Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
RUNCHA
Chattanooga, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
64-69
70 and above
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
185
Paige Thompson
00:19:59
6:25/mile
32
F
1
2nd
105
Molly Uhrich
00:20:07
6:28/mile
36
F
2
3rd
173
Hannah DuBois
00:23:04
7:25/mile
27
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
168
Cabell Townsend
00:16:50
5:24/mile
15
M
1
2nd
215
Mitchell Merritt
00:17:40
5:41/mile
23
M
2
3rd
183
Freddy Castillo
00:17:51
5:44/mile
31
M
3
5K Female Masters
1st
182
Darlene Manley
00:25:58
8:21/mile
57
F
9
5K Male Masters
1st
33
Michael Long
00:20:11
6:29/mile
44
M
10
5K Female 14 and under
1st
79
Morgan Slattery
00:30:06
9:41/mile
12
F
33
2nd
178
Annda Willerson
00:37:15
11:59/mile
6
F
77
3rd
43
Odessa Davis
00:50:14
16:09/mile
8
F
115
5K Male 14 and under
1st
127
Jett Lewis
00:23:16
7:29/mile
12
M
20
2nd
208
Easton Alt
00:26:00
8:21/mile
11
M
40
3rd
227
Ethan Teale
00:35:05
11:17/mile
8
M
76
5K Male 15-19
1st
192
Cameron Douglass
00:25:59
8:21/mile
17
M
39
5K Female 20-24
1st
162
Maggie Gordon
00:30:37
9:51/mile
20
F
43
2nd
213
Bella Horrocks
00:33:06
10:39/mile
23
F
55
3rd
196
Ivana Garcia
00:35:03
11:16/mile
23
F
64
5K Male 20-24
1st
27
Mayson Yancey
00:22:40
7:17/mile
23
M
18
2nd
118
Dylan Stengel
00:25:01
8:02/mile
24
M
34
3rd
37
Henry avans
00:29:20
9:26/mile
21
M
57
5K Female 25-29
1st
147
Savannah Adams
00:23:36
7:35/mile
27
F
4
2nd
120
Taylor Hahn
00:24:17
7:48/mile
27
F
6
3rd
169
Rachel Wood
00:28:15
9:05/mile
27
F
17
5K Male 25-29
1st
190
Kalen Williams
00:19:04
6:07/mile
27
M
6
2nd
211
Grayson Hammond
00:20:05
6:27/mile
27
M
9
3rd
172
Sharif Cobb
00:21:29
6:54/mile
29
M
15
5K Female 30-34
1st
248
Jordan Buch
00:23:43
7:37/mile
32
F
5
2nd
119
Josephine Schubert
00:24:52
8:00/mile
31
F
7
3rd
74
Lauren Ervin
00:25:03
8:03/mile
33
F
8
5K Male 30-34
1st
184
Christian Thompson
00:18:07
5:49/mile
34
M
4
2nd
13
Micah Underwood
00:19:28
6:15/mile
32
M
7
3rd
158
Chip Montgomery
00:20:59
6:44/mile
32
M
11
5K Female 35-39
1st
24
Jenny Green
00:28:44
9:14/mile
36
F
18
2nd
152
Kristen Holritz
00:29:55
9:37/mile
36
F
29
3rd
249
Laura Margaret Jones
00:30:03
9:40/mile
37
F
32
5K Male 35-39
1st
223
Christopher Nugent
00:18:52
6:04/mile
39
M
5
2nd
2
Kyle Kalbus
00:19:45
6:21/mile
37
M
8
3rd
60
Carl Buch
00:23:19
7:30/mile
36
M
21
5K Female 40-44
1st
191
Apryl Barrett
00:27:38
8:53/mile
42
F
15
2nd
11
Lisa Bustos
00:28:49
9:16/mile
44
F
20
3rd
222
CAROLINE JOHNSON
00:29:38
9:32/mile
40
F
25
5K Male 40-44
1st
3
Brent Spell
00:21:20
6:51/mile
43
M
14
2nd
231
Stephen Friese
00:22:21
7:11/mile
40
M
16
3rd
130
Mike Bedsole
00:24:59
8:02/mile
42
M
32
5K Female 45-49
1st
126
Heather Lyles
00:29:20
9:26/mile
45
F
24
2nd
49
Tonya Martin
00:32:18
10:23/mile
49
F
50
3rd
45
Kelly Wallis
00:32:43
10:31/mile
49
F
53
5K Male 45-49
1st
81
Chris Lewis
00:24:15
7:48/mile
47
M
25
2nd
94
Matthew Wentworth
00:25:00
8:02/mile
48
M
33
3rd
224
Michael James
00:26:04
8:23/mile
45
M
41
5K Female 50-54
1st
174
Janette Killian
00:28:58
9:19/mile
53
F
21
2nd
12
Anna Millard
00:30:18
9:44/mile
52
F
35
3rd
56
Wendy Evett
00:35:11
11:19/mile
54
F
65
5K Male 50-54
1st
85
David Fleming
00:24:22
7:50/mile
53
M
26
2nd
107
Renaud Renaudcourbiere@gmail.com
00:24:42
7:56/mile
53
M
30
3rd
83
James LaCombe
00:36:47
11:50/mile
54
M
80
5K Female 55-59
1st
9
Dayna Smith
00:26:03
8:22/mile
57
F
10
2nd
164
Susan Elrod
00:29:09
9:22/mile
59
F
22
3rd
189
Coleen Pruitt
00:29:46
9:34/mile
59
F
27
5K Male 55-59
1st
87
David Wollert
00:24:25
7:51/mile
55
M
27
2nd
117
Charles Starrett
00:24:55
8:01/mile
55
M
31
3rd
59
Chris Walker
00:27:20
8:47/mile
59
M
46
5K Female 60-64
1st
77
Carmelita Piepenbrink
00:26:11
8:25/mile
60
F
11
2nd
99
Amy Klutho
00:32:06
10:19/mile
60
F
49
3rd
10
Pearl Pangkey
00:33:40
10:50/mile
61
F
57
5K Male 60-64
1st
148
Tulio Soto
00:21:10
6:48/mile
60
M
13
2nd
229
Stephen Duvall
00:27:18
8:47/mile
62
M
45
3rd
101
Stephen DeRight
00:29:18
9:25/mile
62
M
56
5K Female 65-69
1st
58
Cheryl Hamrick
00:26:31
8:31/mile
65
F
14
2nd
144
DIANE STOLMAR
00:34:05
10:58/mile
68
F
60
5K Male 65-69
1st
186
Arthur Gontarek
00:25:54
8:20/mile
67
M
37
5K Female 70 and above
1st
41
Marlene Sauer
00:30:24
9:46/mile
75
F
37
5K Male 70 and above
1st
128
Ken Mussett
00:45:02
14:29/mile
76
M
92
2nd
40
Robert Sauer
00:47:48
15:22/mile
78
M
94