Bad Kitty Trail-City 10K and 5k

Florence, AL

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10k Overall Females

 
1st
 856
LISA RICKARD
01:07:22
 10:51/mile
 39
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 818
ELIZABETH COLLINSWORTH
01:08:51
 11:06/mile
 43
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 823
JEANIA NORTON
01:13:01
 11:46/mile
 48
 F
 3
 

10k Overall Males

 
1st
 916
Jeremy Provence
00:45:24
 7:19/mile
 29
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 850
COLBY CORUM
00:51:30
 8:18/mile
 16
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 822
CHRISTOPHER HUGHES
00:53:23
 8:36/mile
 37
 M
 3
 

10k Female 13 to 19

 
1st
 938
Calee Copley
01:14:20
 11:59/mile
 18
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 844
JULIE YASAKA
01:23:06
 13:24/mile
 19
 F
 11
 

10k Male 13 to 19

 
1st
 873
RILEY BOZEMAN
00:57:14
 9:13/mile
 13
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 871
BODIE BOZEMAN
01:00:46
 9:47/mile
 13
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 733
CHAN DODSON
01:08:51
 11:06/mile
 13
 M
 19
 

10k Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 894
CELENA CAGLE
01:33:44
 15:07/mile
 22
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 905
CHLOE KIRKLAND
01:38:49
 15:56/mile
 20
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 718
SARAH BROCK
01:40:56
 16:16/mile
 20
 F
 27
 

10k Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 898
LINWEI SU
01:05:36
 10:34/mile
 26
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 917
Walker Ericson
01:11:30
 11:31/mile
 23
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 897
MOHAMMED AATI
01:11:40
 11:33/mile
 28
 M
 26
 

10k Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 731
JENNIFER WATTS
01:16:27
 12:19/mile
 35
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 859
LAUREN BROWN
01:18:25
 12:38/mile
 33
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 716
KASEY HOLT
01:23:16
 13:25/mile
 33
 F
 12
 

10k Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 888
ZAC CRIDER
00:57:17
 9:14/mile
 30
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 736
COLE JACKSON
00:59:16
 9:33/mile
 33
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 933
Timothy Wakefield
01:06:04
 10:39/mile
 34
 M
 15
 

10k Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 889
AMY JAYNES
01:15:42
 12:12/mile
 41
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 842
EMILY SAVOIE
01:32:01
 14:50/mile
 47
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 833
STACY COOK
01:32:01
 14:50/mile
 44
 F
 15
 

10k Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 734
BRAD NELSON
00:58:55
 9:30/mile
 40
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 812
DANNY HARRISON
01:01:02
 9:50/mile
 42
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 839
TREY REAVES
01:01:17
 9:52/mile
 40
 M
 12
 

10k Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 846
BRENDA MORROW
01:16:30
 12:20/mile
 51
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 730
JENNIFER RUSAK
01:24:26
 13:36/mile
 54
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 857
GINGER BLACKWELL
01:32:01
 14:50/mile
 55
 F
 16
 

10k Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 854
STACEY HOLT
01:09:08
 11:08/mile
 55
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 735
BILL KESSLER
01:10:50
 11:25/mile
 50
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 866
STEPHEN DUVALL
01:14:36
 12:01/mile
 59
 M
 31
 

10k Female 60 to 69

 
1st
 726
MARLA BEAVERS
01:36:38
 15:35/mile
 61
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 865
NAOMI FLANAGAN
02:18:59
 22:24/mile
 60
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 803
MELINDA CRUMPTON
02:23:23
 23:07/mile
 60
 F
 35
 

10k Male 60 to 69

 
1st
 808
JOHN ALDERMAN
01:13:40
 11:52/mile
 63
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 737
KEITH HALLMARK
01:22:11
 13:15/mile
 64
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 830
JAMES EDWARDS
01:28:51
 14:19/mile
 64
 M
 40