Covered Bridge 5K Run/Walk

Stuart, VA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1328
Samantha Monk
00:23:10.8
 7:28/mile
 36
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1344
Ian Vest
00:16:47.7
 5:25/mile
 22
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 1298
Audelia Gomez
00:23:25.5
 7:33/mile
 41
 F
 2
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 1335
Rj Scott
00:19:51.6
 6:24/mile
 55
 M
 4
 

5K Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 1318
Sande Hubbard
00:24:54.3
 8:02/mile
 55
 F
 6
 

5K Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 1322
Mark Joyce
00:20:14.4
 6:31/mile
 51
 M
 5
 

5K Female 12 and Under

 
1st
 1313
Mireya Hernandez
00:30:38.1
 9:52/mile
 12
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 1345
Kendra Vipperman
00:34:23.6
 11:05/mile
 6
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 2356
Molly Jarosz
00:38:38.6
 12:27/mile
 10
 F
 29
 

5K Male 12 and Under

 
1st
 1316
Chandler Horsley
00:27:00.1
 8:42/mile
 9
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 1294
Zane Donley
00:32:31.9
 10:29/mile
 11
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 2393
Caleb Harmon
00:41:53.4
 13:30/mile
 5
 M
 39
 

5K Female 13-17

 
1st
 1296
Payton Foley
00:30:53.7
 9:57/mile
 13
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 2389
Natalie Slate
00:31:25.8
 10:08/mile
 15
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 2369
Lily Bolling
00:55:39.0
 17:57/mile
 13
 F
 59
 

5K Male 13-17

 
1st
 2364
Josh Mills
00:22:03.8
 7:07/mile
 15
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 2354
Josh Dew
00:25:31.2
 8:13/mile
 17
 M
 13
 

5K Female 18-29

 
1st
 1340
Tara Talerico
00:26:54.8
 8:40/mile
 29
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 1348
Nicole Wells
00:30:29.7
 9:50/mile
 28
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 1305
Danielle Harris
00:31:52.8
 10:17/mile
 23
 F
 17
 

5K Male 18-29

 
1st
 2355
Jonathan Lazaro
00:19:08.0
 6:10/mile
 26
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1334
Eli Roberson
00:19:41.0
 6:20/mile
 26
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 2367
Holden Perry
00:23:18.1
 7:31/mile
 18
 M
 10
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 1005
Rebecca Adcock
00:24:37.0
 7:56/mile
 39
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 2344
Caroline Jones
00:30:51.9
 9:57/mile
 36
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 1238
Sunny Chrismon
00:31:36.8
 10:11/mile
 37
 F
 16
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 1312
Alex Hernandez
00:22:35.9
 7:17/mile
 36
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1295
Curtis Foley
00:24:33.3
 7:55/mile
 37
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 1339
Jason Surmanek
00:24:51.6
 8:01/mile
 38
 M
 12
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 2370
Stacy Bolling
00:23:55.0
 7:42/mile
 42
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 2353
Rebecca Dew
00:24:11.4
 7:48/mile
 41
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 1084
Chenoa Bledsoe
00:34:50.8
 11:14/mile
 40
 F
 27
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 1333
Leo r Rivera
00:20:39.3
 6:39/mile
 44
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 2366
Scott Wagoner
00:26:14.5
 8:27/mile
 42
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 1293
Melvin Davis
00:26:23.7
 8:30/mile
 48
 M
 16
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 2359
Jane Priddy-Charleville
00:27:29.7
 8:52/mile
 54
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 2373
Rhonda Hopkins
00:31:35.4
 10:11/mile
 59
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 1297
Christy Gambill
00:33:12.4
 10:42/mile
 51
 F
 19
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 1326
Mark Martin
00:26:05.2
 8:24/mile
 52
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 2351
Andrew Suddreth
00:27:02.9
 8:43/mile
 51
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 1324
George Lyle
00:27:21.5
 8:49/mile
 53
 M
 19
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 1347
Elizabeth Warriner
00:27:45.4
 8:57/mile
 66
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 1190
Elizabeth Brown
00:33:44.5
 10:53/mile
 60
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 1307
Marie Haynes
00:33:51.3
 10:55/mile
 69
 F
 23
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 2394
Jerry Burge
00:21:49.1
 7:02/mile
 62
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 2352
Gregory Feron
00:28:16.1
 9:07/mile
 68
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 1315
Rodney Holt
00:30:10.9
 9:44/mile
 60
 M
 31
 

5K Female 70 and Up

 
1st
 2346
Lelia Davis
00:42:32.0
 13:43/mile
 71
 F
 38
 
 
2nd
 1060
Nancy Bell
00:48:03.2
 15:30/mile
 70
 F
 45
 
 
3rd
 2390
Ellen Jessee
00:49:48.9
 16:04/mile
 71
 F
 51
 

5K Male 70 and Up

 
1st
 1194
Doug Brunner
00:28:43.3
 9:15/mile
 72
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 1204
Greg Carlson
00:29:37.4
 9:33/mile
 71
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 1308
Pete Haynes
00:32:05.1
 10:21/mile
 72
 M
 34