CHAMP Run

Tempe, AZ



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1434
Chelsea Quinn
00:22:24
 7:13/mile
 26
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 1849
Lauren Nicholls
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 36
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 1882
Lexe Richards
00:22:34
 7:16/mile
 23
 F
 4
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1808
Paul Kramer
00:17:06
 5:30/mile
 49
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1693
John Borrego
00:19:08
 6:10/mile
 39
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1980
Randy Ramirez
00:19:44
 6:21/mile
 34
 M
 3
 

5K Female 12 & Under

 
1st
 1253
Paige Satterlee
00:25:40
 8:16/mile
 7
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 1549
Kassidy Fowler
00:30:12
 9:44/mile
 7
 F
 56
 
 
3rd
 905
Mila Bejarano
00:30:38
 9:52/mile
 2
 F
 59
 

5K Male 12 & Under

 
1st
 1703
Kaizen Nguyen
00:26:35
 8:34/mile
 6
 M
 42
 
 
2nd
 1547
Joshua Fowler
00:26:51
 8:39/mile
 10
 M
 43
 
 
3rd
 1859
Oakley Palmer
00:27:03
 8:43/mile
 11
 M
 47
 

5K Female 13 - 17

 
1st
 1264
Alina Flores
00:32:17
 10:24/mile
 13
 F
 93
 
 
2nd
 1570
Eloisa Conditt
00:35:04
 11:17/mile
 17
 F
 128
 
 
3rd
 1483
Gillian Varela
00:35:40
 11:30/mile
 16
 F
 136
 

5K Male 13 - 17

 
1st
 1797
Joe Hudson
00:22:18
 7:11/mile
 14
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 1946
Nicholas Tunny
00:23:20
 7:31/mile
 17
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 15
Eric Baltazar
00:25:17
 8:09/mile
 17
 M
 31
 

5K Female 18 - 29

 
1st
 1434
Chelsea Quinn
00:22:24
 7:13/mile
 26
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 1882
Lexe Richards
00:22:34
 7:16/mile
 23
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 1947
Samantha Tunny
00:23:23
 7:31/mile
 21
 F
 5
 

5K Male 18 - 29

 
1st
 1684
Jeffrey Mclane
00:19:50
 6:23/mile
 29
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1115
Jason Destories
00:20:33
 6:37/mile
 27
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 1923
Joseph Splude
00:21:20
 6:52/mile
 21
 M
 8
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 1849
Lauren Nicholls
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 36
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 1869
Desaree Porras
00:25:24
 8:11/mile
 31
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 2009
Carly Kappuss
00:25:49
 8:19/mile
 35
 F
 15
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 1693
John Borrego
00:19:08
 6:10/mile
 39
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1980
Randy Ramirez
00:19:44
 6:21/mile
 34
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 1411
Steve Lane
00:20:24
 6:34/mile
 37
 M
 5
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 1809
Sandra Kramer
00:23:58
 7:43/mile
 47
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 1523
Stephanie Buettner
00:24:27
 7:53/mile
 49
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 1746
Danalee Christensen
00:24:56
 8:02/mile
 43
 F
 11
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 1808
Paul Kramer
00:17:06
 5:30/mile
 49
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 800
Elam Pacheco
00:20:58
 6:45/mile
 41
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 1666
Brian Wilson
00:23:51
 7:41/mile
 47
 M
 19
 

5K Female 50 -59

 
1st
 1964
Janet Woldt
00:25:59
 8:22/mile
 53
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 2005
Emily Hensley
00:26:28
 8:32/mile
 54
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 1394
Dawn Johnson
00:26:40
 8:36/mile
 55
 F
 22
 

5K Male 50 -59

 
1st
 1762
Dave Durbin
00:23:43
 7:38/mile
 57
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 1939
Rodney Theodore
00:24:16
 7:49/mile
 51
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 1862
Tom Parsley
00:25:05
 8:05/mile
 53
 M
 28
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 1881
Carole Richards
00:36:07
 11:38/mile
 68
 F
 142
 
 
2nd
 1525
Patricia Breyer
00:40:58
 13:12/mile
 62
 F
 197
 
 
3rd
 1442
Kathleen Heinzerling
00:43:06
 13:54/mile
 62
 F
 231
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 2036
Pal Huszar
00:26:11
 8:26/mile
 61
 M
 39
 
 
2nd
 1729
Brad Benson
00:26:23
 8:30/mile
 63
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 1644
Wing Li
00:32:25
 10:27/mile
 67
 M
 101
 

5K Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 1261
Lynda Fallenberg
00:47:13
 15:13/mile
 77
 F
 277
 
 
2nd
 1642
Ann Li
00:55:57
 18:02/mile
 70
 F
 352
 

5K Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 1584
Lee Croft
00:23:21
 7:31/mile
 70
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 1832
Marty Michelson
00:32:09
 10:22/mile
 71
 M
 97
 
 
3rd
 1820
Niall Mandal
00:43:51
 14:08/mile
 74
 M
 171