CRC Panther City Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K, & 5K

Fort Worth, TX

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 517
Anna Canales
00:25:14.7
 8:07/mile
 32
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 503
Caleb Bendewald
00:17:51.6
 5:44/mile
 26
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 554
Christine Helgemo
00:25:44.3
 8:14/mile
 50
 F
 2
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 669
Jason Wyles
00:19:57.1
 6:24/mile
 43
 M
 3
 

5K Female 12 & Under

 
1st
 511
Peyton Bower
00:27:17.2
 8:46/mile
 12
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 690
Kyleigh Corbin
00:40:41.2
 13:04/mile
 12
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 524
Skylar Crawford
00:52:24.4
 16:51/mile
 6
 F
 46
 

5K Male 12 & Under

 
1st
 639
ANDREW SALGADO
00:25:33.4
 8:13/mile
 11
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 671
Cameron Yerkes
00:29:52.7
 9:36/mile
 12
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 664
Ayden Wall
00:37:28.4
 12:02/mile
 7
 M
 39
 

5K Female 13-15

 
1st
 688
Sadey Hughey
00:27:01.0
 8:41/mile
 13
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 523
Madisyn Crawford
01:12:04.8
 23:10/mile
 14
 F
 55
 

5K Female 16-19

 
1st
 657
Trista Torres
00:45:33.1
 14:38/mile
 16
 F
 43
 
 
2nd
 645
Tearrany Scott
01:12:04.3
 23:10/mile
 17
 F
 54
 

5K Male 16-19

 
1st
 555
Brett Hernandez
00:27:07.3
 8:43/mile
 18
 M
 23
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 621
Alex Norris
00:28:04.9
 9:01/mile
 23
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 527
Charlene Curse
01:12:06.7
 23:11/mile
 24
 F
 53
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 627
ROSIE PICHARDO
00:25:41.1
 8:15/mile
 28
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 648
KALLI SIMPSON
00:34:32.1
 11:06/mile
 28
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 521
Destiny Cook
00:35:31.8
 11:25/mile
 27
 F
 25
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 705
Tyler Huddleston
00:27:49.4
 8:56/mile
 26
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 632
Alvaro Rios
00:28:31.2
 9:10/mile
 29
 M
 33
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 613
Jessica Moore
00:26:38.7
 8:34/mile
 33
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1042
Rachel Green
00:29:30.7
 9:29/mile
 30
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 625
Anna Pengra
00:30:20.0
 9:45/mile
 30
 F
 16
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 528
Kyle Davis
00:22:37.8
 7:16/mile
 30
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 595
Geovanny Mancilla
00:24:46.8
 7:58/mile
 31
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 640
Antonio Sanchez
00:25:28.5
 8:11/mile
 32
 M
 17
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 591
Erin Malloy
00:27:54.0
 8:58/mile
 37
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 604
Erica McDonald
00:29:47.8
 9:34/mile
 36
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 545
Kristin Grantham
00:33:44.5
 10:50/mile
 37
 F
 21
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 535
FEDERICO ESCRIBANO
00:18:05.1
 5:48/mile
 39
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 587
Peter MacDonough
00:21:06.8
 6:47/mile
 35
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 629
Haskell Rich
00:26:24.7
 8:29/mile
 35
 M
 19
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 512
Sheli Bower
00:28:25.8
 9:08/mile
 41
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 631
Marissa Rine
00:28:38.0
 9:12/mile
 42
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 510
Coy Bower
00:32:52.3
 10:34/mile
 41
 F
 20
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 651
Mark Smith
00:20:36.1
 6:37/mile
 41
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 680
Robert Piwetz
00:20:38.0
 6:38/mile
 43
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 616
Edgar Munoz
00:22:45.6
 7:19/mile
 42
 M
 10
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 546
Krista Gray
00:25:56.5
 8:20/mile
 48
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 509
Amber Boswell
00:27:14.4
 8:45/mile
 45
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 564
Kelly Hughey
00:28:48.0
 9:15/mile
 45
 F
 13
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 675
mike Deavers
00:20:15.5
 6:30/mile
 45
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 537
Toby Flores
00:25:12.3
 8:06/mile
 46
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 647
Brian Sibley
00:35:31.6
 11:25/mile
 45
 M
 37
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 611
Marisol Monrreal
00:44:19.4
 14:15/mile
 50
 F
 41
 
 
2nd
 558
Lupe Hernandez
00:44:34.3
 14:19/mile
 54
 F
 40
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 673
Andrien Wang
00:22:16.8
 7:09/mile
 50
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 596
Noe Mancilla
00:24:56.9
 8:01/mile
 50
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 624
Javier Pena
00:27:05.3
 8:42/mile
 54
 M
 20
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 650
James Smith
00:23:37.2
 7:35/mile
 57
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 646
Burton Shadow
00:36:15.1
 11:39/mile
 57
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 502
Tom Barnicle
00:47:37.3
 15:18/mile
 58
 M
 45
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 560
Ann Hodapp
00:30:50.4
 9:54/mile
 60
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 556
Doreen Hernandez
00:38:47.4
 12:28/mile
 63
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 655
Debra Sunshine
01:03:49.9
 20:31/mile
 63
 F
 51
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 677
Don Knox
00:25:58.7
 8:21/mile
 60
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 593
Patrick Malloy
00:27:54.2
 8:58/mile
 64
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 561
Rusty Hodapp
00:28:58.9
 9:19/mile
 61
 M
 28
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 674
daniel barbaro
00:30:30.8
 9:48/mile
 68
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 557
Juan C Hernandez
00:44:41.1
 14:22/mile
 69
 M
 43
 

5K Female Clydesdale

 
1st
 687
Lynne Hale
00:34:32.5
 11:06/mile
 92
 F
 23
 

5K Male Clydesdale

 
1st
 683
john shipp
00:30:35.6
 9:50/mile
 92
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 548
Chris Griffin
00:45:55.3
 14:45/mile
 92
 M
 44
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned