April Fools 5k Run

Bloomingdale, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 701
DAWN KRAWIEC
00:22:24
 7:12/mile
 34
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 659
TARA HOEFT-RUNDE
00:23:16
 7:28/mile
 39
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 662
MOLLIE HOLZWARTH
00:23:20
 7:29/mile
 33
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 757
DAVID MCCOLLAM
00:16:15
 5:13/mile
 36
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 758
WILLIAM MCCOLLAM
00:17:50
 5:43/mile
 35
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 599
NICKOLAUS EARLY
00:18:32
 5:57/mile
 36
 M
 3
 

5k Female 19 & Under

 
1st
 858
ERIN SCHUELKE
00:24:49
 7:58/mile
 12
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 608
SOPHIE FADER
00:30:11
 9:42/mile
 9
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 914
GRACE VOKOUN
00:34:14
 11:00/mile
 16
 F
 89
 

5k Male 19 & Under

 
1st
 694
JOHN KNECHT
00:21:50
 7:01/mile
 18
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 566
JACK CASACCIO
00:22:43
 7:18/mile
 11
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 911
JERAHMEEL VARGAS
00:23:09
 7:26/mile
 12
 M
 24
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 712
JOCELYNN LECHUGA
00:26:05
 8:23/mile
 22
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 542
LAUREN BIESTEK
00:31:24
 10:05/mile
 24
 F
 61
 
 
3rd
 767
TAWNI MILLET
00:31:52
 10:14/mile
 24
 F
 64
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 560
ABRAHAM CALDERON
00:28:41
 9:13/mile
 21
 M
 75
 
 
2nd
 589
EMMANUEL DELA CRUZ
00:31:11
 10:01/mile
 22
 M
 96
 
 
3rd
 588
ALEXANDER DELA CRUZ
00:35:02
 11:15/mile
 24
 M
 121
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 524
CHRISTY BAJALIS
00:26:30
 8:30/mile
 27
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 944
Amanda Juarez
00:28:56
 9:17/mile
 27
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 642
ZACH GREENBERGER
00:29:17
 9:24/mile
 28
 F
 29
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 834
GERMAIN ROJAS
00:20:30
 6:35/mile
 29
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 919
BRAD WETHERELL
00:21:11
 6:48/mile
 28
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 540
NISH BHAGAT
00:23:20
 7:29/mile
 28
 M
 26
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 701
DAWN KRAWIEC
00:22:24
 7:12/mile
 34
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 662
MOLLIE HOLZWARTH
00:23:20
 7:29/mile
 33
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 952
Beth Morrison
00:25:17
 8:07/mile
 34
 F
 7
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 920
MIKE WINTERS
00:21:48
 7:00/mile
 32
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 887
RAY STRAHANOSKI
00:26:09
 8:24/mile
 30
 M
 52
 
 
3rd
 532
JOHN BARTOS
00:27:37
 8:52/mile
 32
 M
 66
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 659
TARA HOEFT-RUNDE
00:23:16
 7:28/mile
 39
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 827
AMANDA RICHEY
00:23:38
 7:35/mile
 35
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 553
ROBIN HEFFERNAN
00:24:42
 7:56/mile
 39
 F
 5
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 757
DAVID MCCOLLAM
00:16:15
 5:13/mile
 36
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 758
WILLIAM MCCOLLAM
00:17:50
 5:43/mile
 35
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 599
NICKOLAUS EARLY
00:18:32
 5:57/mile
 36
 M
 3
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 578
LYNNETTE COLBY
00:26:00
 8:21/mile
 41
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 837
VIRGINIA ROTH
00:26:30
 8:31/mile
 44
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 628
YVONNE GERBISLAV
00:28:39
 9:12/mile
 42
 F
 23
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 912
JOSE I VARGAS
00:19:14
 6:10/mile
 43
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 947
Ryan Kwiecinniksi
00:20:26
 6:33/mile
 41
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 678
JEFFREY JOSEPH
00:21:13
 6:49/mile
 40
 M
 11
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 765
AMY MILLER
00:27:33
 8:51/mile
 47
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 766
LAURA MILLER
00:29:23
 9:26/mile
 47
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 656
CATHERINE HESSER
00:29:35
 9:30/mile
 47
 F
 36
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 835
VOLKER ROSE
00:19:54
 6:23/mile
 46
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 863
GARETT SILLANPAA
00:21:05
 6:46/mile
 48
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 688
DAVID KINGMAN
00:21:15
 6:49/mile
 48
 M
 12
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 776
KIMBERLY MUELLER
00:29:34
 9:30/mile
 52
 F
 35
 
 
2nd
 916
DOROTA WAKED
00:31:17
 10:03/mile
 51
 F
 60
 
 
3rd
 753
CINDY MCCARTY
00:32:31
 10:27/mile
 51
 F
 72
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 541
CARL BICICCHI
00:20:43
 6:39/mile
 54
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 873
MICHAEL J. SMITH
00:23:52
 7:40/mile
 52
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 775
ANTHONY MUELLER
00:24:27
 7:51/mile
 53
 M
 37
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 854
HEIDI SCHMIDT
00:26:17
 8:26/mile
 59
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 849
TUKI SATHAYE
00:27:58
 8:59/mile
 56
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 752
CINDY MCAULIFF
00:29:20
 9:25/mile
 55
 F
 31
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 832
DAVID ROBINSON
00:22:54
 7:21/mile
 56
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 886
JIM STOFFEL
00:23:06
 7:25/mile
 55
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 556
TED BUCY
00:24:02
 7:43/mile
 59
 M
 33
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 586
LINDA DAILEY
00:30:22
 9:45/mile
 61
 F
 47
 
 
2nd
 810
MARY PLUMMER
00:33:24
 10:44/mile
 60
 F
 83
 
 
3rd
 525
COLLEEN BAJALIS
00:37:14
 11:58/mile
 62
 F
 114
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 673
JAMES JARKA
00:23:59
 7:42/mile
 63
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 828
STEVE RICHEY
00:25:37
 8:14/mile
 60
 M
 49
 
 
3rd
 518
JAMES ANDREONI
00:28:11
 9:03/mile
 60
 M
 70
 

5k Female 65 & Over

 
1st
 822
TIPAWAN REED
00:34:56
 11:13/mile
 66
 F
 96
 
 
2nd
 784
CAROL NEFF
00:38:49
 12:28/mile
 68
 F
 134
 
 
3rd
 663
KATHLEEN HOPPE
00:53:03
 17:03/mile
 70
 F
 190
 

5k Male 65 & Over

 
1st
 820
PORTER REED
00:24:52
 7:59/mile
 69
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 948
William Sebella
00:26:40
 8:34/mile
 66
 M
 60
 
 
3rd
 806
DAVID PFEFFER
00:33:21
 10:43/mile
 68
 M
 110