Midnight Madness Run - First Race of the New Year!!

Phoenix, AZ



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 82
Amber Ferre
00:22:17
 7:09/mile
 41
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 182
Elyssa Bell
00:24:43
 7:56/mile
 22
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 54
Danielle Horstman
00:24:48
 7:58/mile
 23
 F
 3
 
 
4th
 463
Mandi Fountain
00:24:51
 7:59/mile
 33
 F
 4
 
 
5th
 590
Heather Velasquez
00:24:58
 8:01/mile
 38
 F
 5
 
 
6th
 150
Mayumi Webb
00:25:13
 8:06/mile
 18
 F
 6
 
 
7th
 130
Linnea Gustafsson
00:25:16
 8:07/mile
 29
 F
 7
 
 
8th
 596
Deborah Goodwin
00:25:29
 8:11/mile
 46
 F
 8
 
 
9th
 190
Tansey Lystad
00:25:32
 8:12/mile
 25
 F
 9
 
 
10th
 67
Erika Jensen-Saathoff
00:25:39
 8:14/mile
 39
 F
 10
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 81
Patrick Mcray
00:20:07
 6:27/mile
 32
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 321
Douglas Basinski
00:21:13
 6:49/mile
 47
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 581
Brian Ledding
00:21:14
 6:49/mile
 36
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 237
Doug Lowe
00:21:48
 7:00/mile
 46
 M
 4
 
 
5th
 227
Scott Jones
00:22:24
 7:12/mile
 50
 M
 5
 
 
6th
 267
Mike Williamson
00:22:32
 7:14/mile
 51
 M
 6
 
 
7th
 86
Aaron Massie
00:22:36
 7:15/mile
 32
 M
 7
 
 
8th
 249
James Gagliardi
00:22:48
 7:19/mile
 39
 M
 8
 
 
9th
 542
Aaron Epp
00:22:54
 7:21/mile
 28
 M
 9
 
 
10th
 406
Alexander Moniuszko
00:23:00
 7:23/mile
 21
 M
 10
 

5K Female 8 & Under

 
1st
 47
Serena Dupps
00:28:38
 9:12/mile
 8
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 89
Mari Stateczny
00:43:16
 13:54/mile
 7
 F
 145
 
 
3rd
 84
Sophia Geiser
00:56:07
 18:02/mile
 8
 F
 253
 
 
4th
 5727
Glacier Velasquez
01:07:09
 21:35/mile
 8
 F
 294
 

5K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 96
Parker Schroeder
00:37:33
 12:04/mile
 8
 M
 113
 

5K Female 9 & 10

 
1st
 71
Willow Lyon
00:37:59
 12:12/mile
 10
 F
 100
 
 
2nd
 88
Ava Stateczny
00:47:10
 15:09/mile
 10
 F
 179
 
 
3rd
 595
Gweneviere Palaeologus
00:53:15
 17:07/mile
 9
 F
 233
 
 
4th
 121
Evelyn Mulholland
00:59:04
 18:59/mile
 9
 F
 263
 
 
5th
 355
Gabriela Alvarez
01:06:21
 21:19/mile
 10
 F
 292
 

5K Male 9 & 10

 
1st
 5658
Ian Thayer
00:24:57
 8:01/mile
 10
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 427
Robson Massey
00:35:47
 11:30/mile
 10
 M
 102
 
 
3rd
 5748
Rjay Garza
00:36:36
 11:46/mile
 10
 M
 107
 

5K Female 11 - 13

 
1st
 97
Madison Schroeder
00:29:07
 9:21/mile
 12
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 403
Olivia Miller
00:46:13
 14:51/mile
 13
 F
 173
 
 
3rd
 186
Alyson Knappenberger
00:46:28
 14:56/mile
 12
 F
 175
 
 
4th
 395
Makenna Rauch
00:49:51
 16:01/mile
 13
 F
 197
 

5K Male 11 - 13

 
1st
 425
Logan Massey
00:26:59
 8:40/mile
 12
 M
 45
 
 
2nd
 5774
Brady Hutchings
00:27:01
 8:41/mile
 13
 M
 47
 
 
3rd
 311
Zane Kloss
00:59:00
 18:58/mile
 12
 M
 176
 

5K Female 14 - 17

 
1st
 269
Leah Gunter
00:28:20
 9:06/mile
 15
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 191
Ariana Brown
00:28:35
 9:11/mile
 15
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 387
Freya Schalla
00:29:28
 9:28/mile
 16
 F
 36
 
 
4th
 404
Kayla Miller
00:45:56
 14:46/mile
 15
 F
 169
 

5K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 87
Landon Stateczny
00:23:04
 7:24/mile
 14
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 341
M. Quincy Harmon
00:23:46
 7:38/mile
 16
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 5757
Austin Hutchings
00:27:01
 8:41/mile
 15
 M
 46
 
 
4th
 244
Jacob Melendez
00:27:27
 8:49/mile
 15
 M
 49
 
 
5th
 141
Tyler Mcgowan
00:34:12
 10:59/mile
 17
 M
 92
 

5K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 182
Elyssa Bell
00:24:43
 7:56/mile
 22
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 54
Danielle Horstman
00:24:48
 7:58/mile
 23
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 150
Mayumi Webb
00:25:13
 8:06/mile
 18
 F
 6
 
 
4th
 49
Camdyn Roberts
00:31:04
 9:59/mile
 20
 F
 43
 
 
5th
 472
Elizabeth Knapp
00:33:38
 10:48/mile
 21
 F
 63
 

5K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 406
Alexander Moniuszko
00:23:00
 7:23/mile
 21
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 189
Adam Robb
00:23:06
 7:25/mile
 24
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 5746
Isaac Sauceda
00:24:48
 7:58/mile
 21
 M
 28
 
 
4th
 194
Mason Rathburn
00:25:46
 8:16/mile
 19
 M
 35
 
 
5th
 183
Jesse Morgan
00:26:58
 8:40/mile
 24
 M
 44
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 130
Linnea Gustafsson
00:25:16
 8:07/mile
 29
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 190
Tansey Lystad
00:25:32
 8:12/mile
 25
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 5780
Cassidee Ranger
00:25:58
 8:20/mile
 25
 F
 12
 
 
4th
 270
Holli Trentowski-King
00:27:38
 8:52/mile
 26
 F
 23
 
 
5th
 38
Jennifer Glacken
00:28:17
 9:05/mile
 27
 F
 25
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 542
Aaron Epp
00:22:54
 7:21/mile
 28
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 537
Colin Richard
00:24:26
 7:51/mile
 25
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 5632
Jordan Moll
00:25:39
 8:14/mile
 26
 M
 34
 
 
4th
 271
Johnathon King
00:26:46
 8:36/mile
 25
 M
 43
 
 
5th
 217
Alfredo Martinez
00:27:42
 8:54/mile
 29
 M
 51
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 463
Mandi Fountain
00:24:51
 7:59/mile
 33
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 65
Kristen Boyer
00:26:30
 8:31/mile
 34
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 144
Jamie Seymour
00:27:43
 8:54/mile
 34
 F
 24
 
 
4th
 578
Casey Beechum
00:30:30
 9:48/mile
 34
 F
 40
 
 
5th
 548
Kasandra Joyner
00:32:10
 10:20/mile
 30
 F
 54
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 81
Patrick Mcray
00:20:07
 6:27/mile
 32
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 86
Aaron Massie
00:22:36
 7:15/mile
 32
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 446
Tyler Kronenberg
00:23:15
 7:28/mile
 32
 M
 14
 
 
4th
 359
Christopher Brown
00:23:21
 7:30/mile
 32
 M
 15
 
 
5th
 572
Christopher Elsberry
00:23:32
 7:33/mile
 34
 M
 17
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 590
Heather Velasquez
00:24:58
 8:01/mile
 38
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 67
Erika Jensen-Saathoff
00:25:39
 8:14/mile
 39
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 5740
Julie Moses
00:27:14
 8:45/mile
 39
 F
 20
 
 
4th
 346
Rebecca Mcgirr
00:31:02
 9:58/mile
 37
 F
 42
 
 
5th
 192
Shantell Shipp
00:31:29
 10:07/mile
 36
 F
 46
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 581
Brian Ledding
00:21:14
 6:49/mile
 36
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 249
James Gagliardi
00:22:48
 7:19/mile
 39
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 64
Michael Delliplaine
00:23:54
 7:40/mile
 36
 M
 21
 
 
4th
 214
Jesse Lewis
00:26:34
 8:32/mile
 38
 M
 41
 
 
5th
 443
Antonio Barber
00:26:38
 8:33/mile
 39
 M
 42
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 82
Amber Ferre
00:22:17
 7:09/mile
 41
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 30
Leah Tatum
00:26:36
 8:33/mile
 40
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 238
Shannon Pennington
00:26:51
 8:37/mile
 42
 F
 17
 
 
4th
 142
Terah Ausbrooks
00:26:51
 8:37/mile
 40
 F
 18
 
 
5th
 53
Stephanie Clark
00:28:42
 9:13/mile
 44
 F
 32
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 156
Adam Cohen
00:23:28
 7:32/mile
 44
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 423
Kurt Laufer
00:24:29
 7:52/mile
 43
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 165
Chad Teegardin
00:25:52
 8:18/mile
 42
 M
 36
 
 
4th
 319
Jonathan Roland
00:26:15
 8:26/mile
 44
 M
 39
 
 
5th
 560
Adam Hjerpe
00:27:24
 8:48/mile
 44
 M
 48
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 596
Deborah Goodwin
00:25:29
 8:11/mile
 46
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 597
Lisa Hanard
00:26:55
 8:39/mile
 46
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 330
Danielle Burdick
00:27:16
 8:45/mile
 47
 F
 21
 
 
4th
 527
Rebecca Medina
00:28:39
 9:12/mile
 48
 F
 31
 
 
5th
 155
Kim Cohen
00:30:00
 9:38/mile
 45
 F
 37
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 321
Douglas Basinski
00:21:13
 6:49/mile
 47
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 237
Doug Lowe
00:21:48
 7:00/mile
 46
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 80
Todd Isaacson
00:23:45
 7:38/mile
 49
 M
 19
 
 
4th
 376
Jeep Burke
00:24:00
 7:42/mile
 48
 M
 23
 
 
5th
 564
Luke Pogue
00:24:48
 7:58/mile
 47
 M
 27
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 268
Paula Murray
00:28:26
 9:08/mile
 52
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 257
Deborah Wang
00:28:29
 9:09/mile
 50
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 5771
Patty Anderson
00:30:30
 9:48/mile
 51
 F
 39
 
 
4th
 5735
Marsha Spear
00:31:36
 10:09/mile
 53
 F
 47
 
 
5th
 516
Petrina Carbajal
00:31:49
 10:13/mile
 52
 F
 49
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 227
Scott Jones
00:22:24
 7:12/mile
 50
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 267
Mike Williamson
00:22:32
 7:14/mile
 51
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 471
Craig Knapp
00:23:03
 7:24/mile
 54
 M
 11
 
 
4th
 531
Jon Strickler
00:23:37
 7:35/mile
 50
 M
 18
 
 
5th
 5646
jeffrey goldstein
00:23:58
 7:42/mile
 52
 M
 22
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 598
Jeanette Heath
00:25:49
 8:17/mile
 55
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 562
Diana C
00:26:43
 8:35/mile
 58
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 5745
Nancy Gale-Begay
00:26:49
 8:37/mile
 59
 F
 16
 
 
4th
 256
Mary Jacksonalvarez
00:29:10
 9:22/mile
 56
 F
 34
 
 
5th
 588
Cat Fitzpatrick
00:32:16
 10:22/mile
 58
 F
 55
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 274
david Lathrop
00:24:44
 7:57/mile
 57
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 198
Peter Mundschenk
00:25:01
 8:02/mile
 58
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 59
Mike Haubrich
00:30:33
 9:49/mile
 58
 M
 69
 
 
4th
 514
Michael Jessick
00:30:50
 9:54/mile
 58
 M
 72
 
 
5th
 335
Fareed Abou-Haidar
00:30:51
 9:54/mile
 58
 M
 73
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 3
Ursula-Charlie Charlton
00:27:29
 8:50/mile
 62
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 448
Marian Lawson
00:30:40
 9:51/mile
 64
 F
 41
 
 
3rd
 469
Debra Macdonald
00:31:12
 10:01/mile
 64
 F
 45
 
 
4th
 33
Sherry Johnson
00:38:15
 12:17/mile
 62
 F
 103
 
 
5th
 567
Debbie Taylor
00:43:52
 14:06/mile
 62
 F
 150
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 345
Gary Burdette
00:28:05
 9:01/mile
 63
 M
 54
 
 
2nd
 69
John Taylor
00:28:57
 9:18/mile
 60
 M
 61
 
 
3rd
 589
Kevin Fitzpatrick
00:30:57
 9:56/mile
 60
 M
 75
 
 
4th
 547
David Mccarroll
00:32:09
 10:20/mile
 64
 M
 83
 
 
5th
 24
Dan Cauble
00:33:41
 10:49/mile
 64
 M
 90
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 29
Mary Jane Witkiewitz
00:39:41
 12:45/mile
 65
 F
 115
 
 
2nd
 216
Pamela Benda
00:44:26
 14:16/mile
 65
 F
 156
 
 
3rd
 34
Tamara Hock
00:50:03
 16:05/mile
 67
 F
 199
 
 
4th
 43
Josephine Coulson
00:51:15
 16:28/mile
 69
 F
 209
 
 
5th
 131
Mary Ellen Wheeler
00:55:00
 17:40/mile
 69
 F
 245
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 225
Art Dekneef
00:26:31
 8:31/mile
 66
 M
 40
 
 
2nd
 568
Robert Earl
00:30:53
 9:55/mile
 65
 M
 74
 
 
3rd
 60
Michael Valenza
00:33:30
 10:46/mile
 69
 M
 88
 
 
4th
 106
Joseph Guthrie
00:36:31
 11:44/mile
 68
 M
 106
 
 
5th
 451
Michael Yoder
00:42:01
 13:30/mile
 65
 M
 131
 

5K Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 37
Carol Nodar
00:40:20
 12:58/mile
 72
 F
 125
 
 
2nd
 535
Susan Jones
00:48:35
 15:37/mile
 73
 F
 186
 
 
3rd
 570
Jean Oracheff
00:50:39
 16:16/mile
 72
 F
 200
 
 
4th
 393
Donah Drewett
00:52:35
 16:54/mile
 71
 F
 224
 
 
5th
 235
Carol Hirsch
00:54:48
 17:37/mile
 71
 F
 242
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 414
John Ellis
00:28:44
 9:14/mile
 72
 M
 59
 
 
2nd
 415
Marty Michelson
00:34:36
 11:07/mile
 72
 M
 95
 
 
3rd
 447
James Lawson
00:36:00
 11:34/mile
 73
 M
 104
 

5K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 201
Ronnie Bosman
00:55:41
 17:54/mile
 81
 M
 172
 
 
2nd
 6
William Sewell
00:58:24
 18:46/mile
 76
 M
 175