OUTRUN THE COPS! & WALK FOR THE KIDS

Gurnee, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 133
Tori Nelsen
00:20:16
 6:30/mile
 21
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 68
Carson Ghys
00:20:21
 6:32/mile
 14
 M
 1
 

5k Female 12 & Under

 
1st
 249
Brooke Davis
00:25:24
 8:10/mile
 12
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 385
Emma Megerle
00:28:47
 9:15/mile
 10
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 81
Audrey Hetman
00:29:44
 9:33/mile
 11
 F
 39
 

5k Male 12 & Under

 
1st
 92
Tyler Johnson
00:24:39
 7:55/mile
 10
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 386
Kyle Paras
00:24:39
 7:55/mile
 10
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 248
Oliver Davis
00:24:55
 8:00/mile
 9
 M
 22
 

5k Female 13-15

 
1st
 67
Alyssa Gerzel
00:26:23
 8:28/mile
 14
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 109
Morgan Liebau
00:27:19
 8:46/mile
 15
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 7
Bexi Ainsworth
00:27:27
 8:49/mile
 15
 F
 23
 

5k Male 13-15

 
1st
 148
Dylan Poirier
00:29:09
 9:22/mile
 15
 M
 50
 
 
2nd
 23
Diego Bientez
00:31:29
 10:07/mile
 15
 M
 64
 
 
3rd
 187
Andrew Torres
00:36:59
 11:53/mile
 15
 M
 84
 

5k Female 16-19

 
1st
 179
Lauren Swanson
00:23:44
 7:37/mile
 16
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 228
Jordan Poirier
00:50:07
 16:06/mile
 18
 F
 119
 

5k Male 16-19

 
1st
 22
Noah Bennett
00:25:15
 8:07/mile
 17
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 204
Keegan Zack
00:27:44
 8:54/mile
 18
 M
 39
 
 
3rd
 369
Mike Milewski
00:28:34
 9:10/mile
 18
 M
 46
 

5k Female 20-29

 
1st
 5
Stefanie Ahonen
00:22:39
 7:16/mile
 28
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 153
Sarah Ramp
00:22:55
 7:21/mile
 29
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 169
Lauren Schick
00:23:14
 7:28/mile
 23
 F
 4
 

5k Male 20-29

 
1st
 53
Tyler Erlandson
00:21:36
 6:56/mile
 23
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 354
Roland Rodriguez
00:22:27
 7:12/mile
 26
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 82
Curtis Hiett
00:23:57
 7:41/mile
 27
 M
 13
 

5k Female 30-39

 
1st
 71
Nancy Gonzalez
00:23:49
 7:39/mile
 38
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 183
Jake Thompson
00:23:49
 7:39/mile
 31
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 200
Jessica White
00:24:28
 7:52/mile
 31
 F
 9
 

5k Male 30-39

 
1st
 75
Clint Grothendick
00:20:29
 6:35/mile
 33
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 242
Josh Harper
00:21:57
 7:03/mile
 30
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 560
Matt Bendler
00:22:19
 7:10/mile
 37
 M
 9
 

5k Female 40-49

 
1st
 315
Tina Hartmann
00:24:59
 8:01/mile
 46
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 250
Stacey Davis
00:25:09
 8:05/mile
 41
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 73
Dominique Greve
00:26:20
 8:27/mile
 40
 F
 16
 

5k Male 40-49

 
1st
 31
Chuck Burgess
00:21:57
 7:03/mile
 44
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 91
Jeff Johnson
00:22:36
 7:15/mile
 47
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 142
Kenneth Paras
00:24:46
 7:57/mile
 48
 M
 19
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 161
Lori Ridgway
00:33:58
 10:55/mile
 55
 F
 57
 
 
2nd
 158
Terri Richardson
00:35:05
 11:16/mile
 55
 F
 62
 
 
3rd
 217
Raedell Greer
00:38:24
 12:20/mile
 52
 F
 78
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 79
Ken Hessevick
00:20:59
 6:44/mile
 52
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 11
David Andrews
00:21:21
 6:51/mile
 50
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 202
Tony Zaborney
00:21:46
 6:59/mile
 52
 M
 6
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 151
Debby Prideaux
00:36:55
 11:52/mile
 63
 F
 69
 
 
2nd
 15
Marlene Bajerski
00:39:28
 12:41/mile
 67
 F
 85
 
 
3rd
 147
Astra Perrin-Dobbins
00:40:50
 13:07/mile
 69
 F
 91
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 50
William Eddy
00:28:38
 9:12/mile
 60
 M
 47
 
 
2nd
 1
John Abboreno
00:37:42
 12:07/mile
 62
 M
 87
 

5k Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 44
Angelo Cruz
00:29:46
 9:34/mile
 70
 M
 51
 
 
2nd
 97
Robert King
00:44:29
 14:17/mile
 70
 M
 95