Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
OUTRUN THE COPS! & WALK FOR THE KIDS
Gurnee, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Outrun the Cops 5k
Outrun the Cops 10k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
No Age Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
1
Jennifer Abanero
00:22:49
7:20/mile
39
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
189
Corey Shang
00:20:39
6:38/mile
16
M
1
5k Female 12 & Under
1st
257
Danika Dortch
00:25:06
8:04/mile
11
F
8
2nd
198
Nicole Swain
00:26:54
8:38/mile
12
F
18
3rd
26
Delilah Ciezak
00:27:36
8:52/mile
11
F
26
5k Male 12 & Under
1st
61
keagan donovan
00:21:07
6:47/mile
12
M
3
2nd
233
Jake Nardomatino
00:23:54
7:40/mile
11
M
17
3rd
201
Ryan Thomas
00:24:20
7:49/mile
10
M
20
5k Female 13-15
1st
252
Melissa Kreppen
00:27:15
8:45/mile
14
F
24
5k Male 13-15
1st
284
Carlos Marchan
00:22:26
7:12/mile
15
M
8
2nd
248
Ethan Abanero
00:22:41
7:17/mile
15
M
12
3rd
217
Andrew White
00:23:35
7:34/mile
13
M
15
5k Female 16-19
1st
237
Malia Marcella
00:25:04
8:03/mile
18
F
7
2nd
87
Amy Gerlach
00:26:59
8:40/mile
16
F
20
3rd
68
Destiney Dzbinski
00:27:00
8:40/mile
16
F
21
5k Male 16-19
1st
204
Ben Tompoles
00:20:59
6:44/mile
16
M
2
2nd
169
Mitchell Raasch
00:22:36
7:15/mile
17
M
10
3rd
177
Ben Rickenbaugh
00:23:07
7:25/mile
16
M
14
5k Female 20-29
1st
91
Juddie Gonzalez
00:25:09
8:05/mile
23
F
10
2nd
160
Camille Parsons
00:26:02
8:22/mile
24
F
11
3rd
179
Brittany Roth
00:26:16
8:26/mile
28
F
14
5k Male 20-29
1st
285
Miguel Davis
00:26:59
8:40/mile
23
M
48
2nd
141
Jay McDermott
00:30:06
9:40/mile
20
M
64
3rd
241
Robert Schultheis
00:31:03
9:58/mile
23
M
71
5k Female 30-39
1st
116
Danielle Kalinowski
00:24:58
8:01/mile
31
F
5
2nd
149
Jennie Mueller
00:25:09
8:04/mile
39
F
9
3rd
10
Melissa Bassler
00:29:12
9:23/mile
35
F
32
5k Male 30-39
1st
277
Gardiner Cop
00:21:49
7:00/mile
35
M
5
2nd
49
Matt B. COP-or-LE
00:21:53
7:02/mile
35
M
6
3rd
152
Bonga Mwelase
00:22:24
7:12/mile
36
M
7
5k Female 40-49
1st
200
Jacquelyn Sylte
00:24:26
7:51/mile
45
F
2
2nd
69
Kim Egger
00:24:33
7:53/mile
40
F
3
3rd
90
tracy goldberg
00:24:56
8:00/mile
48
F
4
5k Male 40-49
1st
5
David Andrews
00:21:13
6:49/mile
48
M
4
2nd
264
Dave Schlagman
00:22:35
7:15/mile
46
M
9
3rd
129
Steven Luna
00:22:39
7:16/mile
41
M
11
5k Female 50-59
1st
120
Lynn Kilroy
00:25:00
8:02/mile
57
F
6
2nd
6
Janet Andrews
00:26:04
8:22/mile
50
F
12
3rd
153
Mary O'Donnell
00:27:13
8:45/mile
50
F
23
5k Male 50-59
1st
234
Brad Keller
00:25:02
8:02/mile
54
M
30
2nd
24
Larry Cass
00:25:06
8:04/mile
58
M
31
3rd
171
Mike Raysakis
00:27:01
8:41/mile
51
M
49
5k Female 60-69
1st
55
Rosemary Denison
00:29:53
9:36/mile
60
F
36
2nd
72
carol escobedo
00:43:32
13:59/mile
60
F
101
3rd
67
Sharon Dulek
00:48:32
15:36/mile
64
F
109
5k Male 60-69
1st
2
John Abboreno
00:25:28
8:11/mile
60
M
35
2nd
56
John Denison
00:25:51
8:18/mile
60
M
38
3rd
254
Robert King
00:51:56
16:41/mile
68
M
108
5k Female 70 & Over
1st
145
Susan Mieli
00:59:41
19:11/mile
71
F
129