Run for the Cause

Berwick, PA

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1752
SUE ERDMAN
00:24:24
 7:51/mile
 42
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1727
MATTOCKS SHULTZ
00:20:36
 6:38/mile
 14
 M
 1
 

5K Female 12 and under

 
1st
 1735
Caylie Fraind
00:25:20
 8:10/mile
 12
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 1756
CHLOE HYDE
00:30:08
 9:43/mile
 9
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 1769
CARLY POST
00:30:13
 9:44/mile
 10
 F
 16
 
 
4th
 1738
JOSILYN CRABB
00:30:54
 9:57/mile
 11
 F
 17
 
 
5th
 1734
Caitlyn Kukorlo
00:33:31
 10:48/mile
 11
 F
 22
 

5K Male 12 and under

 
1st
 1739
JAYDEN CRABB
00:24:52
 8:01/mile
 10
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1733
DARIAN RENINGER
00:24:53
 8:01/mile
 11
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 1700
GABRYEL JOHNSON
00:25:29
 8:13/mile
 10
 M
 13
 
 
4th
 1736
Gavin Fraind
00:30:10
 9:43/mile
 10
 M
 16
 
 
5th
 1710
KALE KNORR
00:31:12
 10:03/mile
 12
 M
 19
 

5K Female 13 to 15

 
1st
 1768
ADDISON POST
00:25:29
 8:12/mile
 13
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1773
Addy Berlin
00:25:29
 8:13/mile
 13
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 1745
ALLIE SHULTZ
00:32:34
 10:30/mile
 15
 F
 20
 
 
4th
 1708
LYNELLEN SCOTT
00:36:16
 11:41/mile
 15
 F
 27
 
 
5th
 1723
MELISSA BAKER
00:39:16
 12:39/mile
 13
 F
 35
 

5K Male 13 to 15

 
1st
 1762
alex peters
00:21:05
 6:47/mile
 15
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1737
JAXON CRABB
00:23:54
 7:42/mile
 13
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 1699
Ayden Stout
00:24:44
 7:58/mile
 13
 M
 8
 
 
4th
 1712
NEVEN UITZ
00:30:41
 9:53/mile
 13
 M
 17
 
 
5th
 1720
NATHANIEL RENNINGER
00:33:57
 10:57/mile
 13
 M
 23
 

5K Female 16 to 19

 
1st
 1763
Angeni Peters
00:26:24
 8:30/mile
 16
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 1698
Hannah Clark
00:36:17
 11:42/mile
 16
 F
 28
 

5K Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 1716
KELSEY SHANNON
00:36:37
 11:48/mile
 26
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 1704
ASHLEY BURDA
00:39:46
 12:49/mile
 26
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 1731
STACI HORNBERGER
00:59:09
 19:04/mile
 29
 F
 50
 

5K Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 1772
Eric Vanhorne
00:22:10
 7:09/mile
 29
 M
 4
 

5K Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 1755
Crystal Woodruff
00:29:15
 9:26/mile
 38
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 1706
MEGAN MARSHMAN
00:29:24
 9:28/mile
 36
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 1771
JOANNA CALVERT
00:32:18
 10:24/mile
 36
 F
 19
 
 
4th
 1753
AMANDA BENNETT
00:36:05
 11:38/mile
 35
 F
 26
 
 
5th
 1718
JENNIFER EDGAR
00:36:34
 11:47/mile
 39
 F
 29
 

5K Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 1707
KATHY BROWN
00:25:32
 8:13/mile
 44
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1760
LEA CLARK
00:29:53
 9:38/mile
 43
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 1757
GEORGETTE ABRAM
00:29:59
 9:40/mile
 42
 F
 13
 
 
4th
 1774
Jen Berlin
00:32:39
 10:31/mile
 44
 F
 21
 
 
5th
 1740
Teresa Conrad
00:33:42
 10:52/mile
 44
 F
 23
 

5K Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 1770
Jerry Steward
00:21:43
 7:00/mile
 47
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 1759
David Kershner
00:23:06
 7:27/mile
 47
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 1709
MICHAEL SCOTT
00:25:15
 8:08/mile
 46
 M
 11
 
 
4th
 1754
Brian Woodruff
00:29:36
 9:32/mile
 44
 M
 15
 

5K Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 1758
KATHY PURTELL
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 51
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 1714
TRISH MISSIEN
00:28:03
 9:02/mile
 51
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 1743
KATHY KELLER
00:29:17
 9:26/mile
 51
 F
 10
 
 
4th
 1748
JODI WALP
00:35:01
 11:17/mile
 51
 F
 25
 
 
5th
 1767
laura noll
00:40:24
 13:01/mile
 58
 F
 40
 

5K Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 1764
bill watkins
00:28:00
 9:01/mile
 59
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 1765
JAY TERDIMAN
00:31:10
 10:03/mile
 57
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 1751
DAVID YAPLE
00:35:11
 11:20/mile
 53
 M
 24
 

5K Female 60+

 
1st
 1766
KATHRYN TERDIMAN
00:30:06
 9:42/mile
 60
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 1729
NANCY LEE HARMON
00:31:48
 10:15/mile
 60
 F
 18
 

5K Male 60+

 
1st
 1775
Herb Kline
00:23:19
 7:31/mile
 60
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1702
JEFF KILE
00:25:16
 8:08/mile
 60
 M
 12