Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Dirty German Endurance Fest
Philadelphia, PA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
25K
50K
50 Miler
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
29 and Under
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 and Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
50K Overall Females
1st
637
Melissa Reifsnyder
04:55:44.4
9:30/mile
46
F
1
2nd
624
Emma Paras
05:12:45.0
10:03/mile
29
F
2
3rd
611
Emily Nickoloff
05:18:46.7
10:14/mile
28
F
3
50K Overall Males
1st
694
Sam Wallis
04:17:19.9
8:12/mile
27
M
1
2nd
663
Chris Sina-Jessiman
04:18:10.7
8:18/mile
45
M
2
3rd
667
Connor Smyth
04:32:25.8
8:45/mile
26
M
3
50K Female Masters
1st
652
Christine Sandvik
05:23:37.5
10:24/mile
43
F
5
50K Male Masters
1st
701
Mike Wasson
04:43:03.9
9:06/mile
53
M
4
50K Female 29 and Under
1st
533
Ashleigh H.
05:21:12.2
10:19/mile
26
F
4
2nd
508
Amanda Dresen
05:39:48.5
10:55/mile
29
F
9
3rd
596
Betsy Michel
05:58:48.8
11:31/mile
29
F
13
50K Male 29 and Under
1st
640
Paul Rhodes
04:59:24.0
9:37/mile
25
M
5
2nd
572
Raymond Lee
05:02:57.2
9:44/mile
27
M
7
3rd
710
Corey Woloschin
05:07:25.7
9:53/mile
28
M
8
50K Female 30 - 39
1st
513
Chelsia Evans
05:36:56.2
10:49/mile
38
F
6
2nd
606
Maggie Muir Shylock
05:39:02.4
10:53/mile
35
F
7
3rd
560
Ashley Kimmet
05:41:04.9
10:57/mile
36
F
10
50K Male 30 - 39
1st
567
Alan Lawn
05:02:06.4
9:42/mile
36
M
6
2nd
893
Joe Kluck
05:14:36.2
10:06/mile
33
M
10
3rd
534
Shan Haq
05:20:28.0
10:15/mile
37
M
13
50K Female 40 - 49
1st
604
Melissa Morland
05:39:35.4
10:54/mile
43
F
8
2nd
466
Lea Becker
05:41:05.6
10:57/mile
49
F
11
3rd
623
Megan Pape
05:47:00.6
11:08/mile
41
F
12
50K Male 40 - 49
1st
625
William Parker
05:12:39.2
10:02/mile
44
M
9
2nd
562
Joe Kolok
05:20:52.2
10:18/mile
46
M
14
3rd
693
Frank Volny
05:21:55.7
10:20/mile
40
M
15
50K Female 50 - 59
1st
650
Kathleen Sanders
06:27:23.8
12:26/mile
57
F
25
2nd
507
Loretta Dodson
06:28:17.1
12:29/mile
56
F
26
3rd
676
Jennifer Storch
06:35:41.7
12:42/mile
53
F
28
50K Male 50 - 59
1st
539
Stanley Hatch
05:16:31.0
10:10/mile
57
M
11
2nd
510
Saul Duarte
05:43:19.7
11:02/mile
59
M
23
3rd
566
James Larson
06:09:45.2
11:53/mile
56
M
34
50K Female 60 and Over
1st
515
Stephany Evans
06:25:01.7
12:22/mile
61
F
23
2nd
677
Roxanna Strine
08:24:29.4
16:13/mile
64
F
90
3rd
689
Ellie Vanderbeck
08:50:19.6
17:02/mile
60
F
100
50K Male 60 and Over
1st
679
Trip Sullivan
06:25:41.2
12:23/mile
61
M
43
2nd
690
Marc Vengrove
07:01:41.9
13:33/mile
63
M
76
3rd
464
Michael Artaki
07:04:22.0
13:38/mile
62
M
79