Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arizona Sunrise Series Phoenix - Scottsdale Sports Complex
Scottsdale, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
996
Cyreen Haddad
00:22:02
7:06/mile
30
F
1
2nd
771
Jade Reid
00:22:22
7:12/mile
14
F
2
3rd
42
Kirsten Lee
00:23:09
7:27/mile
32
F
3
4th
796
April Crimmins
00:24:09
7:47/mile
53
F
4
5th
25
Jennifer Marstanovic
00:24:13
7:48/mile
35
F
5
6th
875
Patricia Johnson
00:24:16
7:49/mile
52
F
6
7th
783
Corinne York
00:24:17
7:49/mile
48
F
7
8th
757
Nicole Blaha
00:24:54
8:01/mile
51
F
8
9th
795
Jessica Prescott
00:25:16
8:08/mile
27
F
9
10th
798
Simone Bender
00:25:44
8:18/mile
49
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
672
Trent Holiday
00:17:09
5:31/mile
18
M
1
2nd
880
James Cochran
00:17:31
5:38/mile
18
M
2
3rd
61
Andrew Shen
00:18:25
5:56/mile
26
M
3
4th
8
John Borrego
00:18:55
6:05/mile
42
M
4
5th
990
John Kindle
00:19:02
6:08/mile
37
M
5
6th
756
Jay Robertson
00:19:13
6:11/mile
16
M
6
7th
888
Robert Oerzen
00:19:37
6:19/mile
37
M
7
8th
743
Ryan Kulhan
00:19:45
6:22/mile
17
M
8
9th
24
David Wood
00:19:47
6:22/mile
42
M
9
10th
873
Ian Glessing
00:19:58
6:26/mile
26
M
10
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
986
Kynlee Goltiao
00:56:23
18:11/mile
6
F
125
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
820
Mattis Blohm
00:38:45
12:29/mile
7
M
79
2nd
47
Brennan Atwater
00:43:53
14:09/mile
8
M
95
5K Female 9 to 10
1st
870
Penelope Porter
00:33:46
10:53/mile
10
F
61
2nd
30
Evelyn Mulholland
00:47:26
15:17/mile
10
F
109
3rd
891
Clare Armstrong
01:07:27
21:45/mile
9
F
129
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
834
Michael Nguyen
00:34:53
11:14/mile
10
M
73
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
754
Isabella Orozco
00:27:40
8:55/mile
13
F
19
2nd
755
Sophia Orozco
00:27:41
8:55/mile
11
F
20
3rd
770
Grace Thomas
00:43:14
13:56/mile
13
F
100
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
921
Greyson Han
00:22:07
7:07/mile
12
M
18
2nd
907
Tyler Black
00:23:31
7:35/mile
13
M
30
3rd
919
Chayce Han
00:23:53
7:42/mile
12
M
32
4th
822
Kevin Pasinski
00:25:27
8:12/mile
13
M
36
5th
920
Evan Han
00:27:06
8:44/mile
12
M
45
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
771
Jade Reid
00:22:22
7:12/mile
14
F
2
2nd
32
Nicollette Romanucci
00:28:58
9:20/mile
14
F
23
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
756
Jay Robertson
00:19:13
6:11/mile
16
M
6
2nd
743
Ryan Kulhan
00:19:45
6:22/mile
17
M
8
3rd
985
Kaleb Goltiao
00:22:31
7:15/mile
15
M
21
4th
916
Cory Beckmann
00:23:30
7:34/mile
14
M
29
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
917
Renae Beckmann
00:26:18
8:29/mile
20
F
11
2nd
894
Katrina Noe
00:32:14
10:23/mile
18
F
50
3rd
818
Kinsey Noe
00:33:20
10:45/mile
24
F
59
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
672
Trent Holiday
00:17:09
5:31/mile
18
M
1
2nd
880
James Cochran
00:17:31
5:38/mile
18
M
2
3rd
742
Riley Beauregard
00:32:51
10:35/mile
19
M
65
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
795
Jessica Prescott
00:25:16
8:08/mile
27
F
9
2nd
876
Emma Farrell
00:26:38
8:35/mile
28
F
12
3rd
874
Kalene Romero
00:26:44
8:37/mile
27
F
13
4th
995
Catherine Zelkowski
00:27:25
8:50/mile
28
F
15
5th
887
Karissa Secora
00:30:36
9:52/mile
29
F
35
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
61
Andrew Shen
00:18:25
5:56/mile
26
M
3
2nd
873
Ian Glessing
00:19:58
6:26/mile
26
M
10
3rd
882
Blake Pierce
00:40:11
12:57/mile
27
M
84
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
996
Cyreen Haddad
00:22:02
7:06/mile
30
F
1
2nd
42
Kirsten Lee
00:23:09
7:27/mile
32
F
3
3rd
881
Stacie Minnick
00:27:35
8:53/mile
32
F
17
4th
898
Tasha Root
00:29:30
9:30/mile
31
F
28
5th
997
Marie Donner
00:30:12
9:44/mile
30
F
31
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
9
Jun Moteki
00:22:08
7:08/mile
33
M
19
2nd
823
Kyle Moretti
00:22:57
7:24/mile
34
M
26
3rd
36
Regis Gerard
00:34:33
11:08/mile
33
M
71
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
25
Jennifer Marstanovic
00:24:13
7:48/mile
35
F
5
2nd
764
Landi Orza
00:26:57
8:41/mile
38
F
14
3rd
34
Linley Cable
00:27:52
8:59/mile
38
F
21
4th
670
Nicole Young
00:29:16
9:26/mile
35
F
26
5th
4
Laura Degroot
00:31:06
10:01/mile
38
F
39
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
990
John Kindle
00:19:02
6:08/mile
37
M
5
2nd
888
Robert Oerzen
00:19:37
6:19/mile
37
M
7
3rd
901
Kevin Beganics
00:20:01
6:27/mile
35
M
11
4th
17
Nathan Lee
00:21:54
7:03/mile
36
M
15
5th
768
Ryan Bettelon
00:22:43
7:19/mile
36
M
24
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
59
Joy Plunkett
00:28:28
9:10/mile
43
F
22
2nd
799
Kimberly Guest
00:28:59
9:20/mile
41
F
24
3rd
23
Marcela Knapp
00:29:05
9:22/mile
44
F
25
4th
808
Wendy Schuschke
00:29:46
9:35/mile
40
F
29
5th
38
Michelle Bales
00:30:24
9:48/mile
42
F
32
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
8
John Borrego
00:18:55
6:05/mile
42
M
4
2nd
24
David Wood
00:19:47
6:22/mile
42
M
9
3rd
801
Brady Dohrmann
00:20:49
6:42/mile
41
M
12
4th
22
Lance Greer
00:25:43
8:17/mile
44
M
38
5th
903
Michael Esteves
00:26:52
8:39/mile
44
M
44
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
783
Corinne York
00:24:17
7:49/mile
48
F
7
2nd
798
Simone Bender
00:25:44
8:18/mile
49
F
10
3rd
800
Tana Schlund
00:27:39
8:55/mile
48
F
18
4th
740
Catherine Szafranski
00:31:31
10:09/mile
46
F
45
5th
50
Jen O'Hair
00:31:47
10:15/mile
45
F
46
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
981
Daryl Piotrowski
00:21:12
6:50/mile
47
M
13
2nd
793
Scott Bromley
00:22:06
7:07/mile
49
M
17
3rd
804
Patrick Dolan
00:22:32
7:16/mile
48
M
22
4th
654
Michael Szafranski
00:27:11
8:45/mile
47
M
46
5th
741
Joseph Szafranski
00:29:20
9:27/mile
49
M
54
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
796
April Crimmins
00:24:09
7:47/mile
53
F
4
2nd
875
Patricia Johnson
00:24:16
7:49/mile
52
F
6
3rd
757
Nicole Blaha
00:24:54
8:01/mile
51
F
8
4th
33
Lynn Ridder
00:27:30
8:52/mile
53
F
16
5th
56
Dana Bourque
00:29:27
9:29/mile
54
F
27
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
64
David Reinhart
00:21:42
6:59/mile
50
M
14
2nd
39
Richard Vullo
00:22:02
7:06/mile
54
M
16
3rd
802
Scott Jones
00:22:17
7:11/mile
52
M
20
4th
45
Mark Mcknight
00:22:35
7:16/mile
52
M
23
5th
922
Ken Han
00:22:58
7:24/mile
51
M
27
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
763
Andrena Schermerhorn
00:30:57
9:58/mile
59
F
36
2nd
49
Tina Anderson
00:36:08
11:39/mile
59
F
74
3rd
13
Teresa Yates
00:37:08
11:58/mile
55
F
79
4th
758
Jacquelyn Bensley
00:40:15
12:58/mile
58
F
91
5th
774
Eileen Day
00:45:37
14:42/mile
55
F
105
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
998
Matthew Frable
00:22:56
7:23/mile
56
M
25
2nd
44
Robert Hoxie
00:23:56
7:43/mile
58
M
33
3rd
751
Paul Sadorf
00:25:51
8:20/mile
57
M
40
4th
20
Steve Davis
00:31:07
10:02/mile
56
M
61
5th
893
Jesse Molina
00:40:53
13:11/mile
56
M
87
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
794
Kathryn Unick
00:29:58
9:39/mile
60
F
30
2nd
667
Shelly Miller
00:30:35
9:51/mile
60
F
34
3rd
914
Patricia Poindexter
00:42:51
13:49/mile
64
F
98
4th
773
Keli Cole
00:47:28
15:18/mile
61
F
110
5th
788
Julie Love
00:51:00
16:27/mile
61
F
115
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
53
Wayne Svoboda
00:24:24
7:52/mile
63
M
34
2nd
805
Mark Fitch
00:26:30
8:32/mile
63
M
41
3rd
982
Greg Hardesty
00:28:30
9:11/mile
61
M
52
4th
55
Robert Brown
00:32:19
10:25/mile
64
M
62
5th
878
John Taylor
00:33:00
10:38/mile
62
M
67
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
748
Joan Mcgue
00:32:04
10:20/mile
66
F
48
2nd
54
Sheri Camp
00:39:40
12:47/mile
67
F
89
3rd
662
Melissa Nealey
00:41:49
13:29/mile
65
F
95
4th
983
Kathy Hardesty
00:54:45
17:39/mile
65
F
123
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
688
Randy Robertson
00:23:47
7:40/mile
67
M
31
2nd
989
Jim Wagner
00:27:36
8:54/mile
68
M
47
3rd
658
Daniel Leitman
00:28:13
9:05/mile
69
M
51
4th
904
Larry Gray
00:32:25
10:27/mile
69
M
63
5th
5
Bill Dinges
00:42:41
13:46/mile
65
M
89
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
52
Sharyn Hulke
01:14:39
24:04/mile
71
F
132
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
14
Charlie Balchumas
00:31:05
10:01/mile
72
M
60
2nd
759
Gary Yeager
00:35:27
11:26/mile
70
M
75
3rd
746
Marty Michelson
00:38:47
12:30/mile
74
M
80
4th
792
Vic Peterson
00:43:35
14:03/mile
71
M
93
5K Female 75 & Over
1st
7
Juanita Bower
00:32:08
10:21/mile
75
F
49
2nd
60
Franceska Drozdz
00:50:20
16:13/mile
76
F
113
5K Male 75 & Over
1st
797
Tim Corcoran
00:28:10
9:05/mile
75
M
50
2nd
752
William Sewell
00:58:05
18:43/mile
77
M
103