Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Algonquin Red Run 5K
Algonquin, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2014
Race:
5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Female 10 & Under
1st
67
Brooke Dobson
00:29:57.2
9:37/mile
10
F
61
2nd
154
Avery Mason
00:33:32.3
10:47/mile
10
F
110
5k Male 10 & Under
1st
305
derek emmert
00:22:48.4
7:20/mile
10
M
25
2nd
22
Griffin Bayer
00:27:31.5
8:51/mile
10
M
53
3rd
153
Charlie Mason
00:28:40.3
9:13/mile
7
M
58
5k Female 11-14
1st
306
Sarah Roberts
00:22:34.9
7:15/mile
14
F
10
2nd
351
Natalie Stratton
00:23:55.3
7:41/mile
14
F
19
3rd
115
Lily Kai
00:25:57.4
8:20/mile
13
F
30
5k Male 11-14
1st
113
Mark Jensen
00:18:58.8
6:06/mile
13
M
2
2nd
293
Santiago Arreola
00:19:29.0
6:15/mile
14
M
3
3rd
200
Brian Pedretti
00:22:16.5
7:09/mile
11
M
18
5k Female 15-19
1st
100
Erin Herrmann
00:21:05.4
6:46/mile
19
F
1
2nd
308
Tess Wasowicz
00:21:30.4
6:54/mile
19
F
4
3rd
42
Caitlyn Campbell
00:21:31.2
6:55/mile
19
F
5
5k Male 15-19
1st
300
ryan ziolowski
00:18:55.0
6:04/mile
16
M
1
2nd
350
Aaron Garzo
00:28:04.0
9:01/mile
15
M
56
3rd
44
Matthew Campbell
00:31:26.0
10:06/mile
15
M
69
5k Female 20-24
1st
208
Angela Pisani
00:21:07.1
6:47/mile
24
F
2
2nd
253
Danielle Thompson
00:23:13.6
7:28/mile
24
F
14
3rd
302
maureen gray
00:25:25.5
8:10/mile
20
F
27
5k Male 20-24
1st
353
cyrus french
00:19:37.2
6:18/mile
20
M
5
2nd
289
Tyler Leibnitz
00:20:32.7
6:36/mile
23
M
8
3rd
187
Andy Nistor
00:20:45.6
6:40/mile
23
M
11
5k Female 25-29
1st
16
Ky Baird
00:21:42.4
6:58/mile
26
F
6
2nd
11
Tsvetelina Angelova
00:22:20.7
7:11/mile
26
F
8
3rd
92
Shannon Hanson
00:25:34.0
8:13/mile
27
F
29
5k Male 25-29
1st
102
Theodore Hood
00:20:42.7
6:39/mile
27
M
10
2nd
310
Bill Hansen
00:20:54.5
6:43/mile
26
M
12
3rd
294
Jessica Moffit
00:22:38.9
7:16/mile
26
M
21
5k Female 30-34
1st
218
Erin Randall
00:21:18.3
6:51/mile
33
F
3
2nd
64
Erin Ding
00:23:27.2
7:32/mile
33
F
17
3rd
206
Marilee Pfammatter
00:24:04.8
7:44/mile
30
F
21
5k Male 30-34
1st
266
Aston Ward
00:21:43.0
6:58/mile
32
M
15
2nd
231
Ryan Schaefer
00:23:36.9
7:35/mile
30
M
32
3rd
261
Erik Vandenbergh
00:24:36.2
7:54/mile
33
M
34
5k Female 35-39
1st
320
Marcin Kadielawski
00:22:10.4
7:07/mile
38
F
7
2nd
151
Sara Mason
00:22:23.1
7:11/mile
38
F
9
3rd
921
Jamie Nahielee
00:23:14.4
7:28/mile
38
F
15
5k Male 35-39
1st
105
John Horton
00:20:25.3
6:33/mile
38
M
7
2nd
322
Joseph Sheridon
00:24:57.0
8:01/mile
36
M
36
3rd
183
John Nelson
00:27:26.5
8:49/mile
38
M
51
5k Female 40-44
1st
225
Sara Roach
00:22:39.5
7:17/mile
40
F
11
2nd
271
Jennifer Winkiel
00:26:35.6
8:33/mile
43
F
36
3rd
268
Dawn Wesner
00:28:12.3
9:04/mile
40
F
45
5k Male 40-44
1st
40
Tim Bouse
00:24:46.5
7:57/mile
43
M
35
2nd
930
Matt Ewertowski
00:25:49.7
8:18/mile
40
M
44
3rd
298
Dan Zyrek
00:27:29.7
8:50/mile
41
M
52
5k Female 45-49
1st
4
Nancy Allen
00:22:41.5
7:17/mile
48
F
12
2nd
243
Deena Snell
00:23:07.3
7:26/mile
45
F
13
3rd
190
Helena O'Callaghan
00:24:03.7
7:44/mile
46
F
20
5k Male 45-49
1st
227
Steven Romer
00:19:53.8
6:23/mile
49
M
6
2nd
985
jeff waener
00:21:19.4
6:51/mile
47
M
13
3rd
307
steve emmert
00:22:48.4
7:20/mile
46
M
24
5k Female 50-54
1st
199
Patti Pedretti
00:24:49.6
7:58/mile
52
F
23
2nd
219
Fran Ratkovich
00:25:13.6
8:06/mile
51
F
26
3rd
247
Ruth Steadman
00:26:50.2
8:37/mile
52
F
37
5k Male 50-54
1st
85
Ken Gray
20:39.0
6:38/mile
51
M
9
2nd
60
Michael Davis
00:21:26.4
6:53/mile
51
M
14
3rd
158
Paul McCauley
00:21:53.7
7:02/mile
53
M
16
5k Female 55-59
1st
264
Anita Vickstrom
00:27:16.4
8:46/mile
57
F
39
2nd
134
Susan List
00:30:13.8
9:43/mile
57
F
63
3rd
361
Janice Fugua
00:31:33.3
10:08/mile
58
F
77
5k Male 55-59
1st
188
Michael Noverini
00:19:32.5
6:17/mile
58
M
4
2nd
120
Chris Kowalski
00:22:22.0
7:11/mile
56
M
19
3rd
173
David Miller
00:22:55.6
7:22/mile
59
M
27
5k Female 60-64
1st
222
Tipawan Reed
00:33:32.5
10:47/mile
64
F
112
2nd
97
Deborah Hayden
00:34:46.3
11:10/mile
62
F
126
3rd
312
Mary Deans O'Claire
00:35:14.1
11:19/mile
61
F
133
5k Male 60-64
1st
244
Mike Splitt
00:22:43.0
7:18/mile
60
M
22
2nd
325
Steve Ziemblicki
00:28:52.2
9:16/mile
62
M
59
3rd
928
kurt stuart
00:29:54.7
9:37/mile
60
M
64
5k Female 65 & Over
1st
58
Jackie Damato
00:30:25.4
9:46/mile
67
F
64
2nd
241
Sherrie Smart
00:34:35.3
11:07/mile
66
F
123
3rd
301
karen mcguire rugh
00:36:00.9
11:34/mile
70
F
139
5k Male 65 & Over
1st
221
Porter Reed
00:22:50.7
7:20/mile
67
M
26
2nd
23
Donald Beardsley
00:43:39.4
14:02/mile
70
M
102