Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Cove 5k Walk/Run
Winnetka, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Cove School 5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
6 & Under
7-9
10-14
15-18
19-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70-98
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
93
Jenna McCullough
00:25:38
8:14/mile
14
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
19
Matt Coath
00:19:38
6:18/mile
15
M
1
5k Male 6 & Under
1st
167
Daniel Tran
01:07:21
21:39/mile
5
M
83
5k Female 7-9
1st
120
Lily Pietrafetta
00:39:19
12:38/mile
8
F
18
2nd
126
April Puccini
00:42:12
13:33/mile
9
F
30
3rd
183
Caroline Walsh
00:53:44
17:16/mile
7
F
61
5k Male 7-9
1st
128
Dominic Puccini
00:37:32
12:03/mile
7
M
36
2nd
104
Steven Nguyen
00:45:21
14:34/mile
9
M
49
3rd
135
Blake Rodriguez
01:03:49
20:30/mile
9
M
76
5k Female 10-14
1st
235
Paige Smorynski
00:27:01
8:41/mile
14
F
3
2nd
208
Lilly Jercich
00:31:14
10:02/mile
11
F
9
3rd
213
Victoria Garcia
00:36:48
11:49/mile
11
F
14
5k Male 10-14
1st
236
Kyle Smorynski
00:23:22
7:30/mile
12
M
5
2nd
39
Eric Eitel
00:24:41
7:55/mile
12
M
10
3rd
16
Dylan Clark
00:28:38
9:12/mile
13
M
19
5k Female 15-18
1st
141
Hannah Sanderman
00:39:15
12:37/mile
15
F
17
2nd
101
Lynn Nguyen
00:40:41
13:04/mile
15
F
23
3rd
181
Kelly Wallace
00:41:07
13:13/mile
18
F
25
5k Male 15-18
1st
226
John Gonzalez
00:29:40
9:32/mile
17
M
22
2nd
234
Joey Falk
00:33:43
10:50/mile
15
M
29
3rd
32
Wesley Crosswhite
00:45:04
14:29/mile
16
M
47
5k Female 19-29
1st
115
Lily Pickus
00:25:56
8:20/mile
20
F
2
2nd
13
Laura Chudnoff
00:28:19
9:06/mile
29
F
4
3rd
228
Alexandra Kocis
00:30:17
9:44/mile
28
F
8
5k Male 19-29
1st
215
Douglas Barnhart
00:21:24
6:52/mile
21
M
3
2nd
202
Steven Teeters
00:29:41
9:32/mile
29
M
23
3rd
116
Noah Pickus
00:33:54
10:53/mile
21
M
31
5k Female 30-39
1st
219
Nicole Kesten
00:39:43
12:45/mile
36
F
20
2nd
45
Shannon English
00:41:14
13:15/mile
39
F
26
3rd
44
Erin English
00:41:15
13:15/mile
39
F
27
5k Male 30-39
1st
185
Tom Walsh
00:23:43
7:37/mile
38
M
6
2nd
56
Steven Gomez
00:24:17
7:48/mile
38
M
7
3rd
249
Alex Laube
00:25:23
8:09/mile
30
M
14
5k Female 40-49
1st
77
Wendy Klatt
00:29:26
9:27/mile
45
F
7
2nd
237
Paula Smorynski
00:32:26
10:25/mile
46
F
10
3rd
6
Victoria Boyce
00:33:23
10:44/mile
48
F
11
5k Male 40-49
1st
18
Jeff Coath
00:20:56
6:43/mile
44
M
2
2nd
238
Ed Wojtala
00:23:20
7:30/mile
44
M
4
3rd
7
Jay Buchanan
00:24:37
7:54/mile
48
M
9
5k Female 50-59
1st
61
Myra Hersh
00:28:52
9:16/mile
54
F
5
2nd
218
Robin King
00:29:26
9:27/mile
59
F
6
3rd
187
Lisa Williams
00:33:55
10:54/mile
54
F
13
5k Male 50-59
1st
197
Jose Mejia
00:25:04
8:03/mile
51
M
12
2nd
227
Charles Gonzalez
00:26:51
8:37/mile
53
M
16
3rd
50
Rob Flanagan
00:29:15
9:24/mile
51
M
20
5k Female 60-69
1st
109
Sue Petersen
00:39:47
12:47/mile
62
F
21
2nd
206
Mary Knochel
00:47:24
15:14/mile
62
F
39
3rd
2
Connie Ashbaugh
00:50:24
16:12/mile
69
F
51
5k Male 60-69
1st
203
Jonathan Bogaard
00:24:36
7:54/mile
60
M
8
2nd
62
Joe Hickey
00:35:21
11:21/mile
63
M
35
3rd
140
Stanley Rozycki
00:55:02
17:41/mile
65
M
61
5k Male 70-98
1st
53
Richard Freeman
00:58:20
18:45/mile
84
M
68