Mystic River Valley Triathlon

Mystic, CT



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Sprint Overall Females

 
1st
 227
Donna Smyers
01:19:45
 
 58
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 209
Elise VonHousen
01:20:02
 
 43
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 190
Brooke Millard
01:20:38
 
 35
 F
 3
 

Sprint Overall Males

 
1st
 216
DAVID ELLIS
01:08:20
 
 32
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 224
David Rivard-Lentz
01:12:29
 
 47
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 268
MICHAEL PODZALINE
01:14:11
 
 31
 M
 3
 

Sprint Male 19 & U

 
1st
 242
FIN SCHWEDES
01:19:16
 
 16
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 237
LUCAS HUESMAN
01:26:20
 
 13
 M
 18
 

Sprint Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 215
Kelley Dugan
01:49:17
 
 20
 F
 26
 

Sprint Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 183
Rowan Lucey
01:34:29
 
 22
 M
 35
 

Sprint Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 171
Sarah Hartung
01:35:55
 
 29
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 269
ELIZABETH HARSLEY
01:47:47
 
 28
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 258
SOFIA ECKRICH
01:50:14
 
 27
 F
 27
 

Sprint Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 186
Matthew Mareka
01:20:27
 
 29
 M
 9
 

Sprint Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 248
CAROLE SHRADER
01:41:08
 
 32
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 164
Jennifer Dugas
01:51:44
 
 34
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 199
Aimee Reed
02:13:09
 
 32
 F
 41
 

Sprint Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 160
Aaron Davidson
01:19:17
 
 33
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 255
MARK ROBERTS
01:28:23
 
 33
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 259
LELAND SMITH
01:40:27
 
 30
 M
 43
 

Sprint Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 253
JENNIFER MASSENGALE
01:22:03
 
 36
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 262
NATALIE EDWARDS
01:23:56
 
 38
 F
 5
 

Sprint Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 203
Chris Shardlow
01:21:21
 
 38
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 159
Ian Clough
01:29:58
 
 35
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 201
Robert Sawyer
01:34:45
 
 39
 M
 36
 

Sprint Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 170
Laura Harrington
01:27:01
 
 42
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 161
Melanie Diamanti
01:34:41
 
 43
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 175
Lauren Hudson
01:37:34
 
 41
 F
 19
 

Sprint Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 166
Ryan Getchis
01:17:08
 
 40
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 153
Toby Bennett
01:22:52
 
 40
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 251
CHRIS PACHECO
01:26:23
 
 42
 M
 19
 

Sprint Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 263
MARIE LABRIOLA
01:24:26
 
 49
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 234
DONNA BERNIER
01:31:17
 
 45
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 260
KAREN SANTACROCE
01:42:00
 
 47
 F
 21
 

Sprint Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 212
Brent Wiltshire
01:19:10
 
 46
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 205
Aaron Thieme
01:23:24
 
 45
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 267
GREGORY STEENO
01:23:32
 
 49
 M
 15
 

Sprint Female 50 -54

 
1st
 173
Terry Hiltz
01:25:26
 
 50
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 235
POLLY CHORLTON
01:33:38
 
 51
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 261
TRACY O'LARI
01:36:09
 
 53
 F
 16
 

Sprint Male 50 -54

 
1st
 185
Douglas Manfred
01:18:02
 
 52
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 225
danny selcow
01:20:52
 
 52
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 154
Alan Blay
01:26:32
 
 53
 M
 20
 

Sprint Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 204
Susie Smith
01:24:11
 
 57
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 180
Cathi Koehler
01:36:40
 
 58
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 191
Cheryl Molina
02:05:07
 
 56
 F
 40
 

Sprint Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 200
Mark Ruffo
01:21:35
 
 57
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 236
MICHAEL D'ADDETTA
01:30:06
 
 58
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 165
Frederick Franco
01:46:49
 
 55
 M
 52
 

Sprint Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 217
Barbara Goodrich
01:28:55
 
 62
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 245
CLAUDIA CARRICK
01:34:38
 
 66
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 207
Anita Tudisco
01:50:28
 
 62
 F
 28
 

Sprint Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 157
Mark Burbelo
01:23:50
 
 60
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 168
Kurt Hansen
01:25:58
 
 61
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 208
John Valentine
01:36:00
 
 66
 M
 38
 

Sprint Female 70+

 
1st
 256
JANIT ROMAYKO
01:46:59
 
 70
 F
 24
 

Sprint Male 70+

 
1st
 182
Robert Lohmann
01:54:22
 
 72
 M
 57
 
 
2nd
 249
RICHARD WALSH
02:11:12
 
 75
 M
 61