Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Heart the City 5k/10k
Oak Creek, WI
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2015
Race:
Heart the City 10k
Heart the City 5k Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 & Under
14-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
Age not provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10k Overall Females
1st
151
Stephanie Olive
00:48:11
7:46/mile
36
F
1
10k Overall Males
1st
81
Joseph McHugh
00:42:44
6:53/mile
35
M
1
10k Female 16-19
1st
162
Bridget Pendergast
00:56:17
9:04/mile
19
F
8
2nd
187
Sarina Ryale
01:46:34
17:11/mile
19
F
10k Female 20-24
1st
4
Jessica Wilcox
00:53:38
8:38/mile
22
F
4
2nd
75
Meredith Grubb
01:03:37
10:15/mile
24
F
23
10k Male 20-24
1st
188
John McCormick
01:46:35
17:11/mile
22
M
10k Female 25-29
1st
23
Amber Zetwick
00:54:56
8:51/mile
29
F
6
2nd
13
Amy Polenske
00:56:30
9:06/mile
26
F
9
10k Male 25-29
1st
77
Arthur Bollis
00:43:01
6:56/mile
25
M
2
2nd
160
TJ Esparza
00:44:38
7:11/mile
29
M
4
10k Female 30-34
1st
171
Melissa Barber
00:57:48
9:19/mile
31
F
13
2nd
78
Tracy Roets
01:01:46
9:57/mile
34
F
19
10k Male 30-34
1st
111
Joshua Ellenson
00:48:36
7:50/mile
33
M
8
2nd
92
Thomas Jones
00:54:34
8:48/mile
33
M
19
10k Female 35-39
1st
66
Bridget Brown
00:51:52
8:21/mile
36
F
3
2nd
55
Alisa Riebe
00:58:19
9:24/mile
36
F
14
10k Male 35-39
1st
34
Rick Ebbers
00:43:52
7:04/mile
36
M
3
2nd
142
Mike Rekowski
00:49:48
8:01/mile
35
M
10
10k Female 40-44
1st
183
Stephanie Austin
00:48:27
7:48/mile
41
F
2
2nd
181
Lori Videkovich
00:57:22
9:15/mile
41
F
10
10k Female 45-49
1st
115
Lisa Huck
01:06:51
10:46/mile
47
F
27
2nd
21
Jill Sieren
01:07:18
10:51/mile
47
F
28
10k Male 45-49
1st
155
Bill Lamensdorf
00:53:35
8:38/mile
45
M
18
2nd
91
Dan Priebe
01:04:35
10:24/mile
47
M
26
10k Female 50-54
1st
177
Patsy Johnson
01:01:02
9:50/mile
51
F
17
2nd
19
Nancy Burkard
01:09:53
11:16/mile
51
F
31
10k Male 50-54
1st
73
Louis Poggenburg
00:44:57
7:14/mile
50
M
5
2nd
118
Anthony Oliver
00:46:33
7:30/mile
54
M
6
10k Female 55-59
1st
3
Jean Williams
00:53:38
8:39/mile
55
F
5
2nd
192
Barbara Schantzen
00:55:26
8:56/mile
57
F
7
10k Male 55-59
1st
169
Paul Pagel
00:46:49
7:33/mile
57
M
7
2nd
60
Don Wynia
01:05:27
10:33/mile
56
M
27
10k Male 60-64
1st
112
Timothy Burzynski
01:15:22
12:09/mile
61
M
33
10k Male 70+
1st
163
Thomas Holland
01:25:50
13:50/mile
72
M
2nd
96
Gordon Stelter
01:55:14
18:35/mile
76
M