Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
YMCA Turkey Trot
Tavares, FL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
YMCA Turkey Trot
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 and over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Males
1st
427
TROY CLARK
00:17:06
5:30/mile
24
M
1
5k Male 9 and under
1st
417
KAI BARBAZA
00:23:54
7:42/mile
9
M
27
2nd
248
NATHAN MELOY
00:23:54
7:42/mile
9
M
28
3rd
251
GABRIEL GARBACK
00:37:47
12:11/mile
6
M
106
5k Male 10-14
1st
249
JUSTIN MEWBORNE
00:21:41
6:59/mile
12
M
11
2nd
250
JONATHAN METHENY
00:22:49
7:21/mile
13
M
20
3rd
398
CARTER FADEN
00:23:47
7:40/mile
13
M
26
5k Male 15-19
1st
33
NOAH MYERS
00:18:39
6:00/mile
17
M
3
2nd
64
CHANDLER GRAY
00:18:54
6:05/mile
15
M
4
3rd
382
MATTHEW RAUCCI
00:20:04
6:28/mile
15
M
5
5k Male 20-24
1st
488
BRIAN BOSTWICK
00:29:21
9:27/mile
24
M
67
2nd
157
DEMATAR HERNANDEZ
00:45:49
14:46/mile
20
M
138
3rd
133
DAEMION HUDGINS
00:54:12
17:28/mile
21
M
165
5k Male 25-29
1st
111
MASON MILLER
00:20:50
6:43/mile
25
M
6
2nd
53
WESLEY SMITH
00:21:59
7:05/mile
27
M
14
3rd
206
DAVID FIUMARA
00:24:12
7:48/mile
28
M
31
5k Male 30-34
1st
463
MICHAEL SUVER
00:20:55
6:44/mile
33
M
7
2nd
316
JEFF REINKE
00:21:08
6:48/mile
34
M
8
3rd
426
WILLIAM SHARFF
00:22:02
7:06/mile
33
M
15
5k Male 35-39
1st
385
BENJAMIN BOWMAN
00:22:38
7:18/mile
39
M
19
2nd
19
JOSEPH KLEHA
00:23:04
7:26/mile
38
M
22
3rd
25
JAMES BARNES JR.
00:23:24
7:32/mile
38
M
23
5k Male 40-44
1st
423
ED DONNER
00:17:23
5:36/mile
43
M
2
2nd
99
DAVID KORSUN
00:22:29
7:14/mile
43
M
18
3rd
74
BRIAN ROBINSON
00:26:02
8:23/mile
40
M
46
5k Male 45-49
1st
416
JOHN FLYNN
00:21:21
6:53/mile
48
M
9
2nd
345
MATT JONES
00:21:37
6:58/mile
47
M
10
3rd
438
RICK COPLEY
00:21:49
7:02/mile
46
M
12
5k Male 50-54
1st
367
EARL BEEGLE
00:21:52
7:03/mile
53
M
13
2nd
449
ANDREW COOK
00:23:33
7:35/mile
54
M
24
3rd
231
JONATHAN VALLON
00:24:19
7:50/mile
52
M
33
5k Male 55-59
1st
48
GREG LEWIS
00:24:13
7:48/mile
59
M
32
2nd
65
JACKIE GRAY
00:28:04
9:02/mile
56
M
61
3rd
348
THOMAS WHITAKER
00:28:14
9:06/mile
56
M
62
5k Male 60-64
1st
411
ARTHUR CASEY
00:22:04
7:07/mile
60
M
16
2nd
429
TIM CLARK
00:25:47
8:18/mile
60
M
44
3rd
102
GARY PERIGO
00:27:42
8:55/mile
63
M
58
5k Male 65-69
1st
441
CHARLIE KENNEDY
00:22:12
7:09/mile
68
M
17
2nd
110
MARK MILLER
00:26:27
8:31/mile
69
M
51
3rd
87
LAWRENCE SEMENTO
00:26:35
8:34/mile
67
M
52
5k Male 70-74
1st
16
PETER MINGAY
00:24:32
7:54/mile
70
M
35
2nd
176
ALEC HAWKES
00:26:39
8:35/mile
72
M
53
3rd
105
DOUG BRYANT
00:27:47
8:57/mile
70
M
59
5k Male 75-79
1st
95
CHIEF TEN BEARS BRYANT
00:38:57
12:33/mile
75
M
116
2nd
306
JIM COX
00:44:27
14:20/mile
83
M
135
3rd
241
HANS VAN GRONDELLE
00:55:37
17:56/mile
84
M
168