Outrun the Rays 5k Walk/Run

Peosta, IA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 594
Hilary Hutchinson
00:21:11
 6:48/mile
 29
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 379
Austin Huberty
00:18:45
 6:01/mile
 16
 M
 1
 

5k Female 9 & Under

 
1st
 552
Josephine Till
00:25:56
 8:20/mile
 9
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 506
Taylor Salow
00:28:00
 9:00/mile
 9
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 467
Emma Neiss
00:28:39
 9:12/mile
 7
 F
 25
 

5k Male 9 & Under

 
1st
 283
Connell Brock
00:23:05
 7:25/mile
 8
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 685
Tate Armstrong
00:26:19
 8:27/mile
 9
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 635
Noah Hazelwood
00:27:58
 8:59/mile
 7
 M
 35
 

5k Female 10-14

 
1st
 690
Katie Mckenna
00:28:52
 9:16/mile
 12
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 562
Brynn Walters
00:29:00
 9:19/mile
 13
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 689
Kieryn McKenna
00:30:08
 9:41/mile
 13
 F
 31
 

5k Male 10-14

 
1st
 282
Beckett Brock
00:21:01
 6:45/mile
 10
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 566
Cade Weiner
00:21:51
 7:01/mile
 10
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 487
Spencer Rea
00:22:44
 7:18/mile
 14
 M
 8
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 421
Rilee Lansing
00:25:38
 8:14/mile
 17
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 305
Emily Cunningham
00:29:51
 9:35/mile
 19
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 494
Sydney Reiter
00:29:56
 9:37/mile
 15
 F
 30
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 400
Kurt Koopmann
00:21:35
 6:56/mile
 18
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 427
William Lopez
00:21:39
 6:57/mile
 15
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 602
Brady Horsfall
00:22:30
 7:14/mile
 15
 M
 7
 

5k Female 20-29

 
1st
 603
Codi Jasper
00:25:37
 8:14/mile
 27
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 424
Jenna Lauritzen
00:25:51
 8:18/mile
 20
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 307
Emilie Dalsing
00:26:18
 8:27/mile
 21
 F
 11
 

5k Male 20-29

 
1st
 417
Devin Lansing
00:22:47
 7:19/mile
 20
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 630
Mitch Gansen
00:24:45
 7:57/mile
 29
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 694
Chris Gansen
00:25:30
 8:11/mile
 29
 M
 21
 

5k Female 30-39

 
1st
 584
Jamie Weiner
00:24:00
 7:42/mile
 33
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 390
Joy Kessler
00:25:44
 8:16/mile
 36
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 583
Molly Morris
00:26:19
 8:27/mile
 38
 F
 12
 

5k Male 30-39

 
1st
 455
Greg Milbert
00:24:41
 7:56/mile
 34
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 475
Eric Portzen
00:26:25
 8:29/mile
 38
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 360
Andy Hoefer
00:26:30
 8:31/mile
 37
 M
 27
 

5k Female 40-49

 
1st
 581
Karla Zahradnik
00:25:46
 8:17/mile
 48
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 554
Sarah Till
00:25:57
 8:20/mile
 43
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 564
Jenni Walters
00:28:17
 9:05/mile
 44
 F
 21
 

5k Male 40-49

 
1st
 489
Michael Reardon
00:24:18
 7:48/mile
 47
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 500
Jason Rohner
00:27:19
 8:46/mile
 47
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 580
Dave Zahradnik
00:27:29
 8:50/mile
 49
 M
 33
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 522
Karen Smith
00:26:12
 8:25/mile
 52
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 627
Mary Kay Lueck
00:28:53
 9:16/mile
 52
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 610
Kathy Mensen
00:32:04
 10:18/mile
 55
 F
 43
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 272
Andrew Benko
00:21:28
 6:53/mile
 51
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 611
Kevin Mensen
00:25:06
 8:04/mile
 56
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 599
Kevin Hancock
00:25:37
 8:14/mile
 51
 M
 22
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 280
Lori Boughton
00:41:06
 13:12/mile
 63
 F
 73
 
 
2nd
 299
Lori Conrad
00:47:07
 15:09/mile
 62
 F
 105
 
 
3rd
 673
Elaine Bries
00:48:48
 15:41/mile
 67
 F
 120
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 687
Dave Farmer
00:23:14
 7:28/mile
 62
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 335
Martin Fiesler
00:27:29
 8:50/mile
 64
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 576
David Yonda
00:31:05
 9:59/mile
 61
 M
 49
 

5k Female 70 and Over

 
1st
 470
Ginny Neuwohner
00:41:10
 13:14/mile
 74
 F
 74
 

5k Male 70 and Over

 
1st
 684
Dean Schultz
00:23:57
 7:42/mile
 71
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 696
Mike Curtiss
00:28:23
 9:07/mile
 77
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 524
Lee Smith
00:32:39
 10:29/mile
 71
 M
 52