Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Raleigh Turkey Trot
Raleigh, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
8K Race
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
8K Race Overall Females
1st
2777
LUCY ROGERS
00:29:09
5:51/mile
32
F
1
2nd
558
RITA DORRY
00:32:05
6:27/mile
29
F
2
3rd
1276
JENNIFER MARCHIONE
00:32:26
6:30/mile
42
F
3
8K Race Overall Males
1st
2773
SANDY ROBERTS
00:25:24
5:06/mile
32
M
1
2nd
1815
ALEX ROY
00:25:37
5:09/mile
21
M
2
3rd
2231
KENDALL WARD
00:27:02
5:26/mile
27
M
3
8K Race Female Masters
1st
2424
SHELLEY BRAKE
00:33:04
6:38/mile
42
F
5
2nd
1878
CATHERINE SEATON
00:33:59
6:49/mile
40
F
9
3rd
2640
CLAIRE JOYCE
00:33:59
6:49/mile
41
F
10
8K Race Male Masters
1st
2755
JARETT PRADY
00:30:53
6:12/mile
43
M
14
2nd
2725
NICK NEWLIN
00:31:07
6:15/mile
45
M
19
3rd
759
NICHOLAS GILDOW
00:31:15
6:15/mile
41
M
21
8K Race Female 14 & Under
1st
1247
JANE MALL
00:33:34
6:44/mile
12
F
7
2nd
2155
MOLLY TUTTLE
00:36:05
7:08/mile
13
F
20
3rd
1894
ROWAN SHANNON
00:38:21
7:25/mile
14
F
34
8K Race Male 14 & Under
1st
2174
WILL VENABLE
00:31:11
6:16/mile
14
M
20
2nd
2402
HENRY BARLOW
00:36:42
7:22/mile
12
M
120
3rd
1620
DAMON PHILLIPS
00:37:04
7:26/mile
13
M
128
8K Race Female 15-19
1st
2450
CHLOE BYRD
00:34:31
6:56/mile
19
F
12
2nd
381
KATIE CHIGNELL
00:34:57
7:00/mile
15
F
15
3rd
2472
ELIZABETH COLEMAN
00:36:37
7:18/mile
19
F
25
8K Race Male 15-19
1st
521
LANIER DERBYSHIRE
00:28:27
5:43/mile
19
M
8
2nd
2778
MICHAEL ROONEY
00:29:43
5:58/mile
19
M
9
3rd
2267
JACOB WELLS
00:30:36
6:09/mile
19
M
12
8K Race Female 20-24
1st
2766
MADELINE RIEKER
00:34:00
6:49/mile
21
F
11
2nd
633
BRENDA ESQUIVEL CARDOSO
00:36:31
7:19/mile
24
F
23
3rd
1259
SAMANTHA MANESS
00:36:50
7:24/mile
21
F
26
8K Race Male 20-24
1st
288
RYAN BROWN
00:27:12
5:28/mile
20
M
4
2nd
253
THOMAS BRIGHT
00:28:16
5:40/mile
20
M
7
3rd
969
CONNOR HUGHES
00:30:25
6:06/mile
23
M
11
8K Race Female 25-29
1st
1079
MARY MORGAN KEYSER
00:33:40
6:45/mile
27
F
8
2nd
429
VANESSA COOLEY
00:37:36
7:31/mile
28
F
28
3rd
3031
ELIZABETH HURLEY
00:38:12
7:38/mile
28
F
31
8K Race Male 25-29
1st
1798
SAM ROBERSON
00:27:45
5:34/mile
26
M
5
2nd
1612
COLIN PETERSON
00:31:46
6:22/mile
25
M
30
3rd
1242
SEAN MAGEE
00:32:24
6:30/mile
27
M
42
8K Race Female 30-34
1st
2706
LAUREN MEEKINS
00:33:19
6:36/mile
31
F
6
2nd
2840
TERYN SOMMA
00:34:41
6:55/mile
30
F
13
3rd
932
PAIGE HOLLIS
00:34:55
7:01/mile
30
F
14
8K Race Male 30-34
1st
1771
LOGAN ROBERTS
00:27:58
5:37/mile
30
M
6
2nd
1843
CARSON SASSER
00:30:13
6:04/mile
30
M
10
3rd
1458
JUSTIN MOSIMAN
00:30:58
6:13/mile
32
M
15
8K Race Female 35-39
1st
3093
MARY AIKEN BARROW
00:32:42
6:32/mile
35
F
4
2nd
3044
RENEE HARRINGTON
00:36:35
7:20/mile
37
F
24
3rd
2861
CHRISTINA TAYLOR
00:38:32
7:40/mile
38
F
38
8K Race Male 35-39
1st
2328
MARK WOODWELL
00:31:39
6:21/mile
39
M
27
2nd
2661
WILLIAM LEE
00:31:43
6:22/mile
35
M
28
3rd
1345
WILLIAM MCELROY
00:32:33
6:32/mile
39
M
45
8K Race Female 40-44
1st
3034
GINNA DWYER
00:35:41
7:08/mile
43
F
18
2nd
643
CAREY EVANS
00:39:05
7:49/mile
44
F
49
3rd
2663
LORA LEVY
00:39:07
7:50/mile
41
F
50
8K Race Male 40-44
1st
1085
YOUSAF KHWAJA
00:32:14
6:28/mile
40
M
36
2nd
235
BLAINE BOWERS
00:32:15
6:29/mile
44
M
37
3rd
2780
JONATHAN ROWE
00:32:31
6:31/mile
41
M
44
8K Race Female 45-49
1st
2086
NATALIE TAYLOR
00:35:07
7:02/mile
47
F
16
2nd
2154
JULIE TUTTLE
00:36:07
7:09/mile
46
F
21
3rd
2089
RENEE TAYLOR
00:36:29
7:19/mile
45
F
22
8K Race Male 45-49
1st
844
ERIK HALL
00:31:31
6:19/mile
45
M
25
2nd
2152
HARRISON TUTTLE
00:32:21
6:28/mile
46
M
40
3rd
1875
PAUL SCOTT
00:32:22
6:29/mile
48
M
41
8K Race Female 50-54
1st
1651
MARGO PITTS
00:38:14
7:38/mile
53
F
32
2nd
1293
CHRISTINE MARTIN
00:40:05
7:59/mile
54
F
74
3rd
2072
KELLIE TABOR-HANN
00:40:18
8:05/mile
50
F
76
8K Race Male 50-54
1st
3102
JASON GALARNEAU
00:31:55
6:24/mile
50
M
31
2nd
612
JIM ELLIOTT
00:35:52
7:11/mile
53
M
104
3rd
715
JOHN FOX
00:36:38
7:20/mile
51
M
118
8K Race Female 55-59
1st
1186
JENEAL LEONE
00:40:59
8:07/mile
57
F
90
2nd
2107
LAURA THOMAS
00:41:58
8:23/mile
55
F
109
3rd
76
CAROLYN ARMSTRONG
00:43:49
8:34/mile
58
F
151
8K Race Male 55-59
1st
1509
TERRY NIMMER
00:34:14
6:52/mile
59
M
67
2nd
1190
MARTIN LESSNER
00:36:48
7:22/mile
56
M
123
3rd
816
DAVE GROSS
00:38:46
7:45/mile
57
M
173
8K Race Female 60-64
1st
1125
LAVONNE KRAMER
00:45:50
9:08/mile
62
F
211
2nd
1479
PAT MURPHY
00:46:22
9:03/mile
62
F
224
3rd
533
BETHANY DIAMOND
00:48:42
9:35/mile
60
F
311
8K Race Male 60-64
1st
1195
GREGORY LEWBART
00:39:15
7:50/mile
60
M
188
2nd
935
BILL HOLTZHAUSER
00:41:12
8:14/mile
60
M
254
3rd
1619
DAVE PHILBROOK
00:41:26
8:16/mile
63
M
261
8K Race Female 65-69
1st
2809
RUTH THURMOND SCOTT
00:48:58
9:32/mile
67
F
326
2nd
2877
SUSAN TRAVISON
01:02:04
12:06/mile
69
F
942
3rd
872
ANNE MARIE HARRIS
01:06:00
12:49/mile
67
F
1068
8K Race Male 65-69
1st
2016
MYLES STANDISH
00:36:52
7:23/mile
65
M
124
2nd
600
KURT EICHENBERGER
00:43:22
8:39/mile
65
M
349
3rd
1761
MICHAEL RIDDLE
00:44:05
8:43/mile
66
M
381
8K Race Female 70+
1st
1853
JULIANA SCHIFF
01:01:14
11:47/mile
70
F
915
2nd
1068
BARBARA KENNEDY
01:08:24
13:17/mile
77
F
1123
3rd
1163
ANN LAWRANCE
01:08:49
13:12/mile
72
F
1135
8K Race Male 70+
1st
1428
THOMAS MITCHELL
00:39:43
7:56/mile
71
M
202
2nd
2265
PETE WEISHAAR SR
00:47:29
9:30/mile
74
M
514
3rd
776
UGO GOETZL
00:52:56
10:24/mile
76
M
735
8K Race Female No Age
1st
3104
DARLENE BUCHANAN
01:09:13
13:36/mile
99
F
1146
8K Race Male No Age
1st
1837
UNKNOWN Z
00:40:59
8:10/mile
99
M
248
2nd
1925
UNKNOWN Z
00:54:32
10:43/mile
99
M
778
3rd
3097
UNKNOWN Z
01:00:26
11:40/mile
99
M
913