2019 Winnetka Turkey Trot 5k

Winnetka, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 367
Sarah Mikesell
00:19:20
 6:12/mile
 29
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 299
Matan Korrub
00:17:32
 5:38/mile
 37
 M
 1
 

5k Female 10 & Under

 
1st
 622
Stella Tomlinson
00:26:19
 8:27/mile
 10
 F
 48
 
 
2nd
 167
Anne Gelwix
00:26:38
 8:33/mile
 10
 F
 56
 
 
3rd
 2493
CAMBELL MENTON
00:26:46
 8:36/mile
 6
 F
 59
 

5k Male 10 & Under

 
1st
 178
Jack GOERING
00:23:42
 7:37/mile
 7
 M
 41
 
 
2nd
 124
John Dominguez
00:23:53
 7:40/mile
 10
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 647
Jack Weidaw
00:24:10
 7:46/mile
 8
 M
 52
 

5k Female 11-14

 
1st
 175
Connie Gillum
00:20:15
 6:30/mile
 13
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 505
Grace Rickard-Bugel
00:22:30
 7:13/mile
 11
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 506
Lily Rickard-Bugel
00:23:00
 7:23/mile
 11
 F
 12
 

5k Male 11-14

 
1st
 2401
Charlie Bakos
00:18:50
 6:03/mile
 14
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 274
William Kelly
00:20:31
 6:35/mile
 14
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 289
Will Knight
00:22:58
 7:22/mile
 13
 M
 33
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 40
Caroline Bewley
00:22:57
 7:22/mile
 17
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 235
Orly Hirsch
00:24:15
 7:47/mile
 17
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 95
Elly Cudmore
00:24:16
 7:47/mile
 19
 F
 22
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 563
Peter Skinner
00:19:06
 6:08/mile
 19
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 304
Thomas Kunkler
00:20:47
 6:40/mile
 16
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 388
Oliver Montgomery
00:20:59
 6:44/mile
 17
 M
 15
 

5k Female 20-29

 
1st
 148
Mandy Ferguson
00:21:00
 6:44/mile
 29
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 212
Madelaine Hack
00:21:08
 6:47/mile
 24
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 2497
Hannah Groems
00:22:16
 7:09/mile
 28
 F
 7
 

5k Male 20-29

 
1st
 583
Colton Staab
00:19:58
 6:25/mile
 29
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 605
Ben Sussman
00:20:38
 6:37/mile
 24
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 2318
Jack Scullion
00:20:40
 6:38/mile
 20
 M
 10
 

5k Female 30-39

 
1st
 26
Constance Bailey
00:19:57
 6:24/mile
 31
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 220
DANA HALEY
00:23:45
 7:38/mile
 33
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 2489
Luis Capriel
00:24:08
 7:45/mile
 35
 F
 18
 

5k Male 30-39

 
1st
 185
Michael Golden
00:18:50
 6:03/mile
 30
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 510
Stew Roberts
00:19:57
 6:26/mile
 31
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 2496
David Kacprzak
00:20:36
 6:37/mile
 31
 M
 8
 

5k Female 40-49

 
1st
 2308
Amy Fox
00:22:47
 7:19/mile
 47
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 802
Debby Shields
00:24:12
 7:46/mile
 47
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 171
Laurel Gift
00:24:39
 7:55/mile
 44
 F
 24
 

5k Male 40-49

 
1st
 307
Jake Lake
00:22:13
 7:08/mile
 40
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 395
Matt Morgan
00:22:34
 7:15/mile
 44
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 374
Jason Miller
00:22:34
 7:15/mile
 41
 M
 26
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 69
Barbra Bukovac
00:22:05
 7:06/mile
 53
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 2443
Margaret Mullenix
00:26:44
 8:35/mile
 57
 F
 58
 
 
3rd
 474
Susan Quigley
00:27:01
 8:41/mile
 53
 F
 63
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 268
Miles Keleher
00:21:04
 6:46/mile
 57
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 288
Colin Knight
00:22:55
 7:22/mile
 51
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 781
Stephen Scallan
00:22:56
 7:22/mile
 50
 M
 32
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 232
Vikki Herwald
00:27:46
 8:55/mile
 68
 F
 77
 
 
2nd
 570
Carrie Smart
00:29:06
 9:21/mile
 60
 F
 100
 
 
3rd
 546
Becky Scholtes
00:30:54
 9:56/mile
 60
 F
 150
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 533
Luis Sanchez
00:21:33
 6:55/mile
 62
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 2419
Bruce Thompson
00:23:06
 7:25/mile
 64
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 2339
Tom Cowan
00:24:00
 7:42/mile
 62
 M
 50
 

5k Female 70-79

 
1st
 410
Connie Nelson
00:33:56
 10:54/mile
 73
 F
 234
 
 
2nd
 134
Kathleen Dougherty
00:48:46
 15:40/mile
 71
 F
 402
 
 
3rd
 600
Judy Sullivan
00:52:35
 16:54/mile
 71
 F
 426
 

5k Male 70-79

 
1st
 2307
Lou Hockenberg
00:36:01
 11:34/mile
 71
 M
 302
 
 
2nd
 2473
Peter Brady
00:43:25
 13:57/mile
 70
 M
 359
 
 
3rd
 431
Jim Obrien
00:46:18
 14:53/mile
 70
 M
 373