Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Dirty German Endurance Fest
Philadelphia, PA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
2017 Dirty German Endurance Fest 25K
2017 Dirty German Endurance Fest 50K
2017 Dirty German Endurance Fest 50 Miler
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
29 and Under
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 and Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
50M Overall Females
1st
702
Anne Arthur
10:08:39.0
12:10/mile
34
F
1
2nd
718
Mia Clark
10:31:19.0
12:37/mile
35
F
2
3rd
704
Angela Bates
11:14:53.7
13:29/mile
33
F
3
50M Overall Males
1st
721
Michael Daigeaun
06:52:14.9
8:14/mile
37
M
1
2nd
792
Christopher Scarpitti
08:27:46.7
10:09/mile
44
M
2
3rd
725
Adam Devine
08:46:12.9
10:31/mile
34
M
3
50M Female Masters
1st
736
Shirley Gentry
11:47:49.2
14:09/mile
51
F
4
50M Male Masters
1st
732
Michael Gagliardi
09:04:18.9
10:52/mile
41
M
4
50M Male 29 and Under
1st
793
Albert Schmitter
09:43:17.3
11:39/mile
25
M
14
2nd
717
Stephen Chappell
09:58:21.8
11:58/mile
23
M
18
3rd
783
Ethan Rambacher
09:58:31.7
11:57/mile
20
M
19
50M Female 30 - 39
1st
788
Kendall Rosen
12:04:51.3
14:29/mile
35
F
6
2nd
745
Mary Housel
12:13:05.5
14:39/mile
38
F
7
3rd
729
Amy Ebling
12:15:35.9
14:42/mile
33
F
8
50M Male 30 - 39
1st
800
Justin Villere
09:07:03.4
10:56/mile
32
M
6
2nd
716
Brian Cascone
09:17:48.6
11:09/mile
34
M
7
3rd
761
David Love
09:38:59.4
11:34/mile
37
M
13
50M Female 40 - 49
1st
703
Jennifer Barlow
12:04:21.3
14:29/mile
43
F
5
2nd
719
Bridget Cohen
12:19:48.9
14:47/mile
49
F
11
3rd
801
Jennifer Weiland
12:30:02.7
14:59/mile
46
F
12
50M Male 40 - 49
1st
731
Nicholas Ferrara
09:06:20.6
10:55/mile
44
M
5
2nd
797
Ryan Trimmer
09:22:42.1
11:14/mile
44
M
9
3rd
774
Andrew Messina
09:23:11.2
11:15/mile
44
M
10
50M Male 50 - 59
1st
781
Thomas Peterson
09:21:27.6
11:13/mile
56
M
8
2nd
714
Ken Campbell
09:24:14.7
11:16/mile
52
M
11
3rd
748
Jeff Jackson
09:50:55.5
11:48/mile
55
M
16
50M Male 60 and Over
1st
799
Marc Vengrove
12:19:50.9
14:47/mile
61
M
42