Santa Shuffle

Tavares, FL

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 484
STEPHANIE FREEMAN
00:22:46
 7:17/mile
 34
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 1619
MATTHEW RAUCCI
00:18:02
 5:48/mile
 15
 M
 1
 

5k Female 14 and under

 
1st
 167
ISABELLE MEYER
00:24:51
 8:00/mile
 11
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 161
MADISON MELOY
00:24:53
 8:00/mile
 12
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 1607
PARKER WALSH
00:25:32
 8:13/mile
 12
 F
 5
 

5k Male 14 and under

 
1st
 176
JUSTIN MEWBORNE
00:20:18
 6:32/mile
 12
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 197
ISAAC MARS
00:20:54
 6:44/mile
 11
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 200
JONATHAN METHENY
00:20:54
 6:44/mile
 13
 M
 4
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 1620
SARAH RAUCCI
00:23:28
 7:33/mile
 15
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 163
WHITNEY MELOY
00:28:24
 9:08/mile
 16
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 480
KENNEDI BINGHAM
00:50:53
 16:11/mile
 16
 F
 59
 

5k Male 20-29

 
1st
 193
JEREMY VERKAIK
00:26:42
 8:35/mile
 21
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 1615
JAMES MENDITTO
00:40:49
 13:03/mile
 24
 M
 51
 

5k Female 30-39

 
1st
 478
KARISSA LUCAS
00:31:55
 10:17/mile
 34
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 1622
DESERAE WILLIAMS
00:32:04
 10:18/mile
 36
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 1648
STEPHANIE DAGEN
00:34:07
 10:55/mile
 33
 F
 29
 

5k Male 30-39

 
1st
 179
MATT KOSIBA
00:29:49
 9:33/mile
 32
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 151
RANDALL SHERVINGTON
00:39:04
 12:26/mile
 32
 M
 48
 

5k Female 40-49

 
1st
 485
SUSAN LOWELL
00:29:25
 9:28/mile
 48
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 1646
JOANNE LEVY
00:31:31
 9:58/mile
 43
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 144
CHEYENNE HUNTER
00:32:35
 10:19/mile
 47
 F
 24
 

5k Male 40-49

 
1st
 187
CHRIS WATSON
00:26:07
 8:24/mile
 45
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 169
BRANDON HOFFMAN
00:28:35
 9:08/mile
 43
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 1633
MICHAEL RUMER
00:35:38
 11:26/mile
 45
 M
 36
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 1638
ANNETTE CHANDLER
00:25:33
 8:14/mile
 58
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 489
KATHERINE LEWIS
00:30:32
 9:48/mile
 57
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 196
VICKI FERROS
00:32:07
 10:15/mile
 56
 F
 23
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 1629
STEVE KOSKI
00:21:28
 6:54/mile
 57
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 487
GREG LEWIS
00:24:13
 7:46/mile
 59
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 1636
ALLEN ASHLEY
00:27:20
 8:47/mile
 53
 M
 22
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 177
JOY SANFORD
00:28:40
 9:11/mile
 63
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 498
Cheryl Schmich
00:38:27
 12:17/mile
 61
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 154
LENITA SHERVINGTON
00:45:04
 14:21/mile
 63
 F
 49
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 158
CARL SCHARWATH
00:28:07
 9:02/mile
 65
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 1647
RICHARD BERGHOLTZ
00:28:39
 9:11/mile
 66
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 472
DANN RAGAN
00:32:14
 10:20/mile
 61
 M
 32
 

5k Female 70 and over

 
1st
 470
JO ANNE DAVIS
00:41:25
 13:13/mile
 70
 F
 47
 
 
2nd
 490
NANCY UPDEGRAPH
01:02:06
 19:53/mile
 71
 F
 75
 
 
3rd
 473
TRUDIE QUICK
01:02:08
 19:52/mile
 75
 F
 76
 

5k Male 70 and over

 
1st
 1626
FRANK MCCANN
00:40:57
 13:09/mile
 73
 M
 52
 
 
2nd
 477
TERRY ALLSHOUSE
00:56:34
 18:04/mile
 72
 M
 60
 
 
3rd
 492
FRANK SLEDJESKI
01:19:49
 25:35/mile
 76
 M
 61