Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
BASCA Cape ABILITIES 5K and Fun Run
Orange Park, FL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
Race:
Cape Abilities 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and UNDER
11 - 13
14 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 - 79
80 and OVER
Age Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
561
ANNA RAFALSKI
00:21:23
6:52/mile
18
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
558
DEREK HOFFMAN
00:21:15
6:50/mile
43
M
1
5K Female 10 and UNDER
1st
526
ELIZABETH SOHBATZADEH
00:57:09
18:23/mile
10
F
19
5K Male 10 and UNDER
1st
578
ANTHONY LEACH
00:39:43
12:46/mile
8
M
12
2nd
516
RYAN REINHARDT
00:57:33
18:31/mile
10
M
18
5K Male 14 - 19
1st
531
NOAH STURMAN
00:28:11
9:04/mile
16
M
8
5K Female 20 - 24
1st
560
BROOKE HASSAN
00:57:43
18:34/mile
23
F
20
2nd
505
MARIAH MARTIN
01:03:55
20:34/mile
23
F
30
3rd
245
SAMANTHA ALLEN
01:08:04
21:54/mile
24
F
45
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
571
ANTHONEY STIGLER
00:28:55
9:18/mile
22
M
9
2nd
515
TAVIAN RAGGINS
01:03:51
20:33/mile
24
M
26
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
451
SARAH HALBRITTER
00:25:49
8:18/mile
29
F
4
2nd
577
JODI VILLALOBOS
01:06:23
21:21/mile
29
F
39
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
543
ANDREW TURNER
00:44:15
14:14/mile
27
M
13
2nd
239
KHALID AL-AWADY
00:58:24
18:47/mile
28
M
20
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
318
SARAH BLACKWELL
00:30:27
9:47/mile
34
F
8
2nd
311
KIMBERLY BAKER
00:52:08
16:46/mile
34
F
15
3rd
528
NICOLE STANLEY
00:56:56
18:19/mile
34
F
17
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
430
MATTHEW FERYUS
00:21:55
7:03/mile
34
M
3
2nd
550
DEMETRIUS WILLIAM
00:56:17
18:06/mile
31
M
16
3rd
425
CLAYTON DALEY
00:57:31
18:30/mile
34
M
17
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
501
JODI LIVELY
00:23:15
7:28/mile
35
F
3
2nd
321
DEONA BONDS
00:44:48
14:24/mile
35
F
13
3rd
547
LIZ WELZ
00:56:29
18:10/mile
38
F
16
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
566
DANIEL HICKS
00:25:59
8:21/mile
35
M
5
2nd
475
JAMES LAGUE
00:26:40
8:34/mile
37
M
7
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
559
SUSAN HOFFMAN
00:28:11
9:04/mile
42
F
6
2nd
431
ARLENE FOX
00:35:15
11:20/mile
43
F
9
3rd
409
SHENETTA COLLINS
00:44:48
14:24/mile
40
F
12
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
316
HARRIS BLACKWELL
00:26:17
8:27/mile
42
M
6
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
537
CHRISTINA TAYLOR
00:22:44
7:18/mile
47
F
2
2nd
557
NANCY KING
01:06:46
21:29/mile
49
F
40
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
542
JOSE TORT
00:36:59
11:54/mile
46
M
10
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
461
NICOLE HEPLER
00:59:24
19:07/mile
51
F
25
2nd
540
GI TEEVAN
01:00:03
19:19/mile
53
F
27
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
499
BETH LINDER
00:59:54
19:16/mile
59
F
26
2nd
354
MARNIE BUCHANAN
01:07:11
21:37/mile
58
F
42
3rd
252
TRACY ALLEN
01:08:03
21:54/mile
57
F
44
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
396
ALICE CIANI
00:27:00
8:41/mile
60
F
5
2nd
510
JONI NEIDIGH
00:28:18
9:06/mile
64
F
7
3rd
517
KIM RIFE
00:37:43
12:08/mile
60
F
10
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
309
DARRELL BAKER
00:52:09
16:46/mile
60
M
15
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
444
CATHY GOLON
00:57:45
18:35/mile
67
F
22
2nd
442
JUDY FUZZELL
00:58:26
18:48/mile
66
F
23
3rd
572
TERESA HARRINGTON
00:58:28
18:48/mile
65
F
24
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
562
BILL SANDERS
00:21:52
7:02/mile
65
M
2
2nd
463
DAVE HOOCK
00:24:39
7:55/mile
67
M
4
3rd
535
MARK SZAKS
00:37:31
12:04/mile
66
M
11
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
432
JANEY FOX
01:07:11
21:37/mile
70
F
41
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
511
LARRY NEIDIGH
00:46:42
15:01/mile
73
M
14
2nd
564
STEVEN RODESNEY
01:00:11
19:21/mile
73
M
24
3rd
419
KEN CONRAD
01:05:01
20:55/mile
70
M
28
5K Female 75 - 79
1st
514
DIANA PAYNE
00:37:59
12:13/mile
78
F
11
5K Male 75 - 79
1st
429
DAVE FARALDO
00:59:19
19:05/mile
76
M
22
2nd
290
BELA BAKAI
01:04:39
20:48/mile
78
M
27
5K Male 80 and OVER
1st
446
CHARLES GOODYEAR
00:58:15
18:44/mile
84
M
19