Franklin County Watermelon Festival 5k and 1 Mile Fun Run

Russellville, AL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 913
Mallory Cole
00:22:01
 7:05/mile
 13
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 64
Amanda Otzoy
00:22:59
 7:24/mile
 18
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 800
Jeania Norton
00:26:07
 8:25/mile
 48
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 882
Pedro Bahena
00:17:44
 5:42/mile
 42
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 55
Colby Corum
00:17:59
 5:47/mile
 16
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 455
SCOTTY AYCOCK
00:19:42
 6:21/mile
 42
 M
 3
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 466
SHARON CRUSE
00:26:12
 8:26/mile
 51
 F
 4
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 193
Chris Smith
00:23:11
 7:28/mile
 48
 M
 9
 

5k Male 1 to 10

 
1st
 995
Ismael Francisco
00:23:23
 7:32/mile
 8
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 67
Trevor Fitzgerald
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 10
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 997
Romarie Francisco
00:34:58
 11:16/mile
 10
 M
 36
 

5k Female 11 to 15

 
1st
 467
CAROLINE LAMBERT
00:26:38
 8:35/mile
 13
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 890
Crimson Lindsey
00:31:01
 10:00/mile
 12
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 490
Laine Steward
00:40:07
 12:56/mile
 12
 F
 29
 

5k Male 11 to 15

 
1st
 444
CANAAN STOUGH
00:20:05
 6:28/mile
 15
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 456
COLE KING
00:21:40
 6:59/mile
 15
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 454
ELIJAH LAMBERT
00:21:44
 7:00/mile
 12
 M
 7
 

5k Female 16 to 19

 
1st
 469
CYDNEY BARBEE
00:28:37
 9:13/mile
 16
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 200
Jennifer Vaden
00:33:28
 10:47/mile
 17
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 893
Keren Montiel
00:41:22
 13:20/mile
 17
 F
 30
 

5k Male 16 to 19

 
1st
 883
Levi Gisa
00:19:59
 6:26/mile
 17
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 894
Jay Paul Olivis
00:24:35
 7:55/mile
 19
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 476
CHRISTIAN HESS
00:25:01
 8:04/mile
 18
 M
 19
 

5k Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 481
SOPHIE HESTER
00:27:10
 8:45/mile
 27
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 494
Gina Davis
00:27:12
 8:46/mile
 20
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 887
JaLesa Long
00:31:52
 10:16/mile
 29
 F
 14
 

5k Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 532
Nathan Vincent
00:21:59
 7:05/mile
 26
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 999
Ernesto Miguel Pascual
00:23:44
 7:39/mile
 28
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 398
Taylor Vincent
00:25:39
 8:16/mile
 21
 M
 20
 

5k Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 471
MARY BETH NEECE
00:29:02
 9:21/mile
 34
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 470
RACHEL HAMMOND
00:30:00
 9:40/mile
 35
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 186
Channing Wright
00:34:23
 11:05/mile
 32
 F
 22
 

5k Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 480
ALEX HESTER
00:30:17
 9:46/mile
 31
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 488
TYLER ELKINS
00:32:01
 10:19/mile
 35
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 198
Jason Davis
00:35:02
 11:18/mile
 36
 M
 38
 

5k Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 461
KRISTIE HELTON
00:30:43
 9:54/mile
 44
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 941
Rhonda Pounders
00:31:30
 10:09/mile
 49
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 900
Maria Argumedo
00:32:50
 10:35/mile
 41
 F
 17
 

5k Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 446
RON MANNING
00:24:17
 7:49/mile
 41
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 473
JASON DOBBS
00:25:45
 8:18/mile
 48
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 457
JONATHAN KING
00:29:43
 9:35/mile
 40
 M
 28
 

5k Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 346
SUSAN JOHNSON
00:32:41
 10:32/mile
 55
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 210
Vikki Watts
00:33:53
 10:55/mile
 50
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 196
Susan Godsey
00:34:40
 11:10/mile
 57
 F
 26
 

5k Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 996
Manuel Francisco
00:23:24
 7:32/mile
 52
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 465
KEM CRUSE
00:24:40
 7:57/mile
 54
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 447
FRANK WILLIAMS
00:26:41
 8:36/mile
 51
 M
 23
 

5k Male 60 to 69

 
1st
 65
Jorge Otzay
00:26:06
 8:25/mile
 64
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 441
KEITH HALLMARK
00:28:13
 9:06/mile
 63
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 500
Dennis Dial
00:30:39
 9:53/mile
 65
 M
 30
 

5k Female 70 and up

 
1st
 799
Jan Woods
00:33:17
 10:43/mile
 71
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 798
Linda Brewer
00:45:24
 14:38/mile
 71
 F
 39
 

5k Female 70 and up

 
1st
 799
Jan Woods
00:33:17
 10:43/mile
 71
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 798
Linda Brewer
00:45:24
 14:38/mile
 71
 F
 39