Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Outrun the Rays 5k Walk/Run
Peosta, IA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K Run/Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 & Under
10-14
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 and Over
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
480
chris Wesl
00:17:47
5:42/mile
50
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
432
OWEN WEST
00:18:56
6:05/mile
14
M
1
5k Female 9 & Under
1st
148
HALLIE KELCHEN
00:28:40
9:12/mile
9
F
25
2nd
80
LAUREN ERVOLINO
00:30:54
9:55/mile
8
F
40
3rd
361
TAYLOR SALOW
00:31:08
10:00/mile
7
F
41
5k Male 9 & Under
1st
35
BECKETT BROCK
00:23:07
7:25/mile
8
M
11
2nd
302
KELLEN MCKENNA
00:25:15
8:06/mile
8
M
21
3rd
445
Daniel Keneally
00:26:29
8:30/mile
9
M
25
5k Female 10-14
1st
38
ELLY BURDS
00:23:44
7:37/mile
14
F
4
2nd
301
KATIE MCKENNA
00:26:14
8:25/mile
10
F
11
3rd
39
ROMAN BURDS
00:28:10
9:03/mile
11
F
21
5k Male 10-14
1st
7
BRENDEN BEGLE
00:19:27
6:14/mile
13
M
2
2nd
95
BEN FRANSEN
00:21:50
7:01/mile
13
M
6
3rd
314
COLE MILLER
00:22:29
7:13/mile
13
M
8
5k Female 15-19
1st
724
CAm Mcclain
00:23:54
7:40/mile
16
F
6
2nd
435
BROOKE WULFEKUHLE
00:27:41
8:53/mile
18
F
17
3rd
58
SARAH CUNNINGHAM
00:30:44
9:52/mile
15
F
38
5k Male 15-19
1st
141
TANNER HORSFIELD
00:20:24
6:33/mile
18
M
4
2nd
605
Ben Hingtgen
00:23:53
7:40/mile
16
M
15
3rd
455
Ben Desollar
00:23:54
7:40/mile
16
M
16
5k Female 20-29
1st
165
Leah Knopp
00:23:02
7:24/mile
29
F
3
2nd
468
Mitch Gansen
00:24:33
7:53/mile
27
F
8
3rd
715
Olivia Salow
00:25:45
8:16/mile
24
F
9
5k Male 20-29
1st
71
ANDREW ENGLAND
00:20:04
6:27/mile
28
M
3
2nd
154
BENNET KLOSTERMANN
00:24:44
7:56/mile
25
M
19
3rd
462
Kelsey Strong
00:25:20
8:08/mile
26
M
22
5k Female 30-39
1st
610
Elaina Biechler
00:22:05
7:06/mile
31
F
2
2nd
321
MOLLY MORRIS
00:25:56
8:20/mile
36
F
10
3rd
151
JOY KESSLER
00:27:07
8:43/mile
34
F
14
5k Male 30-39
1st
70
JARED EHTESSABIAN
00:23:29
7:33/mile
33
M
13
2nd
427
SCOTT WELTER
00:23:45
7:37/mile
30
M
14
3rd
6
NIKHIL BATRA
00:24:22
7:49/mile
32
M
18
5k Female 40-49
1st
107
CARRIE GEHL
00:23:52
7:40/mile
45
F
5
2nd
173
KRISTINE KRIHAK
00:26:19
8:27/mile
42
F
12
3rd
55
LYNN CRONIN
00:26:31
8:31/mile
44
F
13
5k Male 40-49
1st
13
ANDREW BENKO
00:20:45
6:40/mile
49
M
5
2nd
110
RANDY GEHL
00:22:30
7:13/mile
46
M
9
3rd
350
MICHAEL REARDON
00:23:24
7:31/mile
45
M
12
5k Female 50-59
1st
719
Kari Vize
00:23:55
7:41/mile
53
F
7
2nd
175
KRISTY KUDRNA
00:31:27
10:06/mile
59
F
43
3rd
87
LISA FEDERSPIEL
00:36:25
11:42/mile
52
F
72
5k Male 50-59
1st
725
Don Vize
00:21:55
7:02/mile
54
M
7
2nd
190
ANDREW LOPEZ
00:35:59
11:34/mile
58
M
44
3rd
140
Marty Horsfield
00:47:01
15:06/mile
55
M
56
5k Female 60-69
1st
27
LORI BOUGHTON
00:41:34
13:21/mile
61
F
85
2nd
97
BECKY FRIEDMANN
00:43:57
14:07/mile
62
F
95
3rd
469
Karen Pollard
00:45:09
14:30/mile
63
F
100
5k Male 60-69
1st
115
DAN GOGERTY
00:30:31
9:48/mile
66
M
39
5k Female 70 and Over
1st
327
GINNY NEUWOHNER
00:41:34
13:21/mile
72
F
86
2nd
313
PEGGY MEYERS
00:53:43
76
F
146
3rd
342
JANET PITZ
00:54:29
17:30/mile
72
F
152
5k Male 70 and Over
1st
601
Mike Curtiss
00:26:35
8:32/mile
75
M
27
2nd
67
MIKE DOUGLAS SR
00:36:03
11:35/mile
70
M
45
3rd
349
JIM REARDON
00:45:44
14:42/mile
77
M
53