Good
00:34:04
10:59/mile
19
F
57
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
964
Trenton Brendel
00:17:17
5:34/mile
24
M
1
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
3
Melinda Lanius
00:22:22
7:12/mile
29
F
1
2nd
991
Rachael Peterson
00:23:19
7:31/mile
27
F
2
3rd
963
Oceanna Peterson
00:24:05
7:45/mile
27
F
4
4th
870
Tierra Roller
00:27:19
8:48/mile
26
F
15
5th
971
Sarah Joachim
00:29:04
9:22/mile
26
F
23
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
990
Karl Peterson
00:17:23
5:36/mile
28
M
2
2nd
796
Andrew Meyer
00:22:14
7:10/mile
26
M
8
3rd
962
Erik Peterson
00:22:32
7:16/mile
29
M
10
4th
882
Robert Butler
00:26:31
8:33/mile
29
M
21
5th
863
Dylan Philippe
00:29:28
9:30/mile
25
M
31
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
853
Christian Tilton
00:24:16
7:49/mile
32
F
6
2nd
764
Angie Striegel
00:24:47
7:59/mile
32
F
7
3rd
959
Sophia Cota
00:27:02
8:43/mile
32
F
13
4th
885
Brianna Mustard
00:29:24
9:28/mile
32
F
26
5th
2
Natalie Kowalczyk
00:30:23
9:47/mile
33
F
33
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
770
Ryan Snow
00:22:27
7:14/mile
30
M
9
2nd
884
Pierre Arrouy
00:22:54
7:23/mile
32
M
11
3rd
880
Josh Score
00:23:10
7:28/mile
31
M
12
4th
768
Ben Rayder
00:24:29
7:53/mile
32
M
15
5th
879
Andrew Anderson
00:27:36
8:53/mile
31
M
26
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
784
Kristen Wendler
00:24:11
7:47/mile
35
F
5
2nd
789
Kassandra Weleck
00:26:29
8:32/mile
38
F
11
3rd
987
Emily Kose
00:28:25
9:09/mile
39
F
17
4th
988
Stacie Schaner
00:28:25
9:09/mile
39
F
18
5th
786
Jennifer Hebb
00:30:24
9:48/mile
37
F
34
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
983
Nathan Lee
00:23:59
7:43/mile
35
M
14
2nd
798
Antonio Barber
00:25:09
8:06/mile
39
M
18
3rd
969
Jim Williams
00:30:23
9:47/mile
35
M
32
4th
886
Frederick Maurath
00:30:50
9:56/mile
39
M
34
5th
722
Matthew Chadwick
00:38:11
12:18/mile
38
M
43
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
759
Renata El
00:26:05
8:24/mile
42
F
9
2nd
776
Michelle Meyer
00:29:01
9:21/mile
43
F
22
3rd
985
Renee Bonilla
00:29:59
9:40/mile
41
F
30
4th
855
Trisha Sjoblom
00:29:59
9:40/mile
43
F
31
5th
866
Shelley Devere
00:30:47
9:55/mile
44
F
38
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
973
Juan Pablo Santillan
00:20:54
6:44/mile
41
M
4
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
719
Marisa Mandal
00:24:02
7:44/mile
49
F
3
2nd
896
Elizabeth Mcintyre
00:26:19
8:29/mile
49
F
10
3rd
857
Sue Tygielski
00:29:20
9:27/mile
47
F
25
4th
865
Julie Sparkman
00:30:47
9:55/mile
46
F
36
5th
720
Cristina Verdugo
00:32:35
10:30/mile
46
F
48
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
654
Shane Asbury
00:21:16
6:51/mile
49
M
5
2nd
954
Aaron Bennett
00:21:53
7:03/mile
46
M
6
3rd
859
Alexander Rodriguez
00:25:31
8:13/mile
46
M
20
4th
718
Edward Mandal
00:27:14
8:46/mile
48
M
24
5th
716
Mack Good
00:29:24
9:29/mile
45
M
30
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
762
Tracy August
00:30:47
9:55/mile
52
F
37
2nd
779
Tiffany Dunlop
00:32:15
10:23/mile
53
F
44
3rd
760
Nancy Ellis
00:38:04
12:16/mile
54
F
73
4th
861
Rebecca Martinez-Varela
00:39:45
12:49/mile
54
F
83
5th
872
Tess Abbott
00:42:35
13:43/mile
50
F
89
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
878
Steve Doniere
00:27:07
8:44/mile
52
M
23
2nd
761
Paul August
00:30:47
9:55/mile
53
M
33
3rd
895
David Mcintyre
00:31:30
10:09/mile
51
M
35
4th
767
Andres Rivera
00:36:13
11:40/mile
50
M
41
5th
871
Steve Abbott
00:42:37
13:44/mile
50
M
50
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
957
Anne Fairall
00:27:14
8:46/mile
57
F
14
2nd
766
Monette Krivanek
00:28:15
9:06/mile
58
F
16
3rd
658
Debra Breen
00:29:45
9:35/mile
57
F
28
4th
890
Judy Miller-Samuels
00:37:52
12:12/mile
57
F
72
5th
965
Debbie Williams
00:42:27
13:41/mile
56
F
88
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
955
Paul Serreyn
00:23:43
7:38/mile
55
M
13
2nd
788
Jon Peterson
00:24:56
8:02/mile
59
M
16
3rd
791
James Mcdougall
00:29:18
9:27/mile
59
M
29
4th
875
Sean Doyle
00:32:41
10:32/mile
57
M
37
5th
773
Eric Phillips
00:39:40
12:47/mile
59
M
46
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
781
Melody Bailey
00:26:38
8:35/mile
60
F
12
2nd
724
Colleen LaBarbera
00:29:31
9:31/mile
61
F
27
3rd
657
Tina Vindiola
00:32:03
10:20/mile
60
F
42
4th
730
Ruth Taylor-Piliae
00:32:29
10:28/mile
61
F
47
5th
772
Janice Willliams
00:35:02
11:17/mile
62
F
61
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
970
Mike Durkin
00:22:00
7:05/mile
60
M
7
2nd
977
Gerry Van Derlaske
00:38:55
12:32/mile
64
M
45
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
765
Nancy Fuller
00:29:14
9:25/mile
69
F
24
2nd
976
Barb Van Derlaske
00:33:32
10:48/mile
65
F
53
3rd
966
Karen Gallagher
00:38:24
12:23/mile
69
F
78
4th
881
Connie Lopez
00:41:39
13:26/mile
69
F
86
5th
787
Seri Boettcher
00:46:29
14:59/mile
67
F
96
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
968
Brian Stocks
00:25:15
8:08/mile
69
M
19
2nd
726
Antone Gajeski
00:26:57
8:41/mile
65
M
22
3rd
958
Brad Fairall
00:27:15
8:47/mile
65
M
25
4th
771
Russ Williams
00:38:16
12:20/mile
65
M
44
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
656
Alicia Bristow
00:39:10
12:38/mile
73
F
79
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
974
Martinho Ribeiro
00:25:05
8:05/mile
71
M
17
2nd
953
Robb Baron
00:28:44
9:15/mile
72
M
27
3rd
952
Stanley Ponczek
00:35:02
11:17/mile
71
M
40
4th
992
Jeffrey McConnell
00:45:39
14:43/mile
74
M
52
5th
792
David Schneider
01:13:31
23:42/mile
70
M
56
5K Female 75 & Over
1st
782
Sue Smith
00:46:18
14:55/mile
79
F
95
5K Male 75 & Over
1st
763
gary giese
00:28:49
9:17/mile
75
M
28
2nd
780
Don Branaman
00:40:15
12:58/mile
81
M
48
3rd
660
William Sewell
00:54:12
17:28/mile
76
M
55