OUTRUN THE COPS! & WALK FOR THE KIDS

Gurnee, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 122
Lynn Kupczyk
00:20:51
 6:41/mile
 43
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 238
Robert Peplowski
00:19:36
 6:18/mile
 35
 M
 1
 

5k Female 12 & Under

 
1st
 314
Kimberly White
00:22:31
 7:14/mile
 10
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 208
Abigail Towns
00:27:42
 8:54/mile
 4
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 84
Lola Guerrero
00:33:24
 10:44/mile
 11
 F
 31
 

5k Male 12 & Under

 
1st
 1511
Patrick Dortch
00:23:53
 7:40/mile
 12
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 111
Kane Kalinowski
00:29:39
 9:32/mile
 7
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 193
Caleb Schulz
00:30:37
 9:50/mile
 10
 M
 42
 

5k Female 13-15

 
1st
 1512
Danika Dortch
00:25:59
 8:21/mile
 15
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 210
Hannah Treme
00:32:45
 10:31/mile
 13
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 158
Clara O'Brien
01:04:54
 20:51/mile
 13
 F
 106
 

5k Male 13-15

 
1st
 94
Camden Heavelyn
00:21:13
 6:49/mile
 14
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 86
Malaki Guerrero
00:27:17
 8:46/mile
 15
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 113
Khongmung Kasouaher
00:36:07
 11:36/mile
 13
 M
 56
 

5k Male 16-19

 
1st
 229
David Young
00:20:56
 6:43/mile
 19
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 202
Anthony Stahurski
00:23:22
 7:30/mile
 18
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 162
Alexander Page
00:25:39
 8:14/mile
 19
 M
 19
 

5k Female 20-29

 
1st
 176
Elaine Repa
00:22:41
 7:17/mile
 27
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 226
Sarah Yencich
00:28:43
 9:13/mile
 29
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 125
Tara Larson
00:29:46
 9:34/mile
 25
 F
 18
 

5k Male 20-29

 
1st
 241
Javier Valsquez-Tovar
00:21:52
 7:01/mile
 28
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 213
Jacob Vargo
00:22:57
 7:22/mile
 23
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 61
Luis Diaz
00:24:13
 7:47/mile
 22
 M
 14
 

5k Female 30-39

 
1st
 152
Adriana Morales
00:24:31
 7:52/mile
 39
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 284
Tiger Paton
00:27:33
 8:51/mile
 33
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 105
Deanna Johann
00:28:59
 9:18/mile
 30
 F
 13
 

5k Male 30-39

 
1st
 66
Jason Drake
00:24:27
 7:51/mile
 32
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 209
Bryan Towns
00:26:40
 8:34/mile
 38
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 227
Tom Yencich
00:27:03
 8:41/mile
 31
 M
 25
 

5k Female 40-49

 
1st
 242
Cheryl Kubas
00:24:42
 7:56/mile
 46
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 206
Carolyn Teplan
00:27:01
 8:41/mile
 41
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 56
Minerva Cruz
00:28:01
 9:00/mile
 48
 F
 11
 

5k Male 40-49

 
1st
 121
Keith Kupczyk
00:19:44
 6:20/mile
 47
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1517
Steve Rice
00:20:08
 6:28/mile
 44
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 341
Bonga Mwelase
00:20:27
 6:34/mile
 40
 M
 4
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 14
Janet Andrews
00:24:20
 7:49/mile
 55
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 63
Beth DiPersio
00:30:40
 9:51/mile
 51
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 339
Amy Gibes
00:32:39
 10:29/mile
 51
 F
 26
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 230
Tony Zaborney
00:20:39
 6:38/mile
 54
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 19
MAtt Beckley
00:21:47
 7:00/mile
 54
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 96
Troy Heavelyn
00:25:50
 8:18/mile
 52
 M
 21
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 161
Sandy Orr
00:29:50
 9:35/mile
 67
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 48
Mary Jo Chapman
00:36:22
 11:41/mile
 64
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 181
Carmen M Rodriguez
00:44:14
 14:13/mile
 62
 F
 65
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 211
Bill Van Pelt
00:40:35
 13:02/mile
 65
 M
 67
 
 
2nd
 311
Arthur Paton
01:00:23
 19:24/mile
 69
 M
 82
 
 
3rd
 65
Bob Drake
01:09:44
 22:25/mile
 69
 M
 87
 

5k Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 165
Astra Perrin-Dobbins
00:45:26
 14:36/mile
 71
 F
 68
 
 
2nd
 329
Carol Paton
01:00:23
 19:24/mile
 71
 F
 94
 

5k Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 55
Angelo Cruz
00:33:09
 10:39/mile
 73
 M
 46
 
 
2nd
 117
Robert King
00:43:55
 14:07/mile
 72
 M
 73