Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
CHAMP Run
Tempe, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 & Under
13 - 17
18 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 -59
60 - 69
70 & Over
No Age Given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
913
Lindsey Bowen
00:20:20
6:33/mile
36
F
1
2nd
644
Sara Nazemi
00:22:24
7:13/mile
36
F
2
3rd
552
Amy Beach
00:23:00
7:25/mile
30
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
912
John Borrego
00:18:21
5:55/mile
38
M
1
2nd
822
Jeff Turner
00:18:50
6:04/mile
44
M
2
3rd
1243
Andrew Wilson
00:19:03
6:08/mile
40
M
3
5K Female 12 & Under
1st
973
Misha Ford
00:29:21
9:27/mile
10
F
31
2nd
724
Madelyn Longstreet
00:34:07
11:00/mile
8
F
88
3rd
655
Tate Hamber
00:35:14
11:21/mile
9
F
107
5K Male 12 & Under
1st
541
Javier Garcia
00:22:56
7:23/mile
12
M
16
2nd
1240
Anden Wiles
00:24:48
7:59/mile
9
M
29
3rd
271
Nate Sommers
00:28:22
9:09/mile
10
M
59
5K Female 13 - 17
1st
756
Amber Blackledge
00:25:57
8:22/mile
17
F
8
2nd
516
Denielle Guenther
00:28:11
9:05/mile
14
F
22
3rd
614
Olivia Padia
00:31:07
10:02/mile
17
F
51
5K Male 13 - 17
1st
950
Josh David
00:23:40
7:37/mile
15
M
21
2nd
1221
Nicholas Tunny
00:24:26
7:52/mile
17
M
26
3rd
616
Rudy Padia
00:25:55
8:21/mile
16
M
38
5K Female 18 - 29
1st
762
Crump Ashley
00:23:01
7:25/mile
29
F
4
2nd
1222
Samantha Tunny
00:23:06
7:26/mile
19
F
5
3rd
301
Erica Faris
00:25:26
8:12/mile
27
F
7
5K Male 18 - 29
1st
1036
Lane Johnson
00:19:37
6:19/mile
28
M
4
2nd
1199
Michael Smith
00:19:58
6:26/mile
29
M
7
3rd
856
Alfonso Marquez
00:21:53
7:03/mile
23
M
11
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
913
Lindsey Bowen
00:20:20
6:33/mile
36
F
1
2nd
644
Sara Nazemi
00:22:24
7:13/mile
36
F
2
3rd
552
Amy Beach
00:23:00
7:25/mile
30
F
3
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
912
John Borrego
00:18:21
5:55/mile
38
M
1
2nd
927
Christopher Callahan
00:19:56
6:25/mile
37
M
6
3rd
992
Ryan Goodwin
00:21:26
6:54/mile
33
M
8
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
624
Tiernnee Jefferis
00:26:33
8:33/mile
43
F
10
2nd
979
Kari Fulton
00:26:55
8:40/mile
41
F
12
3rd
906
Rosa Becerra
00:27:07
8:44/mile
44
F
14
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
822
Jeff Turner
00:18:50
6:04/mile
44
M
2
2nd
1243
Andrew Wilson
00:19:03
6:08/mile
40
M
3
3rd
855
Don Solberg
00:19:46
6:22/mile
47
M
5
5K Female 50 -59
1st
1060
Fia Lindberg
00:23:42
7:38/mile
52
F
6
2nd
1176
Cindy Sanchez
00:28:31
9:11/mile
54
F
25
3rd
763
Janet Foote
00:30:16
9:45/mile
58
F
41
5K Male 50 -59
1st
880
Tim Lee
00:23:13
7:29/mile
54
M
18
2nd
818
Art Ortega
00:23:14
7:29/mile
53
M
19
3rd
600
Matthew Frable
00:23:58
7:43/mile
52
M
24
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
1225
Robi Vacchina
00:32:32
10:29/mile
66
F
66
2nd
891
Barbara Anderson
00:33:56
10:56/mile
61
F
83
3rd
861
Marilu Donado
00:34:12
11:01/mile
62
F
93
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
610
Lee B Croft
00:24:09
7:47/mile
69
M
25
2nd
1011
Ron Harding Jr
00:27:23
8:49/mile
68
M
49
3rd
1064
Sal Lofaso
00:28:41
9:15/mile
62
M
66
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
883
Sue Smith
00:44:26
14:19/mile
76
F
218
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
882
Don Brananna
00:30:42
9:54/mile
78
M
84
2nd
551
Marty Michelson
00:33:42
10:52/mile
70
M
118
3rd
1140
Dean Paxson
00:33:51
10:55/mile
76
M
119