Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arizona Sunrise Series Phoenix - Scottsdale Sports Complex
Scottsdale, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
349
Anna Long
00:18:41
6:01/mile
23
F
1
2nd
276
Emily Slater
00:22:35
7:17/mile
37
F
2
3rd
74
Jen Coleman
00:23:21
7:31/mile
41
F
3
4th
150
Rose Cobbin
00:23:21
7:31/mile
17
F
4
5th
164
April Crimmins
00:23:38
7:37/mile
51
F
5
6th
305
Kelly Kszywienski
00:23:41
7:38/mile
42
F
6
7th
113
Melissa Samuelson
00:23:45
7:39/mile
38
F
7
8th
358
Christi Crawford
00:24:37
7:56/mile
34
F
8
9th
375
Denise Dohrmann
00:24:40
7:57/mile
37
F
9
10th
382
Cyreen Haddad
00:24:45
7:58/mile
28
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
101
Randolph Chavez
00:18:01
5:48/mile
25
M
1
2nd
314
Sean Bromley
00:18:34
5:59/mile
18
M
2
3rd
137
Karl Peterson
00:19:29
6:16/mile
27
M
3
4th
79
William Nakatewa
00:19:56
6:25/mile
31
M
4
5th
36
Jeffrey Rifkin
00:20:53
6:44/mile
31
M
5
6th
396
Steve Rink
00:21:06
6:48/mile
53
M
6
7th
313
Scott Bromley
00:21:12
6:50/mile
47
M
7
8th
192
Daniel Vilaubi
00:21:25
6:54/mile
40
M
8
9th
240
Daryl Piotrowski
00:21:28
6:55/mile
45
M
9
10th
283
Jeep Burke
00:21:29
6:55/mile
47
M
10
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
371
Sadie Nesbitt
01:06:31
21:27/mile
8
F
215
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
242
Nicholaz Hall
00:36:38
11:48/mile
6
M
112
2nd
120
Alexander Kennon
00:49:37
16:00/mile
6
M
128
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
243
Anthony Hall
00:31:17
10:05/mile
10
M
85
2nd
249
Barrett Kohl
00:32:08
10:21/mile
10
M
94
3rd
254
Jaden Martin
00:33:16
10:43/mile
9
M
99
4th
303
Bradley Wais
00:36:09
11:39/mile
10
M
109
5th
132
Emerson Jones
00:41:18
13:19/mile
10
M
119
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
160
Noelle Dean
00:29:12
9:25/mile
12
F
37
2nd
318
Josie Callahan-Santo
00:32:06
10:21/mile
13
F
64
3rd
173
Leoneli Martinez
00:49:16
15:53/mile
12
F
193
4th
96
Emily Baker
00:49:25
15:56/mile
13
F
194
5th
321
Jordyn Andrew
00:54:11
17:28/mile
12
F
207
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
284
Bradley Cordova
00:23:26
7:33/mile
12
M
23
2nd
289
Elijah Tanon
00:24:45
7:58/mile
11
M
37
3rd
392
Nick Mustacchia
00:25:07
8:05/mile
12
M
40
4th
272
Tyler Cohen
00:45:14
14:35/mile
13
M
124
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
150
Rose Cobbin
00:23:21
7:31/mile
17
F
4
2nd
2492
Cheyenne Javey
00:26:00
8:22/mile
14
F
17
3rd
369
Samantha Parsons-Kehinde
01:06:33
21:27/mile
15
F
217
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
326
Joshua Franklin
00:24:05
7:45/mile
15
M
29
2nd
340
Miguel Bravo
00:26:14
8:27/mile
14
M
48
3rd
344
Cesar Trejo-Alvarez
01:05:56
21:15/mile
15
M
131
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
349
Anna Long
00:18:41
6:01/mile
23
F
1
2nd
127
Amber Scarbrough
00:30:09
9:43/mile
23
F
45
3rd
394
Kelli Tyler
00:30:26
9:48/mile
24
F
47
4th
106
Hailey Kaus
00:31:49
10:15/mile
24
F
61
5th
345
Samantha Love
00:35:54
11:34/mile
24
F
108
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
314
Sean Bromley
00:18:34
5:59/mile
18
M
2
2nd
230
Nicolas Lopez
00:28:24
9:09/mile
24
M
67
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
382
Cyreen Haddad
00:24:45
7:58/mile
28
F
10
2nd
323
Emma Farrell
00:24:49
8:00/mile
26
F
11
3rd
88
Audrianna Kochert
00:27:03
8:43/mile
27
F
23
4th
138
Rachael Peterson
00:27:47
8:57/mile
26
F
27
5th
34
Jordan Hansen
00:30:27
9:49/mile
27
F
48
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
101
Randolph Chavez
00:18:01
5:48/mile
25
M
1
2nd
137
Karl Peterson
00:19:29
6:16/mile
27
M
3
3rd
236
Arthur Sanchez
00:23:03
7:25/mile
28
M
18
4th
89
Ryne O'Reilly
00:23:08
7:27/mile
28
M
20
5th
54
Anthony Konechnik
00:23:16
7:30/mile
28
M
21
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
358
Christi Crawford
00:24:37
7:56/mile
34
F
8
2nd
177
Amanda Minardi
00:24:49
8:00/mile
31
F
13
3rd
253
Tammy Grandlich
00:27:30
8:52/mile
33
F
26
4th
41
Catherine Teran
00:29:06
9:22/mile
32
F
35
5th
104
Kasandra Joyner
00:30:01
9:40/mile
30
F
42
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
79
William Nakatewa
00:19:56
6:25/mile
31
M
4
2nd
36
Jeffrey Rifkin
00:20:53
6:44/mile
31
M
5
3rd
136
Matthew Couch
00:21:46
7:01/mile
34
M
11
4th
82
Maximilian Meza
00:22:48
7:21/mile
32
M
15
5th
300
Ryan Bettelon
00:24:00
7:44/mile
34
M
28
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
276
Emily Slater
00:22:35
7:17/mile
37
F
2
2nd
113
Melissa Samuelson
00:23:45
7:39/mile
38
F
7
3rd
375
Denise Dohrmann
00:24:40
7:57/mile
37
F
9
4th
35
Crystal Perez Ramirez
00:25:15
8:08/mile
37
F
14
5th
158
Rachel Floyd
00:25:41
8:17/mile
39
F
15
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
248
Ryan Hilbun
00:22:23
7:13/mile
37
M
12
2nd
105
Matt Sopha
00:22:28
7:14/mile
38
M
14
3rd
165
Ray Kosick
00:24:31
7:54/mile
36
M
33
4th
376
Brady Dohrmann
00:24:58
8:03/mile
38
M
38
5th
26
A.J. Lovitt
00:26:20
8:29/mile
39
M
50
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
74
Jen Coleman
00:23:21
7:31/mile
41
F
3
2nd
305
Kelly Kszywienski
00:23:41
7:38/mile
42
F
6
3rd
61
Kristi Downing
00:24:49
8:00/mile
43
F
12
4th
77
Jayleen Johnson
00:25:50
8:19/mile
41
F
16
5th
233
Jen O'Hair
00:26:35
8:34/mile
43
F
19
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
192
Daniel Vilaubi
00:21:25
6:54/mile
40
M
8
2nd
391
Jason Mustacchia
00:22:25
7:13/mile
42
M
13
3rd
162
Russell Grubbs
00:24:35
7:55/mile
44
M
34
4th
163
Joshua Carmen
00:24:44
7:58/mile
40
M
35
5th
301
Brian Markham
00:26:11
8:26/mile
42
M
46
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
2495
Stephanie Major
00:26:37
8:35/mile
49
F
20
2nd
2498
Sabrina Clay Freiberg
00:28:19
9:07/mile
46
F
30
3rd
28
Dawn Grooters
00:29:58
9:39/mile
48
F
40
4th
357
Patty Mchale
00:30:05
9:42/mile
49
F
44
5th
91
Lisa Cargill
00:30:36
9:52/mile
46
F
51
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
313
Scott Bromley
00:21:12
6:50/mile
47
M
7
2nd
240
Daryl Piotrowski
00:21:28
6:55/mile
45
M
9
3rd
283
Jeep Burke
00:21:29
6:55/mile
47
M
10
4th
346
Robert Glavin
00:23:04
7:26/mile
46
M
19
5th
169
Rich Gray
00:23:33
7:35/mile
46
M
24
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
164
April Crimmins
00:23:38
7:37/mile
51
F
5
2nd
47
Elizabeth Hayward
00:26:35
8:34/mile
50
F
18
3rd
126
Stephanie Mikulesky-Sawyer
00:27:26
8:50/mile
53
F
25
4th
231
Kari Luedtke
00:28:27
9:10/mile
50
F
32
5th
315
Anna Schettino
00:28:34
9:12/mile
50
F
33
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
396
Steve Rink
00:21:06
6:48/mile
53
M
6
2nd
112
Greg Young
00:24:45
7:58/mile
52
M
36
3rd
67
Wayne Nakada
00:26:28
8:31/mile
52
M
52
4th
124
Peter Metzner
00:27:29
8:51/mile
51
M
58
5th
31
Craig Broderick
00:28:23
9:09/mile
52
M
66
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
123
Teri Allen
00:29:17
9:26/mile
56
F
38
2nd
279
Nancy Freeman
00:32:21
10:26/mile
57
F
69
3rd
142
Laurie Lee
00:38:20
12:21/mile
56
F
132
4th
134
Keli Cole
00:41:22
13:20/mile
59
F
158
5th
273
Belinda Hockett
00:41:55
13:31/mile
55
F
162
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
78
David Moore
00:22:51
7:22/mile
56
M
16
2nd
2479
Daryl Stemm
00:23:01
7:25/mile
58
M
17
3rd
241
Doug Hall
00:25:09
8:06/mile
56
M
41
4th
2493
Anthony Kahn
00:25:20
8:10/mile
56
M
42
5th
86
Steve Wittner
00:28:33
9:12/mile
59
M
69
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
119
Linda Hill
00:34:19
11:04/mile
60
F
91
2nd
66
Sue Hohmann
00:40:38
13:06/mile
60
F
151
3rd
98
Kimberly Connor
00:41:12
13:17/mile
64
F
156
4th
228
Patricia Breyer
00:42:11
13:36/mile
63
F
164
5th
87
Diana Hirota
00:47:54
15:27/mile
60
F
187
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
133
James Cole
00:23:53
7:42/mile
61
M
27
2nd
307
Roger Stern
00:25:01
8:04/mile
61
M
39
3rd
256
Craig Davidson
00:31:39
10:12/mile
64
M
91
4th
270
Rick Craig
00:35:44
11:31/mile
64
M
106
5th
180
Thomas Dawson
00:36:48
11:52/mile
61
M
113
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
297
Patricia Richert
00:30:56
9:58/mile
67
F
54
2nd
277
Lynne Newton
00:33:44
10:52/mile
65
F
88
3rd
238
Robi Vacchina
00:35:16
11:22/mile
67
F
100
4th
174
Carolyn Smith
00:36:13
11:40/mile
65
F
111
5th
316
Sheri Camp
00:40:38
13:06/mile
65
F
152
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
232
Rollie Russell
00:23:18
7:30/mile
65
M
22
2nd
234
Jim Wagner
00:25:29
8:13/mile
66
M
44
3rd
58
Richard Heuser
00:26:28
8:32/mile
67
M
53
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
166
Donah Drewett
00:46:31
15:00/mile
70
F
180
2nd
111
Julie Luedtke
00:47:22
15:16/mile
73
F
183
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
227
Marty Michelson
00:34:15
11:02/mile
71
M
102