Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
TCU Theta Fall Breakaway 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2016
2015
Race:
Timed 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
12 & Under
13-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Timed 5K Overall Females
1st
3196
Natalie Nohinek
00:23:00
7:25/mile
12
F
1
Timed 5K Overall Males
1st
3189
Ryan Spermagel
00:17:33
5:39/mile
21
M
1
Timed 5K Female Masters
1st
3178
Leilani Dunmoyer
00:23:18
7:30/mile
51
F
2
Timed 5K Male Masters
1st
3183
Todd Winter
00:21:23
6:53/mile
40
M
12
Timed 5K Female No Age Provided
1st
3273
Shannon Speir
00:25:46
8:18/mile
1
F
8
2nd
2904
Darcy Stewart
00:59:56
19:19/mile
1
F
92
Timed 5K Male No Age Provided
1st
3180
Unknown Partiipant
00:24:31
7:54/mile
1
M
35
2nd
3236
Unknown Partiipant
00:28:08
9:04/mile
1
M
66
3rd
2953
Unknown Partiipant
00:28:57
9:20/mile
1
M
75
4th
2970
Unknown Partiipant
00:33:33
10:49/mile
1
M
107
5th
3181
Unknown Partiipant
00:33:58
10:57/mile
1
M
112
Timed 5K Male 12 & Under
1st
3199
Nathan Ashworth
00:23:15
7:29/mile
12
M
27
2nd
3175
Jack Dalton
00:27:52
8:59/mile
10
M
67
Timed 5K Female 13-19
1st
3030
Morgan Izuno
00:23:07
7:27/mile
15
F
3
2nd
2969
Olivia Sebold
00:26:06
8:24/mile
18
F
9
3rd
3235
Katie Zabel
00:26:08
8:25/mile
13
F
11
4th
3213
Dorothy Anderson
00:26:43
8:36/mile
19
F
13
5th
3271
Madison Johnson
00:27:03
8:43/mile
17
F
14
Timed 5K Male 13-19
1st
3172
Wade Schmit
00:19:13
6:11/mile
19
M
4
2nd
3151
Mark Eichorn
00:20:16
6:31/mile
19
M
10
3rd
2958
Dominic Madden
00:21:53
7:03/mile
19
M
15
4th
3211
Stanley Onuegbu
00:22:10
7:08/mile
18
M
19
5th
3249
Christopher Cooper
00:22:21
7:12/mile
15
M
21
Timed 5K Female 20-24
1st
3278
Sydney Halloran
00:23:25
7:33/mile
21
F
4
2nd
2925
Sophie Hoch
00:25:10
8:06/mile
21
F
6
3rd
2956
Haley Dalgleish
00:27:37
8:54/mile
24
F
17
4th
3026
Tyler Hunt
00:29:22
9:28/mile
23
F
23
5th
3059
Sydney Ringdahl
00:30:12
9:44/mile
21
F
32
Timed 5K Male 20-24
1st
3190
Aaron Reichner
00:17:45
5:43/mile
20
M
2
2nd
3202
Will Mahaffy
00:19:01
6:07/mile
20
M
3
3rd
3193
Robbie Lacomble
00:19:33
6:18/mile
20
M
5
4th
2906
Dillon Smith
00:19:33
6:18/mile
20
M
6
5th
3229
Madison Jaulin
00:20:08
6:29/mile
20
M
7
Timed 5K Female 25-29
1st
3292
Erin Vanenkevort
00:28:37
9:13/mile
29
F
26
2nd
3232
Amy Suggs
00:30:19
9:46/mile
27
F
28
3rd
3293
Marjorie Prokosch
00:38:21
12:22/mile
27
F
72
Timed 5K Male 25-29
1st
2924
Scott Schryver
00:27:15
8:47/mile
25
M
58
2nd
3079
John Henson
00:33:22
10:45/mile
25
M
117
3rd
2949
Luke Harville
01:02:04
20:01/mile
25
M
160
Timed 5K Female 30-34
1st
3284
Leslie Echols
00:36:19
11:42/mile
34
F
64
2nd
3223
Molly Davidson
00:46:04
14:51/mile
33
F
79
Timed 5K Male 30-34
1st
3157
Yuvaraj Murugesan
00:27:31
8:52/mile
30
M
60
Timed 5K Female 30-34
1st
3284
Leslie Echols
00:36:19
11:42/mile
34
F
64
2nd
3223
Molly Davidson
00:46:04
14:51/mile
33
F
79
Timed 5K Male 30-34
1st
3157
Yuvaraj Murugesan
00:27:31
8:52/mile
30
M
60
Timed 5K Female 35-39
1st
2941
Abby Joslyn
00:37:43
12:09/mile
36
F
66
2nd
2983
Marissa Kilpatrick
00:39:17
12:40/mile
37
F
68
Timed 5K Female 40-44
1st
3083
Sandi Key
00:34:40
11:10/mile
44
F
48
2nd
3218
Leslie Adams
00:39:44
12:48/mile
41
F
75
3rd
3001
Amy Carrick
00:49:18
15:54/mile
43
F
84
Timed 5K Male 40-44
1st
3225
Scott Tuthill
00:26:33
8:33/mile
43
M
52
Timed 5K Female 45-49
1st
3018
Danielle Spitters
00:25:34
8:14/mile
46
F
7
2nd
3247
Scott Cooper
00:26:11
8:26/mile
47
F
10
3rd
2912
Christine Fletcher
00:28:53
9:18/mile
49
F
19
4th
3029
Estelle Izuno
00:29:50
9:37/mile
46
F
27
5th
2985
Jill Crump
00:34:05
10:59/mile
49
F
50
Timed 5K Male 45-49
1st
3230
Jeff Dykstra
00:22:01
7:05/mile
46
M
17
2nd
3174
Cade Babinnevar
00:23:50
7:41/mile
47
M
30
3rd
2916
Tommy Eggleston
00:24:19
7:50/mile
47
M
37
4th
3084
Todd Smith
00:30:08
9:43/mile
47
M
88
5th
3285
Jeff Cantrell
00:32:12
10:23/mile
49
M
100
Timed 5K Female 50-54
1st
3162
Francis McKissick
00:24:42
7:57/mile
54
F
5
2nd
2918
Lizzie Kostel
00:26:31
8:33/mile
50
F
12
3rd
2944
Kelly Jacob
00:28:05
9:03/mile
50
F
22
4th
3224
Maya Namboodiri
00:28:35
9:13/mile
52
F
20
5th
2909
Jessie Nguyen
00:29:09
9:24/mile
50
F
21
Timed 5K Male 50-54
1st
2961
Arnold Jones
00:25:27
8:12/mile
54
M
45
2nd
3188
Mike Thompson
00:26:28
8:32/mile
51
M
54
3rd
2908
Tam Nguyen
00:27:14
8:46/mile
52
M
59
4th
3153
Raymond Vick
00:27:41
8:55/mile
53
M
61
5th
3201
Scott Shonbeck
00:27:42
8:56/mile
50
M
62
Timed 5K Female 55-59
1st
3025
Rhonda Hunt
00:29:38
9:33/mile
58
F
24
2nd
2943
Leslie Kehr
00:32:37
10:31/mile
55
F
42
3rd
3252
Sally May
00:33:40
10:51/mile
57
F
45
4th
3270
Clasina Johnson
00:36:49
11:52/mile
55
F
61
5th
2934
Nancy O'connor
00:46:58
15:08/mile
56
F
81
Timed 5K Male 55-59
1st
3019
Michael Spitters
00:21:51
7:02/mile
55
M
14
2nd
3258
Paul Schulz
00:24:29
7:53/mile
57
M
36
3rd
3028
Steve Carter
00:28:14
9:06/mile
55
M
76
4th
3226
John Donoghue
00:28:15
9:06/mile
55
M
77
5th
3005
Greg Housewirth
00:29:07
9:23/mile
55
M
78
Timed 5K Male 60-64
1st
2951
Gregg Loubier
00:35:01
11:17/mile
60
M
120
2nd
3198
Terry Canale
00:38:53
12:32/mile
60
M
136
Timed 5K Male 65-69
1st
3159
Scott McKissick
00:29:15
9:26/mile
68
M
81
2nd
3152
Maxx Pomm
00:33:19
10:44/mile
67
M
104