St Paddys 4 Miler

Raleigh, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

4M Race Overall Females

 
1st
 1256
SARAH RAPP
00:23:16
 5:48/mile
 26
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1101
SARAH NASH
00:27:32
 6:51/mile
 26
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 478
RHEA DEROIAN
00:27:50
 6:56/mile
 32
 F
 3
 

4M Race Overall Males

 
1st
 1371
CHRISTOPHER SHARTRAND
00:21:19
 5:19/mile
 25
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1676
THEO REYNOLDS
00:21:22
 5:19/mile
 26
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 594
TOM FORD
00:22:11
 5:32/mile
 27
 M
 3
 

4M Race Female Masters

 
1st
 979
KATJA MANNINEN
00:28:26
 7:05/mile
 44
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 105
AMY ADAMS
00:30:15
 7:32/mile
 42
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 1088
ANNE MURTHA
00:32:59
 8:13/mile
 55
 F
 28
 

4M Race Male Masters

 
1st
 605
GARY FRANKS
00:24:57
 6:13/mile
 49
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 688
AARON HALE
00:25:30
 6:21/mile
 41
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 134
MARC AMES
00:26:17
 6:33/mile
 45
 M
 12
 

4M Race Female 14 and under

 
1st
 1187
SAMANTHA PETERSEN
00:34:16
 8:30/mile
 11
 F
 47
 
 
2nd
 403
KAYLEIGH COLLINS
00:36:20
 8:57/mile
 12
 F
 89
 
 
3rd
 507
ANNA ROUTH
00:36:43
 8:57/mile
 14
 F
 95
 

4M Race Male 14 and under

 
1st
 1431
GRADY STANLEY
00:35:48
 8:34/mile
 11
 M
 178
 
 
2nd
 1347
HOLT SCHUTT
00:39:33
 9:39/mile
 14
 M
 301
 
 
3rd
 283
ALEX BRIELRY
00:39:50
 9:33/mile
 10
 M
 307
 

4M Race Female 15-19

 
1st
 185
KENZIE BARLOW
00:37:57
 9:01/mile
 17
 F
 125
 
 
2nd
 1452
SOPHIA CORIGLIANO
00:38:14
 9:09/mile
 16
 F
 134
 
 
3rd
 270
RACHEL BRAMBLE
00:39:25
 9:46/mile
 17
 F
 171
 

4M Race Male 15-19

 
1st
 1701
CARTER BOUCHARD
00:23:49
 5:56/mile
 18
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1167
MAX HARFST
00:25:16
 6:16/mile
 18
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 406
KADEN COMMON
00:29:51
 7:23/mile
 16
 M
 34
 

4M Race Female 20-24

 
1st
 946
MARGARET GOODMAN
00:32:51
 8:08/mile
 22
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 277
JENSEN BRENDEL
00:32:52
 7:55/mile
 24
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 1573
CADY WHITEHURST
00:34:06
 8:26/mile
 24
 F
 45
 

4M Race Male 20-24

 
1st
 1250
LUIS RANGEL
00:26:35
 6:37/mile
 24
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 1336
JONATHAN SCHAFFER
00:28:39
 7:08/mile
 20
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 671
BRETT GRIFFITH
00:29:54
 7:18/mile
 24
 M
 37
 

4M Race Female 25-29

 
1st
 631
BLAKELY GARRITY
00:30:08
 7:30/mile
 27
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 1338
DANIELLE SCHAREN
00:30:17
 7:34/mile
 25
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 460
KATIE DAVIS
00:30:40
 7:36/mile
 27
 F
 12
 

4M Race Male 25-29

 
1st
 1585
MATT WILKIE
00:25:50
 6:26/mile
 27
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 1603
JOSHUA WINKS
00:28:28
 7:05/mile
 26
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 353
NICHOLAS CASTELLUCCI
00:28:53
 7:12/mile
 29
 M
 25
 

4M Race Female 30-34

 
1st
 1665
VANNAH FORRESTER
00:28:58
 7:13/mile
 34
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1492
DANA THOMSON
00:31:29
 7:49/mile
 30
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 1179
EMILY PEEDIN
00:31:51
 7:44/mile
 31
 F
 18
 

4M Race Male 30-34

 
1st
 664
JAKE GREEN
00:23:20
 5:49/mile
 34
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1620
QUINN WOODRUFF
00:24:43
 6:10/mile
 32
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 126
TAYLOR ALLEN
00:26:25
 6:35/mile
 30
 M
 13
 

4M Race Female 35-39

 
1st
 729
TRINA SPINELLI
00:28:11
 7:00/mile
 39
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 302
JULIE BRYER
00:29:28
 7:21/mile
 38
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 934
KATIE LEGER
00:29:44
 7:24/mile
 38
 F
 8
 

4M Race Male 35-39

 
1st
 465
STEPHEN GORE
00:25:58
 6:28/mile
 37
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 372
TOM CLANCY
00:28:16
 7:00/mile
 37
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 338
JP CARLIN
00:28:57
 7:04/mile
 36
 M
 26
 

4M Race Female 40-44

 
1st
 703
JAMIE HANSBERGER
00:33:25
 8:12/mile
 40
 F
 32
 
 
2nd
 1466
KELLY SVIHOVEC
00:34:00
 8:24/mile
 41
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 188
PATTY BARRY
00:34:04
 8:27/mile
 43
 F
 44
 

4M Race Male 40-44

 
1st
 1376
STEVEN SHEMKOVITZ
00:27:04
 6:44/mile
 42
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 495
BRIAN DODD
00:27:21
 6:49/mile
 41
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 1713
MICHAEL COTTON
00:28:09
 7:00/mile
 40
 M
 18
 

4M Race Female 45-49

 
1st
 386
GENNO CLINE
00:33:33
 8:14/mile
 46
 F
 37
 
 
2nd
 1188
SUZETTE PETERSEN
00:34:23
 8:32/mile
 47
 F
 50
 
 
3rd
 623
LEISA GAC
00:34:37
 8:32/mile
 49
 F
 54
 

4M Race Male 45-49

 
1st
 584
ADAM FLETCHER
00:27:35
 6:52/mile
 47
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 564
DIETER FASSNACHT
00:28:27
 7:04/mile
 49
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 608
ALAN FRELICH
00:30:35
 7:36/mile
 49
 M
 52
 

4M Race Female 50-54

 
1st
 136
KAREN ANDERSON
00:35:36
 8:41/mile
 53
 F
 72
 
 
2nd
 849
LESLIE JOLIAT
00:35:37
 8:37/mile
 50
 F
 75
 
 
3rd
 1012
TRISH MCCABE
00:35:52
 8:51/mile
 52
 F
 76
 

4M Race Male 50-54

 
1st
 563
IAN FARRELL
00:30:20
 7:34/mile
 54
 M
 49
 
 
2nd
 912
YANNI LAMBROPOULOS
00:30:37
 7:36/mile
 53
 M
 53
 
 
3rd
 1164
STEVE PATRICK
00:31:09
 7:43/mile
 53
 M
 62
 

4M Race Female 55-59

 
1st
 434
AMY COYNE
00:33:31
 8:17/mile
 55
 F
 35
 
 
2nd
 1655
LISA GLENN
00:34:24
 8:31/mile
 57
 F
 51
 
 
3rd
 1363
LYNN SENIOR
00:34:36
 8:36/mile
 59
 F
 53
 

4M Race Male 55-59

 
1st
 1493
JACK THREADGILL
00:30:13
 7:31/mile
 57
 M
 45
 
 
2nd
 1621
STEVEN WOODRUFF
00:30:25
 7:33/mile
 55
 M
 50
 
 
3rd
 1375
GARY SHELNUTT
00:31:14
 7:46/mile
 57
 M
 64
 

4M Race Female 60-64

 
1st
 1158
EILEEN PATRICK
00:37:11
 9:05/mile
 60
 F
 107
 
 
2nd
 795
LISA HOWELL
00:38:17
 9:24/mile
 60
 F
 136
 
 
3rd
 752
DEBRA HIBBARD
00:45:10
 10:51/mile
 62
 F
 368
 

4M Race Male 60-64

 
1st
 135
JOEY ANDERSON
00:30:38
 7:36/mile
 63
 M
 54
 
 
2nd
 305
DAVE BUNING
00:32:03
 7:56/mile
 62
 M
 81
 
 
3rd
 681
BRIAN HADLEY
00:32:08
 7:58/mile
 61
 M
 84
 

4M Race Female 65-69

 
1st
 684
GEORGIA HAGEN
00:49:16
 12:02/mile
 65
 F
 489
 
 
2nd
 257
KATHIE BOWMAN
00:53:43
 12:56/mile
 68
 F
 593
 
 
3rd
 1411
BOBBIE SMYTHE
00:54:45
 13:26/mile
 68
 F
 611
 

4M Race Male 65-69

 
1st
 1262
KENNY RAY
00:42:31
 10:33/mile
 67
 M
 389
 
 
2nd
 666
ABDI SALAHSHOUR
00:43:26
 10:46/mile
 65
 M
 412
 
 
3rd
 754
DAVID HICKMAN
00:46:32
 11:04/mile
 67
 M
 480
 

4M Race Female 70+

 
1st
 676
LOUISE GUARDINO
00:56:06
 13:35/mile
 78
 F
 638
 
 
2nd
 920
ANN LAWRANCE
00:57:06
 13:44/mile
 71
 F
 651
 

4M Race Male 70+

 
1st
 1120
LAWSON NOYES
00:33:18
 8:16/mile
 77
 M
 109
 
 
2nd
 1547
JIM WATTS
00:39:17
 9:35/mile
 70
 M
 291
 
 
3rd
 922
JOHN LAWRANCE
00:57:07
 13:44/mile
 72
 M
 590