Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Food Truck Rally & Sunset 5K
Glen Ellyn, IL
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
College of DuPage Laps with the Chaps 5k Run/Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
500
Kate Deprosperis
00:19:04
6:07/mile
35
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
730
Brett Lustgarten
00:16:04
5:09/mile
24
M
1
5k Female 14 and Under
1st
943
Clara Skarin
00:28:33
9:10/mile
7
F
34
2nd
945
Ruth Skarin
00:28:38
9:12/mile
8
F
36
3rd
785
Olivia Passi
00:31:52
10:14/mile
13
F
53
5k Male 14 and Under
1st
636
Brian Golden
00:23:21
7:30/mile
10
M
29
2nd
38
Nathan Klepp
00:24:23
7:50/mile
14
M
44
3rd
979
Raul Valladares iii
00:24:31
7:52/mile
14
M
47
5k Female 15-19
1st
751
Laura Mendoza
00:24:41
7:55/mile
18
F
11
2nd
635
Lauren Glaser
00:25:56
8:20/mile
16
F
19
3rd
494
Megan Dalsanto
00:27:46
8:55/mile
16
F
30
5k Male 15-19
1st
988
Jonathon Walker
00:19:09
6:09/mile
16
M
3
2nd
96
Charlie Mistrata
00:19:11
6:09/mile
16
M
4
3rd
57
Joseph Mc Carrick
00:19:22
6:13/mile
16
M
6
5k Female 20-24
1st
619
Rachel Folan
00:19:41
6:19/mile
24
F
2
2nd
648
Maureen Gray
00:22:50
7:20/mile
21
F
9
3rd
713
Erika Kot
00:23:33
7:34/mile
23
F
10
5k Male 20-24
1st
61
Luke Hutchings-Gortz
00:16:17
5:13/mile
22
M
2
2nd
748
Daniel Meinhart
00:21:36
6:56/mile
21
M
13
3rd
424
Brad Kleffman
00:22:09
7:07/mile
21
M
17
5k Female 25-29
1st
478
Heather Childs
00:21:55
7:02/mile
26
F
5
2nd
673
Adi Huerta
00:22:20
7:10/mile
25
F
7
3rd
44
Christina Barranco
00:24:58
8:01/mile
27
F
14
5k Male 25-29
1st
734
Bobby Marek
00:20:36
6:37/mile
29
M
8
2nd
782
John O'reilly
00:20:47
6:40/mile
25
M
9
3rd
660
Bob Hayley
00:22:21
7:11/mile
27
M
20
5k Female 30-34
1st
681
Patricia Jadran
00:22:00
7:04/mile
34
F
6
2nd
728
Noelia Lopez
00:26:19
8:27/mile
31
F
22
3rd
634
Heather Glaser
00:28:07
9:02/mile
30
F
31
5k Male 30-34
1st
463
Joe Binder
00:19:16
6:11/mile
32
M
5
2nd
442
Aaron Hennicus
00:22:15
7:09/mile
30
M
19
3rd
985
David Virgilio
00:23:55
7:41/mile
33
M
32
5k Female 35-39
1st
42
Megan Baganz
00:19:54
6:23/mile
38
F
3
2nd
940
Chad Showalter
00:25:27
8:10/mile
37
F
16
3rd
721
Katie Lay
00:25:32
8:12/mile
38
F
17
5k Male 35-39
1st
466
Tyler Birt
00:23:21
7:30/mile
37
M
28
2nd
54
Scott Petiprin
00:24:54
8:00/mile
37
M
49
3rd
689
Nathan Jorgensen
00:26:09
8:24/mile
38
M
62
5k Female 40-44
1st
97
Jen Marques
00:22:31
7:14/mile
43
F
8
2nd
690
Maki Jursinic
00:25:54
8:19/mile
41
F
18
3rd
624
Tiffany Gallup
00:26:10
8:24/mile
41
F
20
5k Male 40-44
1st
953
Michael Stack
00:19:52
6:23/mile
44
M
7
2nd
32
Christipher Reinert
00:22:54
7:21/mile
44
M
23
3rd
43
Grant Baganz
00:23:37
7:35/mile
43
M
30
5k Female 45-49
1st
473
Beth Cernick
00:26:51
8:37/mile
46
F
24
2nd
68
Karen Robinson
00:31:05
9:59/mile
47
F
50
3rd
26
sARA wERNER
00:32:03
10:18/mile
49
F
55
5k Male 45-49
1st
69
Josh Zirin
00:22:06
7:06/mile
47
M
16
2nd
703
Mark Kickels
00:23:37
7:35/mile
49
M
31
3rd
25
Greg Werner
00:23:56
7:41/mile
47
M
34
5k Female 50-54
1st
646
Caryn Gray
00:32:26
10:25/mile
51
F
58
2nd
33
Nancy Boutcher
00:34:34
11:06/mile
53
F
76
3rd
1000
Patricia Zygler
00:35:10
11:18/mile
52
F
79
5k Male 50-54
1st
626
Jamie Garetson
00:25:58
8:20/mile
50
M
61
2nd
955
Kevin Stanciel
00:29:20
9:25/mile
51
M
81
3rd
41
Brian Freese
00:33:01
10:36/mile
53
M
95
5k Female 55-59
1st
741
Terry Matelse
00:25:20
8:08/mile
56
F
15
2nd
633
Dawn Glaser
00:32:58
10:35/mile
58
F
62
3rd
987
Jan Waichunas
00:34:13
11:00/mile
59
F
73
5k Male 55-59
1st
46
John Dupry
00:24:07
7:45/mile
58
M
39
2nd
637
George Golden
00:26:30
8:30/mile
55
M
65
3rd
740
Michael Matelse
00:27:33
8:51/mile
55
M
72
5k Female 60-64
1st
460
Fred Bazzoli
00:20:59
6:44/mile
60
F
4
2nd
919
Kristine Runyon
00:33:49
10:52/mile
62
F
68
3rd
695
Barb Kauzlarich
00:34:03
10:56/mile
64
F
70
5k Male 60-64
1st
920
Michael Runyon
00:23:07
7:25/mile
64
M
26
2nd
942
David Simpson
00:24:08
7:45/mile
63
M
40
3rd
980
Grant Vankerk
00:28:41
9:13/mile
61
M
76
5k Female 65-69
1st
993
Peggy Whitlow
00:29:38
9:31/mile
68
F
42
2nd
773
Marianne Myrick
00:43:14
13:53/mile
69
F
116
3rd
726
Sandy Lopata
00:43:35
14:00/mile
69
F
119
5k Male 65-69
1st
674
John Hull
00:34:40
11:08/mile
67
M
102
2nd
959
Rufus Stephens
00:35:12
11:19/mile
66
M
103
5k Female 70 and Over
1st
475
Mary lou Cesca
00:43:32
13:59/mile
71
F
117
2nd
632
Carol Glanz
00:54:11
17:25/mile
71
F
147
3rd
645
Phyllis Gray
00:55:53
17:58/mile
74
F
150
5k Male 70 and Over
1st
921
Jon Ryan
00:30:11
9:42/mile
70
M
89
2nd
760
Ronald Miller
00:38:26
12:21/mile
76
M
110
3rd
40
Guido Marchetti
00:38:29
12:22/mile
76
M
111