Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
2014-2015 LASAA Mug Run Series #10 - Rose Bowl
Pasadena, CA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2015
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
Kids
Youth
Open A
Open B
Senior A
Senior B
Master A
Master B
Grand Master A
Grand Master B
Senior Grand Master A
Senior Grand Master B
Senior Grand Master C
Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1979
Yolanda Chicas
00:25:41.2
8:17/mile
56
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
1875
Eric Orozco
00:18:28.6
5:57/mile
44
M
1
5K Female Kids
1st
1895
Kimberlie Taylor
00:33:52.6
10:55/mile
11
F
10
5K Male Kids
1st
1953
Dylan Flores
00:24:48.7
8:00/mile
8
M
8
5K Male Open A
1st
3006
Kameron Davis
00:27:01.8
8:43/mile
20
M
17
5K Male Open B
1st
1951
Rigo Cardenas
00:22:50.6
7:22/mile
26
M
3
2nd
1887
Christopher Anwary
00:24:31.1
7:54/mile
26
M
7
3rd
1988
Curtis Charles
00:24:49.1
8:00/mile
27
M
9
5K Female Senior A
1st
1876
Jane Mak
00:30:52.6
9:57/mile
34
F
5
2nd
1986
Diana Aguilar
00:32:42.0
10:32/mile
31
F
8
3rd
1871
Maritza Sanchez
00:37:25.7
12:04/mile
34
F
13
5K Male Senior A
1st
3113
Kevin Kurlander
00:25:41.2
8:17/mile
30
M
13
2nd
1831
Green Moore
00:26:18.1
8:29/mile
31
M
15
3rd
1892
Bienvenido Arellano
00:36:04.1
11:38/mile
30
M
31
5K Female Senior B
1st
1957
Yvette Bujanda
00:31:48.6
10:15/mile
38
F
6
2nd
1998
Janette Guerrero
00:33:11.9
10:42/mile
37
F
9
3rd
1987
Maryann Martin
00:35:14.5
11:22/mile
37
F
12
5K Male Senior B
1st
1995
Joe Llanes
00:21:26.8
6:55/mile
36
M
2
2nd
1958
Richard Alvarez
00:30:38.1
9:52/mile
36
M
22
3rd
1994
Cesar Moreno
00:30:39.8
9:53/mile
37
M
23
5K Female Master A
1st
1977
Alma Alvarez
00:28:46.5
9:16/mile
42
F
2
2nd
1964
Norma Silva
01:06:33.2
21:28/mile
43
F
16
5K Male Master A
1st
1893
Vidal Medrano
00:23:04.8
7:26/mile
41
M
5
2nd
2000
John Lee
00:23:18.8
7:31/mile
40
M
6
3rd
1890
Geryl Pineda
00:26:42.7
8:37/mile
40
M
16
5K Female Master B
1st
1978
Antonette Garcia
00:30:05.1
9:42/mile
45
F
3
2nd
1963
Flor Mcbride
00:30:52.5
9:57/mile
49
F
4
3rd
1989
Ursula Kleinecke-boyer
00:34:09.0
11:00/mile
45
F
11
5K Male Master B
1st
1954
Mark Flores
00:24:50.2
8:00/mile
46
M
10
2nd
3130
Somvang Xaypraseuth
00:27:42.3
8:56/mile
48
M
19
5K Male Grand Master A
1st
1983
Alan Bennett
00:22:58.5
7:24/mile
53
M
4
2nd
1956
David Whitham
00:26:13.0
8:27/mile
53
M
14
3rd
1980
Daniel Mcguire
00:29:56.2
9:39/mile
53
M
21
5K Female Grand Master B
1st
1984
Dulce Barton
00:31:55.2
10:17/mile
59
F
7
5K Male Grand Master B
1st
1889
Richard Leedom
00:24:58.1
8:03/mile
59
M
11
5K Male Senior Grand Master A
1st
1993
Edward Pao
00:33:43.9
10:52/mile
63
M
29
5K Male Senior Grand Master B
1st
1874
Robert Daltorio jr
00:25:03.3
8:04/mile
65
M
12
5K Male Senior Grand Master C
1st
1891
Beviano Siete
00:28:46.9
9:17/mile
73
M
20