Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
St Paddys 4 Miler
Raleigh, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
8K Race
8K Crankchair
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
8K Race Overall Females
1st
1204
MANDY BECKER
00:31:12.5
6:16/mile
38
F
1
2nd
1718
MELISSA SCHUG
00:31:55.3
6:25/mile
50
F
2
3rd
1988
CASSIE CASTURENA
00:32:07.3
6:27/mile
29
F
3
8K Race Overall Males
1st
1946
ANDREW COLLEY
00:25:24.9
5:05/mile
25
M
1
2nd
1141
OMER ABDULRAHMAN
00:27:07.1
5:27/mile
29
M
2
3rd
1323
JAMES EAST
00:28:41.3
5:45/mile
24
M
3
8K Race Female Masters
1st
769
KERRY NORMAN
00:37:29.9
7:31/mile
45
F
15
2nd
1090
ANJANETTE WILEY
00:38:38.1
7:42/mile
50
F
21
3rd
778
LAURIE OLSON
00:39:50.1
7:59/mile
52
F
29
8K Race Male Masters
1st
1844
JERRY WILLIAMSON
00:30:29.9
6:07/mile
43
M
8
2nd
290
THOMAS DRABENSTOTT
00:31:59.0
6:25/mile
46
M
15
3rd
286
BRETT DIXON
00:32:16.0
6:28/mile
47
M
17
8K Race Female 14 and under
1st
972
KIERRA SMITH
00:47:05.5
9:20/mile
14
F
163
2nd
1832
ALYSE WIERZBICKI
00:48:52.0
9:46/mile
13
F
209
3rd
944
MORGAN SELF
00:54:05.7
10:33/mile
10
F
400
8K Race Male 14 and under
1st
1417
JUSTIN HAYES
00:32:10.0
6:27/mile
14
M
16
2nd
445
COLE HEADLEY
00:36:35.9
7:16/mile
14
M
61
3rd
970
JACKSON SMITH
00:39:18.8
7:53/mile
9
M
109
8K Race Female 15-19
1st
1066
MARY WARD
00:39:16.7
7:39/mile
16
F
24
2nd
537
KATIE KAZNOWSKI
00:51:33.5
10:16/mile
17
F
297
3rd
1705
CAMIE RUSSELL
00:57:40.6
11:29/mile
16
F
539
8K Race Male 15-19
1st
1254
REID CALHOUN
00:31:10.9
6:16/mile
17
M
12
2nd
1393
RYAN GUILFOIL
00:35:19.1
7:04/mile
17
M
39
3rd
622
JARED LOCKHART
00:39:16.1
7:39/mile
16
M
107
8K Race Female 20-24
1st
1589
KATE MUELLER
00:34:55.0
7:01/mile
22
F
8
2nd
646
EMMA MARAND
00:36:50.4
7:23/mile
21
F
11
3rd
587
RACHEL LAHRING
00:37:56.3
7:34/mile
24
F
19
8K Race Male 20-24
1st
865
ANDREW REIFMAN-PACKETT
00:29:34.9
5:56/mile
23
M
5
2nd
1997
SCOTT SHEEHAN
00:29:48.9
5:59/mile
22
M
7
3rd
1986
KRISTEN NIEDRACH
00:32:30.5
6:31/mile
22
M
18
8K Race Female 25-29
1st
775
MEGHAN O'HARA
00:33:23.7
6:43/mile
25
F
6
2nd
1915
DEBORAH YANNESSA
00:34:50.2
6:56/mile
28
F
7
3rd
68
LAUREN BARRETT
00:35:02.4
6:59/mile
27
F
9
8K Race Male 25-29
1st
1918
ALEX STANLEY
00:30:45.7
6:11/mile
29
M
10
2nd
1987
ALAN FREEMAN
00:31:09.8
6:16/mile
27
M
11
3rd
1320
TRISTAN DYER
00:32:32.6
6:31/mile
28
M
19
8K Race Female 30-34
1st
1948
CHRIS CASTORENA
00:32:07.5
6:27/mile
30
F
4
2nd
271
RHEA DEROIAN
00:32:56.5
6:36/mile
30
F
5
3rd
1841
KATIE WILLIAMS
00:37:30.5
7:30/mile
33
F
16
8K Race Male 30-34
1st
1358
JUSTIN GARDNER
00:28:50.7
5:47/mile
31
M
4
2nd
1720
LEANDRO SCHULTZ
00:29:44.2
5:57/mile
30
M
6
3rd
1559
DAVID MEEKER
00:30:45.5
6:10/mile
33
M
9
8K Race Female 35-39
1st
94
TIFFANY BJORNSTAD
00:36:57.7
7:24/mile
39
F
13
2nd
146
JULIE BRYER
00:38:03.1
7:39/mile
36
F
20
3rd
1623
ANNE PAGANO
00:39:30.2
7:50/mile
35
F
27
8K Race Male 35-39
1st
234
BRADLEY CRATER
00:33:06.8
6:39/mile
38
M
24
2nd
1500
BRIAN LESH
00:33:46.0
6:47/mile
37
M
29
3rd
1285
MATT CROSS
00:35:22.6
7:04/mile
38
M
41
8K Race Female 40-44
1st
1153
MICHELLE AMES
00:40:37.5
8:10/mile
40
F
39
2nd
742
JENNIFER MUTTILLO
00:41:31.0
8:18/mile
41
F
50
3rd
906
SHERI SAMPSON
00:41:39.4
8:12/mile
41
F
52
8K Race Male 40-44
1st
1954
KEITH OBRIEN
00:32:39.6
6:31/mile
42
M
21
2nd
73
MICHAEL BEADLE
00:33:21.4
6:40/mile
44
M
25
3rd
1591
DAVE MULLEY
00:33:42.3
6:46/mile
40
M
28
8K Race Female 45-49
1st
1669
BETH PURSLEY
00:40:47.0
8:03/mile
48
F
41
2nd
1414
AMY HATLEY
00:41:19.1
8:05/mile
46
F
47
3rd
580
JULIETTE KUHN
00:42:31.3
8:31/mile
47
F
68
8K Race Male 45-49
1st
136
GEORGE BROUGH
00:33:26.1
6:43/mile
47
M
26
2nd
1659
JEFFERY PORTER
00:34:37.2
6:57/mile
45
M
36
3rd
2010
KARIM HANAFY
00:35:05.0
7:00/mile
46
M
37
8K Race Female 50-54
1st
291
CANDI DRAKE
00:41:26.3
8:20/mile
53
F
48
2nd
463
JAYNE HINDMAN
00:41:37.1
8:20/mile
54
F
51
3rd
454
ARIANNE HEMLEIN
00:41:49.2
8:18/mile
52
F
54
8K Race Male 50-54
1st
534
MARK KAUFFMANN
00:36:14.0
7:16/mile
53
M
54
2nd
1404
ART HARRIS
00:40:03.5
7:55/mile
50
M
126
3rd
1679
RONALD REPAGE
00:40:08.2
7:54/mile
52
M
127
8K Race Female 55-59
1st
439
VICKI HARVEY
00:40:12.0
8:01/mile
55
F
33
2nd
459
CAROL HILL
00:45:41.1
9:06/mile
57
F
125
3rd
310
WRENNIE EDWARDS
00:45:47.8
9:08/mile
56
F
126
8K Race Male 55-59
1st
398
TIM GRAPER
00:40:22.7
8:01/mile
58
M
137
2nd
373
ANDY GILBERT
00:40:22.7
8:05/mile
57
M
138
3rd
1938
DAVE GROSS
00:40:23.0
7:51/mile
55
M
139
8K Race Female 60-64
1st
652
KAREN MASTERVICH
00:48:25.1
9:38/mile
60
F
198
2nd
669
SHARON MCDONALD
00:51:18.1
9:49/mile
61
F
283
3rd
1290
KAY DAVIS
00:53:36.4
10:36/mile
61
F
383
8K Race Male 60-64
1st
823
WILLIAM PICKENS
00:43:14.0
8:30/mile
61
M
200
2nd
839
JOHN PRICE
00:44:50.4
8:52/mile
63
M
245
3rd
540
TOM KAZNOWSKI
00:51:02.0
10:08/mile
61
M
444
8K Race Female 65-69
1st
1426
KAYE HOLDER
00:48:37.6
9:46/mile
67
F
204
2nd
795
PENNY PARKER
01:12:32.7
14:19/mile
68
F
876
3rd
979
BOBBIE SMYTHE
01:17:32.2
15:27/mile
66
F
923
8K Race Male 65-69
1st
12
BOB ALBRITTON
00:36:38.4
7:21/mile
65
M
62
2nd
1424
DAVID HICKMAN
00:59:14.5
11:22/mile
65
M
620
3rd
1767
KARL STEIN
01:01:53.5
12:18/mile
67
M
664
8K Race Female 70+
1st
415
LOUISE GUARDINO
00:57:12.7
11:21/mile
76
F
522
8K Race Male 70+
1st
1605
LAWSON NOYES
00:38:04.9
7:38/mile
75
M
84
2nd
1316
MELVIN DOYLE
00:52:13.5
10:27/mile
78
M
470
3rd
637
KARL MAGNUSSEN
01:09:04.5
13:27/mile
75
M
715