Teacher vs. Student 5K

Cromwell, CT

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 568
Bobbi Fedeli
00:22:51
 7:22/mile
 34
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1585
Mario Vazquez
00:17:53
 5:45/mile
 37
 M
 1
 

5K Female 7 & U

 
1st
 520
Jason Barber
00:35:18
 11:22/mile
 7
 F
 39
 
 
2nd
 1580
Mary Tycz
00:41:01
 13:13/mile
 7
 F
 55
 
 
3rd
 1573
Daniella Spaniotis
00:41:35
 13:24/mile
 7
 F
 56
 

5K Male 7 & U

 
1st
 1555
Brendan Russ
00:31:33
 10:09/mile
 7
 M
 65
 
 
2nd
 1594
Roge Williams
00:31:47
 10:14/mile
 6
 M
 67
 
 
3rd
 793
JORDAN HAWKSLEY
00:32:54
 10:36/mile
 7
 M
 76
 

5K Female 8 - 10

 
1st
 1572
Alexa Spaniotis
00:31:29
 10:09/mile
 9
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 519
Katrina Barber
00:32:04
 10:20/mile
 9
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 537
Keira Burke
00:32:09
 10:21/mile
 10
 F
 29
 

5K Male 8 - 10

 
1st
 524
Evan Bomengen
00:24:41
 7:57/mile
 9
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 1554
Kevin Russ
00:24:58
 
 9
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 777
JESS ELFREICH
00:26:11
 8:26/mile
 10
 M
 34
 

5K Female 11 - 14

 
1st
 1576
Sadie Sullivan
00:22:59
 7:24/mile
 13
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 531
Daniella Buccheri
00:26:16
 8:28/mile
 13
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 790
AVA ZAWADZKI
00:27:03
 8:43/mile
 14
 F
 8
 

5K Male 11 - 14

 
1st
 521
Sean Barkasy
00:19:02
 6:08/mile
 11
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 1541
Mark Rodriguez
00:19:10
 6:10/mile
 12
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 567
Sebastian Fazzino
00:20:27
 6:35/mile
 14
 M
 6
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 594
Kathryn Kelleher
00:29:10
 9:24/mile
 16
 F
 13
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 542
Trevor Christie
00:18:24
 5:56/mile
 15
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 533
Joseph Buccheri III
00:21:15
 6:51/mile
 15
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 723
ALLEN DOUGLAS
00:26:48
 8:38/mile
 15
 M
 37
 

5K Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 972
AMBER PEREZ
00:32:21
 10:25/mile
 29
 F
 31
 
 
2nd
 1536
Emily Prestley
00:33:27
 10:46/mile
 26
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 1537
Micaela Rafferty
00:37:11
 11:59/mile
 23
 F
 44
 

5K Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 1560
Paul Scelza
00:29:37
 9:32/mile
 24
 M
 53
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 1592
Christina Williams
00:23:01
 7:25/mile
 37
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 1569
Samantha Slade
00:27:34
 8:53/mile
 31
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 525
Kristen Bomengen
00:29:13
 9:25/mile
 38
 F
 14
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 1578
franklin sykes
00:27:14
 8:46/mile
 38
 M
 41
 
 
2nd
 792
TOM ZAWADZKI
00:27:25
 8:50/mile
 37
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 512
Joe Allen
00:28:52
 9:18/mile
 31
 M
 47
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 589
Kristin Irvine
00:26:37
 8:34/mile
 46
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 778
ALISON WENT
00:26:45
 8:37/mile
 40
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 1551
Kathryn Russ
00:27:25
 8:50/mile
 41
 F
 10
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 787
BRAD OVERTURF
00:19:06
 6:09/mile
 49
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 528
Kevin Braun
00:21:05
 6:47/mile
 46
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 555
David DeCarli
00:21:44
 7:00/mile
 44
 M
 12
 

5K Female 50 +

 
1st
 1586
Pamela Violette
00:31:57
 10:18/mile
 50
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 791
SILL AMDIO
00:33:04
 10:39/mile
 54
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 781
VIRGINIA PETERSEN
00:34:10
 11:00/mile
 56
 F
 36
 

5K Male 50 +

 
1st
 569
James Ferrara
00:21:24
 6:53/mile
 65
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 741
PHILLIP BARIBAULT
00:23:18
 7:30/mile
 57
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 560
Bob Donohue
00:23:26
 7:33/mile
 53
 M
 19
 

5K Female Cromwell XC Alumni

 
1st
 565
Nicole Faucette
00:24:44
 7:58/mile
 98
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1511
Elena Masiello
00:27:12
 8:46/mile
 98
 F
 9
 

5K Male Cromwell XC Alumni

 
1st
 1542
Erik Rodriguez
00:20:33
 6:37/mile
 98
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 571
Alexander Fletcher
00:25:16
 8:08/mile
 98
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 595
Aaron Kelleher
00:29:32
 9:31/mile
 98
 M
 52
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned