Draft Day 5k at Put-in-Bay

Put-in-Bay, OH



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 84
ASHLEY TINCHER
00:24:48.1
 8:00/mile
 33
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 61
JESSICA SCHUMACHER
00:29:05.3
 9:23/mile
 27
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 64
LESLIE SHAFFER
00:29:58.7
 9:40/mile
 36
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 51
MATT PAULLIN
00:16:59.4
 5:28/mile
 37
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 29
MASON KARN
00:20:57.6
 6:45/mile
 21
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 33
FRANK KOVACH
00:21:05.9
 6:48/mile
 40
 M
 3
 

5k Female 14 and Under

 
1st
 104
HAYDEN TOMSIC
00:41:35.8
 13:25/mile
 10
 F
 13
 

5k Male 14 and Under

 
1st
 103
OWEN TOMSIC
00:23:10.7
 7:28/mile
 12
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 42
JACOB MICHALAK
00:24:53.5
 8:01/mile
 12
 M
 9
 

5k Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 31
JENNIFER KNALLAY
00:44:57.8
 14:30/mile
 23
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 21
KYANN HAY
00:45:10.2
 14:34/mile
 21
 F
 22
 

5k Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 89
JAMES OLSEN
00:22:02.2
 7:06/mile
 23
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 30
MATT KARN
00:48:59.3
 15:48/mile
 23
 M
 27
 

5k Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 5
DANNY CASHIN
00:22:36.1
 7:17/mile
 26
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 62
PHREDERIC SCHUMACHER
00:27:53.1
 8:59/mile
 27
 M
 15
 

5k Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 1
LISA BENDER
00:49:26.9
 15:57/mile
 33
 F
 32
 
 
2nd
 60
HOPE SCHNABEL
00:49:30.0
 15:58/mile
 32
 F
 34
 

5k Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 82
HEATH GOODMAN
00:24:42.5
 7:58/mile
 30
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 48
MICHAEL NEIL
00:52:01.3
 16:46/mile
 34
 M
 29
 

5k Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 65
ALISON SMITH
00:30:20.1
 9:47/mile
 39
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 87
LISA KUZMA
00:34:41.7
 11:11/mile
 39
 F
 9
 

5k Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 55
DAVID RYAN
00:23:22.9
 7:32/mile
 39
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 83
ANDY BURNS
00:25:04.4
 8:05/mile
 35
 M
 10
 

5k Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 2
MANDA BENNETT
00:31:42.3
 10:13/mile
 43
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 6
HOLLIE CERNY
00:44:21.7
 14:18/mile
 44
 F
 19
 

5k Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 86
JOE KUZMA
00:26:26.6
 8:31/mile
 43
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 3
ROBERT BENNETT
00:31:43.0
 10:13/mile
 42
 M
 18
 

5k Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 46
TRACI MUSICK
00:32:00.5
 10:19/mile
 48
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 23
JENNIFER HENNESSEY
00:32:16.6
 10:24/mile
 48
 F
 7
 

5k Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 63
DAVID SHAFFER
00:31:59.7
 10:19/mile
 49
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 25
MIKE HERCHICK
00:41:48.3
 13:29/mile
 47
 M
 21
 

5k Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 99
DEE KOSEC
00:44:21.6
 14:18/mile
 52
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 81
BEVERLY ZYWICZYNSKI
00:44:57.8
 14:30/mile
 50
 F
 21
 

5k Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 85
LARRY TINCHER
00:26:48.3
 8:38/mile
 52
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 100
MIKE KOSEC
00:28:24.3
 9:09/mile
 54
 M
 16
 

5k Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 59
VICKIE SCHIEFER
00:43:34.3
 14:03/mile
 57
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 45
MELANIE MISCHLER
00:43:41.6
 14:05/mile
 59
 F
 16
 

5k Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 20
JOHN HARBECK
00:27:41.3
 8:55/mile
 57
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 67
DAN STRAYER
00:49:26.0
 15:56/mile
 58
 M
 28
 

5k Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 35
DEBORAH LINDER
00:34:22.2
 11:05/mile
 60
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 71
TAMI TIMA
00:36:06.9
 11:39/mile
 61
 F
 10
 

5k Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 36
JAMES LINDER
00:26:54.0
 8:40/mile
 62
 M
 13
 

5k Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 11
RITA FEGLEY
00:44:01.3
 14:12/mile
 66
 F
 17
 

5k Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 19
SUSAN GRIBBLE
00:45:51.2
 14:47/mile
 70
 F
 26