Cops for Kids 5K

Fort Worth, TX

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 621
STEPHANIE FAVELA
00:22:38
 7:16/mile
 13
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 626
DAVID GARZA
00:22:08
 7:07/mile
 34
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 602
AMBER BOSWELL
00:27:42
 8:53/mile
 45
 F
 7
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 615
MICHAEL CRAIN
00:25:20
 8:07/mile
 49
 M
 5
 

5K Female 12 & Under

 
1st
 662
KINZIE RINEY
00:28:47
 9:15/mile
 12
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 639
JILLIAN HUGHEY
00:44:41
 14:22/mile
 9
 F
 24
 

5K Male 12 & Under

 
1st
 632
MAX HELM
00:24:45
 7:57/mile
 11
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 608
BROOKS BRILES
00:36:05
 11:36/mile
 7
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 609
HAGEN BRILES
00:43:40
 14:03/mile
 11
 M
 30
 

5K Female 13-19

 
1st
 638
SOPHIA HODGES
00:24:07
 7:45/mile
 13
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 640
SADEY HUGHEY
00:24:19
 7:49/mile
 13
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 606
AUDREY BOWER
00:26:41
 8:35/mile
 15
 F
 6
 

5K Male 13-19

 
1st
 607
JACK BRILES
00:28:08
 9:03/mile
 13
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 646
MOVIN' MALACHI
00:29:40
 9:32/mile
 15
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 622
MICHAEL FERNANDEZ
00:39:23
 12:40/mile
 17
 M
 27
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 659
CHRISTINA PONCE
00:39:25
 12:41/mile
 22
 F
 21
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 657
ADAM PETERS
00:28:52
 9:17/mile
 25
 M
 12
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 625
BEATRIZ GARZA
00:26:23
 8:29/mile
 33
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 614
LUCY CONTRERAS
00:32:15
 10:22/mile
 30
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 666
DANAE SHERIDAN
00:40:57
 13:10/mile
 31
 F
 23
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 681
JUSTIN YOUNG
00:22:41
 7:17/mile
 32
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 611
Ruby Igesias
00:30:39
 9:51/mile
 30
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 667
ANTHONY SHERIDAN
00:42:52
 13:47/mile
 30
 M
 28
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 663
LYNZEE RINEY
00:29:48
 9:35/mile
 37
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 668
JESSICA SORENSEN
00:31:29
 10:07/mile
 37
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 673
KILEY WHITE
00:33:22
 10:44/mile
 39
 F
 16
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 653
VLADIMIR MORALES
00:24:58
 8:02/mile
 37
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 664
ADAM ROBERTS
00:27:20
 8:47/mile
 36
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 620
MARTIN FARIAS
00:28:08
 9:03/mile
 35
 M
 10
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 604
SHELI BOWER
00:29:50
 9:35/mile
 42
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 624
ANDREA GARCIA
00:45:14
 14:33/mile
 44
 F
 25
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 603
COY BOWER
00:26:56
 8:39/mile
 42
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 683
Mindy Hodges
00:29:24
 9:27/mile
 41
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 633
JAYE HELM
00:30:59
 9:58/mile
 44
 M
 19
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 641
KELLY HUGHEY
00:29:05
 9:21/mile
 46
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 656
GLADYS PERALES
00:36:35
 11:46/mile
 45
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 655
MARICELA MUNOZ
00:46:49
 15:03/mile
 49
 F
 27
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 672
SCOTT WHITE
00:32:33
 10:28/mile
 46
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 677
CODY WILSON
00:56:15
 18:06/mile
 49
 M
 31
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 623
FLORINDA FLORES
00:38:43
 12:27/mile
 51
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 629
LUPE GUERRERO
00:59:27
 19:07/mile
 50
 F
 30
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 670
DENA WARE
00:32:46
 10:32/mile
 55
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 651
JAICE MOORE
00:39:37
 12:44/mile
 59
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 648
JANIE MALPASS
01:01:08
 19:40/mile
 59
 F
 31
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 674
DAVID WHITE
00:25:57
 8:20/mile
 55
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 671
DWAIN WARE
00:31:27
 10:07/mile
 57
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 647
TIM MALPASS
00:36:08
 11:37/mile
 59
 M
 24
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 627
MARYANN GODBEY
00:50:37
 16:17/mile
 60
 F
 29
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 660
JOE PONCE JR.
00:26:11
 8:25/mile
 64
 M
 7
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 665
NINETOES RODRIGUEZ
00:29:45
 9:34/mile
 65
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 652
MIKE MOORE
00:38:40
 12:26/mile
 67
 M
 26
 

5K Female 70-74

 
1st
 645
MARK JOHNSON
00:45:54
 14:46/mile
 71
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 680
SHERYL WOODS
01:05:22
 21:02/mile
 74
 F
 32
 

5K Male 70-74

 
1st
 618
JACK ENGLANT
00:28:58
 9:19/mile
 73
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 628
ROBERT GRANTHAM
00:31:10
 10:01/mile
 71
 M
 20
 

5K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 669
BOB TEUTSCH
00:29:26
 9:28/mile
 77
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 650
LEON MINTON
00:34:40
 11:09/mile
 75
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 644
PHILLIP JACKSON
00:43:23
 13:57/mile
 75
 M
 29
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned