Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run the Rails
saginaw, TX
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2016
2015
Race:
Run the Rails 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
8 & Under
9-11
12-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
4366
MARIA TAVARES
00:23:14.7
7:29/mile
38
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
2282
Jake Ismir
00:19:51.0
6:24/mile
15
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
4340
katherine fogelberg
00:23:21.9
7:32/mile
43
F
2
5K Male Masters
1st
2332
Fred Napp
00:22:26.4
7:14/mile
51
M
6
5K Male No Age Provided
1st
4353
00:55:35.2
17:55/mile
1
M
85
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
2245
Emmaline Gary
00:50:17.7
16:13/mile
6
F
86
2nd
2285
Addison Kaitala
00:53:26.4
17:14/mile
3
F
103
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
2305
Kendall Lowe
00:25:50.2
8:20/mile
7
M
20
2nd
2286
Alexander Kaitala
00:55:50.3
18:00/mile
2
M
86
5K Female 9-11
1st
4349
Allison Warren
00:34:43.1
11:11/mile
10
F
42
2nd
2215
Lilly Bradley
00:46:45.6
15:05/mile
11
F
80
3rd
2251
Madisen Gibson
00:50:17.2
16:13/mile
9
F
90
4th
2244
Amelia Gary
00:55:17.6
17:50/mile
11
F
109
5K Male 9-11
1st
2344
Trevor Peterson
00:37:26.7
12:04/mile
9
M
61
5K Female 12-14
1st
2300
Birdie Love
00:24:44.3
7:58/mile
13
F
4
2nd
2418
ABBYGAIL FRISINGER
00:30:11.3
9:44/mile
13
F
25
3rd
2238
Koryn Farnum
00:35:20.7
11:24/mile
13
F
45
4th
2266
Jazz-Riche' Halverson
00:36:53.6
11:54/mile
13
F
50
5th
2259
abby grissom
00:42:05.0
13:34/mile
14
F
71
5K Male 12-14
1st
2302
Kennedy Love
00:21:36.3
6:58/mile
13
M
3
2nd
2411
Alex Welborn
00:22:52.3
7:22/mile
13
M
9
3rd
2307
Evan Lunsford
00:23:24.5
7:33/mile
14
M
16
4th
2270
Joseph Herlin
00:23:24.6
7:33/mile
14
M
15
5th
4373
SETH LUNSFORD
00:27:54.2
9:00/mile
12
M
27
5K Female 15-19
1st
4364
Zoey Harris
00:27:23.9
8:50/mile
18
F
13
2nd
2261
Adrianne Guzman
00:29:27.8
9:30/mile
17
F
24
3rd
4363
Lindsey Smith
00:30:34.9
9:51/mile
18
F
30
4th
2361
elizabeth richardson
00:43:25.3
14:00/mile
19
F
72
5th
2269
Miranda Hart
01:00:01.9
19:21/mile
16
F
122
5K Male 15-19
1st
2205
Eric Arteaga
00:23:06.8
7:27/mile
16
M
12
2nd
2229
Bailey Eaton
00:31:28.4
10:09/mile
15
M
41
3rd
2318
Eric McCullough
00:47:57.9
15:28/mile
15
M
79
5K Female 20-24
1st
2330
Kelli Nahoolewa
00:24:32.2
7:54/mile
23
F
3
2nd
2331
Nicole Nahoolewa
00:28:03.2
9:02/mile
23
F
17
3rd
2404
Hannah Watson
00:28:32.6
9:12/mile
23
F
20
4th
2399
Kaysha Velazquez
00:29:40.5
9:34/mile
20
F
23
5th
2375
Blakely Smith
00:36:20.6
11:43/mile
23
F
47
5K Male 20-24
1st
2410
Aaron Welborn
00:20:29.5
6:36/mile
20
M
2
2nd
4367
GREG ARRIAGA
00:25:50.3
8:20/mile
20
M
19
3rd
4378
ALFEMOS VALQUEZ
00:29:39.5
9:34/mile
22
M
30
4th
2236
Zachary Evans
00:31:30.4
10:09/mile
21
M
38
5th
2312
JOSHUA MARSHALL
00:32:30.7
10:29/mile
24
M
45
5K Female 25-29
1st
2398
JESSIKA VELAZQUEZ
00:26:12.5
8:27/mile
26
F
5
2nd
2218
Amy Browning
00:26:23.2
8:30/mile
29
F
6
3rd
2207
Christina Barton
00:29:03.2
9:22/mile
27
F
21
4th
2273
Mary Highfill
00:30:36.3
9:52/mile
28
F
29
5th
2336
Jaime Ortiz
00:31:17.6
10:05/mile
26
F
35
5K Male 25-29
1st
2412
Joshua Whitehurst
00:29:09.5
9:24/mile
26
M
29
2nd
4355
Joshua Patrick
00:31:24.1
10:07/mile
27
M
36
3rd
2328
Justin Mullins
00:32:01.1
10:19/mile
26
M
42
4th
2276
Luke Hofer
00:34:51.4
11:14/mile
27
M
56
5th
2217
Kaz Briges
00:37:32.5
12:06/mile
26
M
62
5K Female 30-34
1st
2407
Tamara Weaver
00:27:18.0
8:48/mile
32
F
12
2nd
4358
Cindy Pulley
00:27:35.8
8:54/mile
33
F
15
3rd
2388
Lindsey Tucker
00:28:33.3
9:12/mile
32
F
19
4th
2240
beth foster
00:30:20.0
9:47/mile
34
F
27
5th
2368
Jeanette Saunders
00:31:21.2
10:06/mile
31
F
32
5K Male 30-34
1st
2329
Darrell Nahoolewa
00:21:41.0
6:59/mile
30
M
4
2nd
4346
Nick Langham
00:22:10.8
7:09/mile
32
M
5
3rd
4368
JOSHUA OSBURN
00:24:14.7
7:49/mile
34
M
17
4th
2416
Jeff Wilson
00:29:23.3
9:28/mile
30
M
28
5th
2241
Clif Foster
00:30:00.3
9:40/mile
33
M
33
5K Female 35-39
1st
4348
Tiffany Wengert
00:26:43.1
8:37/mile
35
F
8
2nd
4375
STEPHANIE STRASNER
00:26:55.0
8:40/mile
37
F
9
3rd
2414
AMANDA WILLIS
00:27:07.2
8:44/mile
36
F
11
4th
2376
Kelly Smith
00:29:34.7
9:32/mile
37
F
22
5th
2225
Laura Dittfurth
00:30:06.5
9:42/mile
39
F
26
5K Male 35-39
1st
2237
Keith Farnum
00:22:38.6
7:18/mile
37
M
8
2nd
2326
Leobigildo Morales
00:22:49.9
7:21/mile
37
M
10
3rd
2352
Brian Raher
00:27:30.2
8:52/mile
39
M
24
4th
2415
CASEY WILLIS
00:27:35.1
8:53/mile
37
M
25
5th
2304
Brendon Lowe
00:27:52.5
8:59/mile
37
M
26
5K Female 40-44
1st
4377
STACY BARTON
00:27:35.1
8:53/mile
41
F
14
2nd
2333
Heather Napp
00:27:58.1
9:01/mile
43
F
18
3rd
2353
Pam Raher
00:31:48.6
10:15/mile
40
F
36
4th
2214
Margaret Bloodworth
00:32:03.9
10:20/mile
40
F
37
5th
2220
Annick Credeur
00:42:22.5
13:40/mile
40
F
66
5K Male 40-44
1st
2242
Bodie Freeman
00:23:14.4
7:29/mile
43
M
14
2nd
2249
Jason Gibson
00:26:28.6
8:32/mile
43
M
23
3rd
2288
John Kaitala
00:33:10.3
10:42/mile
42
M
50
4th
4361
Keith Horn
00:45:29.7
14:40/mile
44
M
75
5th
2246
Josh Gary
00:52:30.6
16:56/mile
43
M
82
5K Female 45-49
1st
4341
ELENA ESQUIVEL
00:26:31.0
8:33/mile
46
F
7
2nd
2338
Maria Oswell
00:32:12.1
10:23/mile
47
F
38
3rd
2262
Carmen Guzman
00:34:17.5
11:03/mile
46
F
43
4th
4359
Pam Smith
00:39:01.6
12:35/mile
49
F
58
5th
2278
Krista Hoffman
00:39:09.4
12:37/mile
45
F
57
5K Male 45-49
1st
2206
Gerardo Arteaga
00:23:07.4
7:27/mile
46
M
13
2nd
2203
Kevin Anderson
00:32:27.6
10:28/mile
45
M
44
3rd
2231
Christopher Eaton
00:33:00.1
10:38/mile
45
M
47
4th
2264
Vincent Guzman
00:33:41.7
10:52/mile
47
M
52
5th
2420
John springer
00:36:06.8
11:38/mile
45
M
58
5K Female 50-54
1st
2306
Terri Lugenheim
00:30:26.8
9:49/mile
50
F
28
2nd
2379
Jenny Stewart
00:35:04.0
11:18/mile
52
F
44
3rd
2374
Virginia Slavin
00:39:15.1
12:39/mile
53
F
61
4th
2265
Iris Halverson
00:44:20.2
14:18/mile
50
F
76
5th
2234
Brenda Evans
00:49:24.3
15:56/mile
52
F
85
5K Male 50-54
1st
4344
Joseph Pruitt
00:22:34.4
7:16/mile
52
M
7
2nd
2417
Larry Wright
00:25:02.6
8:04/mile
52
M
18
3rd
4356
keith duncan
00:29:33.9
9:32/mile
50
M
31
4th
2281
Dave Ismir
00:30:55.5
9:58/mile
50
M
34
5th
2232
REYES ESPINOSA
00:34:23.9
11:05/mile
51
M
54
5K Female 55-59
1st
4345
Sherry Hay
00:26:56.7
8:41/mile
55
F
10
2nd
2255
Jackie Glover
00:31:33.1
10:10/mile
57
F
34
3rd
2390
Colleen Unick
00:36:41.2
11:50/mile
55
F
49
4th
2280
Cindy Houston
00:39:26.4
12:43/mile
55
F
60
5th
2396
Gracie Vasquez
00:52:17.8
16:52/mile
59
F
98
5K Male 55-59
1st
2397
Enrique Velazquez
00:22:58.3
7:24/mile
55
M
11
2nd
2413
Matt Williams
00:33:13.9
10:43/mile
58
M
48
3rd
2253
Michael Gilbert
00:33:53.1
10:55/mile
55
M
53
4th
2301
Don Love
00:56:32.7
18:14/mile
55
M
88
5K Female 60-64
1st
2209
j'neice beckcom
00:30:51.5
9:57/mile
64
F
31
2nd
2378
Carol Stank
00:35:34.7
11:28/mile
60
F
46
3rd
2284
Teresa Justice
00:52:06.1
16:48/mile
63
F
100
4th
2341
Janine Peck
00:52:56.9
17:04/mile
64
F
102
5th
2359
Cindy Rehor
00:54:27.5
17:34/mile
60
F
106
5K Male 60-64
1st
2367
Paul Rummell
00:31:58.9
10:19/mile
60
M
43
2nd
2256
William Golaz
00:34:12.0
11:01/mile
64
M
51
3rd
2405
Jack Watson
00:37:03.7
11:57/mile
61
M
60
5K Female 65-69
1st
2294
LINDA LANDRUM
00:27:58.8
9:01/mile
69
F
16
2nd
2392
Betty Vandiver
00:52:57.6
17:05/mile
67
F
101
5K Male 65-69
1st
2365
John Ross
00:25:54.7
8:21/mile
69
M
21
2nd
2239
Timothy Ferguson
00:32:51.1
10:35/mile
67
M
46
3rd
2204
John Ankeny
00:57:15.5
18:28/mile
69
M
89
5K Female 70-74
1st
2317
Agnes Mccullough
00:54:55.0
17:42/mile
70
F
105
2nd
2289
Judy Kaitala
00:55:50.5
18:00/mile
73
F
111
5K Male 70-74
1st
4365
BOB MODERO
00:26:02.8
8:24/mile
73
M
22
2nd
2202
Ed Anderson
00:33:40.1
10:51/mile
73
M
49
3rd
2208
ed beckcom
00:42:54.0
13:50/mile
72
M
71