McHenry County Santa Run

Crystal Lake, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 691
Jacqui Giuliano
00:20:03
 6:26/mile
 33
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 694
Ryan Giuliano
00:16:36
 5:20/mile
 34
 M
 1
 

5k Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 303
Hadley Ferrero
00:25:29
 8:11/mile
 12
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 306
Skyler Ferrero
00:26:05
 8:22/mile
 11
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 588
Avery Younge
00:26:06
 8:23/mile
 11
 F
 17
 

5k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 449
Tommy Nitz
00:18:45
 6:01/mile
 13
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 418
Gavin Fujino
00:22:23
 7:11/mile
 13
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 607
James Durcan
00:23:04
 7:24/mile
 14
 M
 13
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 383
Giselle Lemke
00:22:25
 7:12/mile
 17
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 564
Emily Wagh
00:24:40
 7:55/mile
 18
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 413
Anna McDermott
00:24:59
 8:01/mile
 15
 F
 11
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 638
Dylan Jensen
00:17:24
 5:35/mile
 17
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 575
Will Wickersty
00:22:02
 7:04/mile
 16
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 224
Benjamin Beto
00:27:54
 8:57/mile
 15
 M
 49
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 697
Chase Shepley
00:23:22
 7:30/mile
 21
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 481
Abby Ralph
00:25:02
 8:02/mile
 24
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 217
Ana Bautista
00:27:53
 8:57/mile
 21
 F
 28
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 208
Jared Avers
00:23:55
 7:41/mile
 23
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 386
Alex Lewis
00:24:36
 7:54/mile
 22
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 504
Josh Rosenthal
00:30:55
 9:56/mile
 21
 M
 77
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 696
Madison Shepley
00:25:21
 8:08/mile
 25
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 643
Deanna Hynes
00:28:07
 9:02/mile
 27
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 593
Becca Zachwieja
00:31:04
 9:59/mile
 26
 F
 52
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 560
Edward Vazquez
00:20:55
 6:43/mile
 28
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 703
Billy Aguilar
00:21:05
 6:46/mile
 27
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 439
Ben Sumanis
00:24:54
 8:00/mile
 26
 M
 20
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 245
Shelly Burgett
00:23:15
 7:28/mile
 30
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 247
Leann Burmeister
00:23:43
 7:37/mile
 33
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 596
Nicole Zachwieja
00:24:53
 8:00/mile
 30
 F
 10
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 233
Jonathan Biskie
00:20:40
 6:38/mile
 32
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 241
Joel Brown
00:21:02
 6:45/mile
 33
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 617
Mike Tuegel
00:25:56
 8:20/mile
 34
 M
 26
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 266
Sasha Carpenter
00:23:59
 7:42/mile
 37
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 265
Michelle Carlin
00:29:43
 9:32/mile
 39
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 682
Erica Wapole
00:30:22
 9:45/mile
 37
 F
 43
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 551
Jerry Tabor
00:20:40
 6:38/mile
 39
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 582
Matthew Wojciechowski
00:25:52
 8:18/mile
 36
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 667
Tom Powers
00:29:20
 9:25/mile
 35
 M
 67
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 625
Agnes Kumar
00:23:25
 7:31/mile
 44
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 700
Miranda Alt
00:26:53
 8:38/mile
 43
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 632
Michelle Haselhoff
00:27:43
 8:54/mile
 40
 F
 25
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 326
Tom Golbeck
00:25:10
 8:05/mile
 40
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 407
Brian Machesky
00:26:51
 8:37/mile
 42
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 552
nathan tamayo
00:26:52
 8:38/mile
 40
 M
 38
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 408
Kim Marie Macygin
00:28:16
 9:05/mile
 47
 F
 31
 
 
2nd
 228
Laura Bice
00:28:22
 9:07/mile
 46
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 352
Amy Horn
00:30:27
 9:47/mile
 48
 F
 44
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 411
Tom Foster
00:24:02
 7:43/mile
 48
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 656
Mark Stricker
00:25:56
 8:20/mile
 48
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 685
Jeff Burd
00:27:11
 8:44/mile
 49
 M
 43
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 574
Jennifer Wickersty
00:23:50
 7:39/mile
 53
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 702
Diane Dorn
00:25:21
 8:08/mile
 53
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 338
Gwendolyn Harris
00:26:20
 8:28/mile
 54
 F
 18
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 357
Greg Jackowski
00:20:44
 6:39/mile
 52
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 571
William Wheeler
00:26:14
 8:25/mile
 51
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 554
Mark Tobin
00:26:25
 8:29/mile
 51
 M
 35
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 674
Gail Stevens
00:27:42
 8:54/mile
 56
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 482
Elaine Ramesh
00:32:03
 10:18/mile
 57
 F
 59
 
 
3rd
 526
Dianne Shute
00:33:33
 10:46/mile
 55
 F
 74
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 286
Michael Davis
00:22:49
 7:19/mile
 56
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 594
Jeff Zachwieja
00:24:52
 7:59/mile
 55
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 435
Keith Cahill
00:25:15
 8:06/mile
 57
 M
 22
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 336
Janice Hanson
00:37:48
 12:08/mile
 60
 F
 114
 
 
2nd
 516
Sue Schmidt
00:38:31
 12:23/mile
 61
 F
 119
 
 
3rd
 368
Chris Kawula
00:40:21
 12:58/mile
 62
 F
 138
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 675
Patrick Fritz
00:30:39
 9:51/mile
 61
 M
 74
 
 
2nd
 322
Tom Gill
00:31:10
 10:01/mile
 60
 M
 80
 
 
3rd
 673
Robin Pratt
00:32:21
 10:24/mile
 64
 M
 88
 

5k Female 65-69

 
1st
 344
Sandy Henke
00:34:05
 10:57/mile
 65
 F
 81
 
 
2nd
 315
Diane Freutel
00:37:48
 12:09/mile
 66
 F
 115
 
 
3rd
 544
Debbie Streeter
00:44:42
 14:22/mile
 65
 F
 162
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 538
Mike Splitt
00:25:55
 8:19/mile
 66
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 320
Don Gervais
00:26:05
 8:23/mile
 67
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 687
Jerome Getter
00:28:31
 9:09/mile
 67
 M
 60
 

5k Female 70-74

 
1st
 285
Joan Davis
00:47:59
 15:25/mile
 71
 F
 176
 

5k Male 70-74

 
1st
 598
Keith Zuhlke
00:33:36
 10:47/mile
 70
 M
 105
 
 
2nd
 450
Doug Noe
00:37:19
 11:59/mile
 71
 M
 130
 

5k Male 75-79

 
1st
 442
Robert Murray
00:36:46
 11:49/mile
 78
 M
 127