Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
CRC Too Much Turkey 5K
Fort Worth, TX
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
With No Age
6 & Under
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
Race Walker
Clydesdale
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
802
Samantha Amick
00:22:50
7:20/mile
14
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
807
Richard Stingley
00:22:04
7:06/mile
53
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
810
Monica Bower
00:29:06
9:22/mile
47
F
2
5K Male Masters
1st
811
John Hackler
00:25:00
8:03/mile
53
M
3
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
799
Carolyn Shreck
00:30:32
9:49/mile
50
F
3
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
778
Dan Villegas
00:27:09
8:44/mile
55
M
6
5K Female 9-10
1st
763
Alyssa Giesbrecht
00:35:04
11:18/mile
10
F
9
5K Female 13-19
1st
803
Kiley Robinson
00:33:41
10:51/mile
14
F
7
2nd
775
Elliot Dement
00:34:49
11:13/mile
16
F
8
3rd
767
Katelyn Giesbrecht
00:39:33
12:45/mile
13
F
13
5K Female 20-24
1st
776
Katherine Dressel
00:53:48
17:21/mile
21
F
18
5K Female 25-29
1st
805
Mikayla Webber
00:31:12
10:03/mile
27
F
4
2nd
794
Dominique Finlay
00:32:00
10:19/mile
25
F
6
3rd
809
Hannah Lima
00:40:41
13:07/mile
25
F
14
5K Female 30-34
1st
798
Shelley Braymen
00:35:11
11:20/mile
31
F
10
2nd
818
Claudia Wolfe
00:41:57
13:31/mile
33
F
16
3rd
801
Julissa Gomez
00:46:20
14:56/mile
34
F
17
5K Male 30-34
1st
795
Rilwan Gbadamosi
00:25:48
8:19/mile
30
M
4
2nd
766
Wayne Thurber
00:31:11
10:03/mile
31
M
10
3rd
815
Brian Leong
00:31:42
10:13/mile
34
M
11
5K Female 35-39
1st
804
Michelle Schmegner
00:31:52
10:16/mile
35
F
5
2nd
814
Nadine Perez
00:41:13
13:17/mile
39
F
15
5K Male 35-39
1st
806
Jonathan Suarez
00:24:25
7:52/mile
36
M
2
2nd
793
Carlton Cumbermack
00:32:00
10:19/mile
35
M
12
3rd
812
Robert Grantham
00:32:55
10:37/mile
35
M
13
5K Male 40-44
1st
768
Will Shuler
00:25:51
8:20/mile
41
M
5
2nd
797
Brad Braymen
00:35:12
11:21/mile
43
M
14
5K Male 45-49
1st
765
Danny Giesbrecht
00:28:10
9:05/mile
45
M
7
2nd
813
Jorge Perez
00:41:15
13:18/mile
45
M
15
3rd
774
Joe Dement
00:50:46
16:22/mile
47
M
17
5K Female 50-54
1st
799
Carolyn Shreck
00:30:29
9:49/mile
50
F
3
2nd
773
Nancy Reyna
00:36:33
11:47/mile
54
F
11
3rd
777
Sharon Dressel
00:53:47
17:20/mile
53
F
19
5K Male 50-54
1st
800
Geoffrey Shreck
00:30:29
9:49/mile
53
M
9
5K Female 55-59
1st
799
Carolyn Shreck
00:30:29
9:49/mile
50
F
3
2nd
773
Nancy Reyna
00:36:33
11:47/mile
54
F
11
3rd
796
Joanne Avanti
00:37:42
12:09/mile
55
F
12
5K Male 55-59
1st
778
Dan Villegas
00:27:06
8:44/mile
55
M
6
2nd
800
Geoffrey Shreck
00:30:29
9:49/mile
53
M
9
5K Female 60-64
1st
764
Alda Ollactillium
00:55:28
17:53/mile
61
F
20
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
762
Bob Teutsch
00:28:58
9:20/mile
72
M
8
5K Male Clydesdale
1st
808
Jason Giles
00:42:54
13:50/mile
92
M
16