Arizona Sunrise Series - Kiwanis Park

Tempe, AZ



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 143
Stephanie Stewart
00:20:31
 6:35/mile
 16
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 195
Rose Cobbin
00:20:37
 6:37/mile
 14
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 194
Winnifred Clark
00:21:49
 7:00/mile
 42
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 122
Angel Torres
00:19:04
 6:07/mile
 19
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 248
Chad Joyce
00:19:06
 6:08/mile
 43
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 240
Ronald Homyak Iii
00:19:07
 6:08/mile
 20
 M
 3
 

5K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 252
Barrett Kohl
00:54:45
 17:36/mile
 7
 M
 60
 
 
2nd
 254
Bryson Kohl
00:54:55
 17:39/mile
 4
 M
 62
 

5K Female 9 & 10

 
1st
 293
Samantha Phillips
00:47:46
 15:21/mile
 10
 F
 97
 

5K Female 11 - 13

 
1st
 181
Abigail Arreola
00:23:11
 7:27/mile
 11
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 304
Lola Rubin
00:24:24
 7:50/mile
 11
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 250
Treasure Joyce
00:29:55
 9:36/mile
 13
 F
 38
 

5K Male 11 - 13

 
1st
 180
Dominic Arellano
00:20:34
 6:36/mile
 12
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 182
Uriel Arreola
00:21:02
 6:45/mile
 13
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 259
Colton Leighton
00:22:42
 7:17/mile
 11
 M
 16
 

5K Female 14 - 17

 
1st
 143
Stephanie Stewart
00:20:31
 6:35/mile
 16
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 195
Rose Cobbin
00:20:37
 6:37/mile
 14
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 340
Lexi Zidel
00:26:35
 8:32/mile
 15
 F
 17
 

5K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 325
Jose Valero
00:32:40
 10:30/mile
 16
 M
 48
 

5K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 185
Sydney Beatty
00:22:20
 7:10/mile
 24
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 262
Kayla Lucht
00:35:23
 11:22/mile
 24
 F
 61
 
 
3rd
 36
Katherine Mitchell
00:35:24
 11:22/mile
 19
 F
 62
 

5K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 122
Angel Torres
00:19:04
 6:07/mile
 19
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 240
Ronald Homyak Iii
00:19:07
 6:08/mile
 20
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 133
Jeremy Monroe
00:21:19
 6:51/mile
 22
 M
 12
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 286
Jodie Perry
00:22:14
 7:08/mile
 27
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 341
Amanda Raley
00:24:41
 7:55/mile
 28
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 327
Morgan Waddell
00:29:07
 9:21/mile
 27
 F
 31
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 272
Maximilian Meza
00:22:06
 7:06/mile
 29
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 330
Elijah Wegele
00:22:55
 7:21/mile
 28
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 298
Dexter Presley
00:28:54
 9:17/mile
 27
 M
 36
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 258
Jessica Lavelle
00:25:26
 8:10/mile
 33
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 284
Nicole Pavlik
00:26:49
 8:37/mile
 34
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 282
Krista Osterberg
00:29:00
 9:19/mile
 34
 F
 28
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 345
Jerry Braaten
00:21:01
 6:45/mile
 34
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 217
Marcus Espitia
00:21:19
 6:51/mile
 30
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 339
Bryan Zavala
00:22:55
 7:22/mile
 31
 M
 18
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 276
Kim Miller
00:25:42
 8:15/mile
 35
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 233
Sara Hermann
00:27:12
 8:44/mile
 37
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 343
Andrea Schwinden
00:28:06
 9:01/mile
 39
 F
 22
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 210
Ian Deroock
00:27:55
 8:58/mile
 38
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 270
Chip Merchant
00:29:46
 9:33/mile
 37
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 191
Chris Carstens
00:29:47
 9:34/mile
 37
 M
 41
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 194
Winnifred Clark
00:21:49
 7:00/mile
 42
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 305
Cynthia Salazar
00:23:15
 7:28/mile
 41
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 332
Michelle Weldy
00:23:31
 7:33/mile
 41
 F
 8
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 248
Chad Joyce
00:19:06
 6:08/mile
 43
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 296
David Polhemus
00:21:00
 6:44/mile
 44
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 141
Rich Gray
00:25:14
 8:06/mile
 43
 M
 23
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 260
Micaela Leighton
00:24:33
 7:53/mile
 46
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 333
Emily White
00:25:56
 8:20/mile
 47
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 268
Patty Mchale
00:27:50
 8:56/mile
 46
 F
 21
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 331
David Weissman
00:22:25
 7:12/mile
 46
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 230
Jose Guerrero
00:23:45
 7:38/mile
 47
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 238
Christoph Hilscher
00:24:54
 8:00/mile
 45
 M
 22
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 347
MariAnn Bissonnette
00:24:41
 7:55/mile
 50
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 255
Beth Kozura
00:28:59
 9:19/mile
 50
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 281
Kim Olsen
00:35:22
 11:22/mile
 52
 F
 60
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 346
David Tovar
00:20:19
 6:31/mile
 52
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 9
Mark Huber
00:20:39
 6:38/mile
 54
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 207
Barry Delaney
00:27:40
 8:53/mile
 53
 M
 32
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 289
Alveratta Petta
00:26:46
 8:36/mile
 56
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 320
Leanne Tawoda
00:29:01
 9:19/mile
 57
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 344
Lee Renda
00:36:24
 11:41/mile
 59
 F
 65
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 295
Gary Plank
00:19:30
 6:15/mile
 58
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 130
Jesse Martinez
00:22:25
 7:12/mile
 56
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 212
Clayton Donaldson
00:28:45
 9:14/mile
 57
 M
 35
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 236
G Rachel Hernandez Skepnek
00:38:38
 12:25/mile
 61
 F
 71
 
 
2nd
 315
Fran Sperling
00:41:17
 13:16/mile
 62
 F
 79
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 119
Lyle Anderson
00:27:18
 8:46/mile
 61
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 336
Robert Woodhull
00:43:34
 14:00/mile
 63
 M
 57
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 204
Karen Davis
00:26:07
 8:23/mile
 66
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 280
Carol Nodar
00:49:53
 16:02/mile
 68
 F
 98
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 273
Marty Michelson
00:31:33
 10:08/mile
 68
 M
 46
 
 
2nd
 287
Vic Peterson
00:38:28
 12:21/mile
 65
 M
 53
 
 
3rd
 23
Hamilton Mitchell
00:43:31
 13:59/mile
 65
 M
 56
 

5K Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 102
Juanita Bower
00:29:52
 9:36/mile
 70
 F
 37
 
 
2nd
 334
Elizabeth Winkler
00:45:40
 14:40/mile
 74
 F
 92
 
 
3rd
 214
Claire Elkins
00:52:07
 16:45/mile
 85
 F
 101
 

5K Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 228
Richard Gooding
00:31:18
 10:03/mile
 70
 M
 44
 
 
2nd
 303
Bob Rimer
00:42:43
 13:43/mile
 83
 M
 55
 
 
3rd
 215
Cliff Elkins
00:51:53
 16:40/mile
 83
 M
 59