Arizona Sunrise Series Phoenix - Rio Vista Park

Peoria, AZ

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 279
Winnifred Clark
00:22:36
 7:17/mile
 43
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 459
Emily Slater
00:22:42
 7:19/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 372
Maria Liwag-Rypkowski
00:23:04
 7:26/mile
 40
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 479
Najim Udchachon
00:16:43
 5:23/mile
 19
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 87
Russshin
00:16:45
 5:24/mile
 47
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 288
Brandon Cooley
00:16:50
 5:25/mile
 18
 M
 3
 

5K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 109
Luis Navarro
00:44:48
 14:26/mile
 8
 M
 95
 
 
2nd
 355
Emerson Jones
00:47:08
 15:12/mile
 8
 M
 99
 

5K Male 9 & 10

 
1st
 323
Noah Floyd
00:42:27
 13:41/mile
 9
 M
 91
 
 
2nd
 453
Matthew Schettino
00:44:04
 14:12/mile
 9
 M
 93
 

5K Female 11 - 13

 
1st
 401
Makenzie Miller
00:33:48
 10:53/mile
 11
 F
 70
 
 
2nd
 106
Kathryn Columbus
00:34:36
 11:09/mile
 12
 F
 76
 
 
3rd
 244
Stephanie Aspden
00:40:31
 13:04/mile
 13
 F
 104
 

5K Male 11 - 13

 
1st
 273
Lukas Carmen
00:33:08
 10:41/mile
 13
 M
 71
 

5K Female 14 - 17

 
1st
 373
Elizabeth Lopez
00:23:34
 7:35/mile
 16
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 354
Ali James
00:26:36
 8:34/mile
 14
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 420
Lauren Ortiz
00:32:31
 10:29/mile
 14
 F
 63
 

5K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 482
Christain Vandyke
00:19:33
 6:18/mile
 14
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 126
Albert Gonzales
00:23:39
 7:37/mile
 14
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 162
John Desgroseilliers
00:38:59
 12:34/mile
 14
 M
 87
 

5K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 329
Naomi Frey
00:23:12
 7:28/mile
 24
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 443
Maite Ruiz
00:23:38
 7:37/mile
 19
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 669
Leslie Becerra
00:27:39
 8:55/mile
 18
 F
 27
 

5K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 479
Najim Udchachon
00:16:43
 5:23/mile
 19
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 288
Brandon Cooley
00:16:50
 5:25/mile
 18
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 277
Chase Chittester
00:19:07
 6:09/mile
 18
 M
 4
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 278
Amber Christenberry
00:23:42
 7:38/mile
 25
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 489
Emily Walton
00:24:33
 7:54/mile
 29
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 439
Amanda Raley
00:24:53
 8:01/mile
 29
 F
 12
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 384
Jonny Malloy
00:21:35
 6:57/mile
 28
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 484
Lisvany Varens
00:23:13
 7:29/mile
 25
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 430
Sergio Piedrahita
00:30:23
 9:47/mile
 27
 M
 58
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 253
Jessica Bigger
00:25:18
 8:09/mile
 31
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 346
Jennifer Hill
00:29:59
 9:40/mile
 33
 F
 45
 
 
3rd
 309
Brittany Dyer
00:32:06
 10:21/mile
 30
 F
 61
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 686
Maximilian Meza
00:25:53
 8:20/mile
 30
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 483
Brandon Vangalder
00:26:42
 8:36/mile
 34
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 300
Michael Delliplaine
00:27:48
 8:57/mile
 33
 M
 42
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 459
Emily Slater
00:22:42
 7:19/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 222
Lindsey Allen
00:26:02
 8:23/mile
 36
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 369
Kristen Lee
00:26:24
 8:30/mile
 38
 F
 19
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 486
Alex Viderman
00:20:19
 6:33/mile
 38
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 272
Joshua Carmen
00:22:54
 7:23/mile
 38
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 350
Mike Hoover
00:23:04
 7:26/mile
 36
 M
 21
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 279
Winnifred Clark
00:22:36
 7:17/mile
 43
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 372
Maria Liwag-Rypkowski
00:23:04
 7:26/mile
 40
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 494
Tracy Wingo
00:23:12
 7:28/mile
 41
 F
 5
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 433
Daryl Piotrowski
00:20:27
 6:35/mile
 43
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 380
Lester Madison
00:21:29
 6:55/mile
 43
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 447
Keith Rypkowski
00:22:35
 7:16/mile
 41
 M
 16
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 411
Lori Norton
00:25:10
 8:07/mile
 45
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 295
April Crimmins
00:25:20
 8:10/mile
 49
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 256
Sheila Bloom
00:25:40
 8:16/mile
 46
 F
 17
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 87
Russshin
00:16:45
 5:24/mile
 47
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 266
Scott Bromley
00:22:12
 7:09/mile
 45
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 688
David Weissman
00:22:38
 7:18/mile
 47
 M
 17
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 677
MariAnn Bissonnette
00:25:07
 8:06/mile
 52
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 374
Mary Lopez
00:27:07
 8:44/mile
 52
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 365
Pamela Lajvardi
00:27:40
 8:55/mile
 53
 F
 28
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 438
Eusevio Quinones
00:21:43
 7:00/mile
 50
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 434
Tim Poet
00:22:10
 7:08/mile
 52
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 448
Paul Sadorf
00:22:29
 7:14/mile
 54
 M
 15
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 325
Janet Foote
00:29:45
 9:35/mile
 57
 F
 42
 
 
2nd
 327
Nancy Freeman
00:31:25
 10:08/mile
 55
 F
 56
 
 
3rd
 296
Sheila Curleyhair
00:34:57
 11:16/mile
 57
 F
 79
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 280
James Cole
00:20:53
 6:44/mile
 59
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 121
Ray Elwailly
00:23:53
 7:42/mile
 56
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 437
Richard Quinlan
00:26:13
 8:27/mile
 57
 M
 34
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 423
Lynn Palmer
00:38:17
 12:20/mile
 62
 F
 95
 
 
2nd
 285
Kimberly Connor
00:38:55
 12:33/mile
 62
 F
 99
 
 
3rd
 343
Vicki Heard
00:44:28
 14:20/mile
 60
 F
 119
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 429
Clinton Phillips
00:23:03
 7:25/mile
 63
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 488
Jim Wagner
00:23:55
 7:42/mile
 64
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 293
Rick Craig
00:40:22
 13:01/mile
 62
 M
 90
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 481
Robi Vacchina
00:31:44
 10:14/mile
 66
 F
 57
 
 
2nd
 305
Donah Drewett
00:45:46
 14:45/mile
 68
 F
 122
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 397
Marty Michelson
00:33:11
 10:41/mile
 69
 M
 72
 

5K Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 129
Juanita Bower
00:30:42
 9:54/mile
 71
 F
 50
 

5K Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 702
Marvin Winters
00:40:15
 12:58/mile
 75
 M
 89
 
 
2nd
 422
Michael Ota
00:45:07
 14:32/mile
 72
 M
 96
 
 
3rd
 257
Mort Bloomberg
00:45:24
 14:38/mile
 79
 M
 97
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned