Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run for the Riverfront
Mooseheart, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sign Up
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Riverfront 5k
Riverfront 10k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Males
1st
148
Jeremiah Cooley
00:17:20
5:34/mile
20
M
1
2nd
61
CALEB KADERA
00:18:02
5:47/mile
33
M
2
3rd
146
Nicholas Valle
00:18:15
5:51/mile
18
M
3
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
2
ISAAC AGUADO
00:25:11
8:05/mile
12
M
15
2nd
64
JUSTIN KISH
00:27:20
8:47/mile
14
M
23
3rd
16
HENRY BRUSKY
00:49:37
15:56/mile
13
M
60
5k Male 15-19
1st
149
Gavin Withaeger
00:20:18
6:31/mile
18
M
6
2nd
151
Richard Garcia
00:24:12
7:46/mile
18
M
10
3rd
122
JOHN VALIN
00:24:45
7:57/mile
19
M
13
5k Male 20-24
1st
12
KEVIN BELLINGER
00:29:47
9:34/mile
23
M
30
5k Male 25-29
1st
83
DANIEL PEREZ
00:26:52
8:38/mile
27
M
19
2nd
56
ADAM HODGE
00:26:52
8:38/mile
28
M
20
5k Male 30-34
1st
144
THOMAS ZERO
00:18:47
6:02/mile
32
M
5
2nd
51
MARK GROTHENDICK
00:27:20
8:47/mile
33
M
22
3rd
141
JOSIAH RYKS
00:31:32
10:08/mile
30
M
35
5k Male 35-39
1st
48
DAVID GONZALEZ
00:18:26
5:55/mile
38
M
4
2nd
94
CORY SEIDELMAN
00:39:28
12:41/mile
38
M
52
3rd
62
ERICH KEIME
00:58:23
18:46/mile
37
M
61
5k Male 40-44
1st
24
DANIEL COX
00:21:52
7:01/mile
41
M
8
2nd
92
JOE SAMP
00:24:29
7:52/mile
41
M
11
3rd
140
SEAN MORRISSEY
00:27:16
8:45/mile
40
M
21
5k Male 45-49
1st
154
Neil Mederich
00:25:07
8:04/mile
49
M
14
2nd
143
MICHAEL SWEENEY
00:25:35
8:13/mile
47
M
16
3rd
65
STEVE KISH
00:27:33
8:51/mile
45
M
24
5k Male 50-54
1st
22
JIM CHENEY
00:21:40
6:57/mile
54
M
7
2nd
66
JOEY KNEE
00:24:37
7:54/mile
51
M
12
3rd
29
TIMOTHY DAVIS
00:26:35
8:32/mile
54
M
17
5k Male 55-59
1st
123
KEN VALIN
00:27:50
8:56/mile
56
M
25
2nd
138
BOB MILLER
00:30:07
9:40/mile
56
M
32
3rd
43
ROBERT FLINCHEM
00:35:04
11:16/mile
55
M
44
5k Male 60-64
1st
160
Red Rocket
00:26:45
8:36/mile
61
M
18
2nd
152
Steven Ditmann
00:30:36
9:50/mile
63
M
34
3rd
131
Bill Smith
00:39:48
12:47/mile
60
M
53
5k Male 65-69
1st
159
Frederick Schwantes
00:24:00
7:42/mile
68
M
9
2nd
157
Jerome Getter
00:28:43
9:13/mile
66
M
27
3rd
153
Charles Griffin
00:30:18
9:44/mile
69
M
33
5k Male 70-74
1st
25
GEORGE COX
00:28:02
9:00/mile
71
M
26
2nd
136
KEN KITE
00:33:53
10:53/mile
71
M
42
3rd
36
KEN DUBEAU
00:41:48
13:26/mile
73
M
54
5k Male 75-79
1st
60
SHERMAN JENSEN
00:43:10
13:52/mile
76
M
57
2nd
21
RAY CESCA
00:45:02
14:28/mile
77
M
58