Dam-Bridge Run 10K

Florence, AL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10k Overall Females

 
1st
 379
Kara Nix
00:41:08
 6:37/mile
 20
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 360
Emily Daniel
00:46:42
 7:31/mile
 17
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 176
GRACE GOSLINE
00:47:01
 7:34/mile
 15
 F
 3
 

10k Overall Males

 
1st
 75
JOSH WHITEHEAD
00:33:14
 5:21/mile
 41
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 359
Jeremy Provence
00:34:28
 5:33/mile
 29
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 368
Raleigh Stamps
00:36:04
 5:48/mile
 17
 M
 3
 

10k Female Masters

 
1st
 386
Beth Raper
00:49:40
 8:00/mile
 44
 F
 11
 

10k Male Masters

 
1st
 237
BUDDY PERDUE
00:37:43
 6:04/mile
 51
 M
 4
 

10k Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 76
BRENDA MORROW
00:53:50
 8:40/mile
 51
 F
 23
 

10k Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 357
Tim McDaniel
00:47:07
 7:35/mile
 59
 M
 25
 

10k Female 1 to 14

 
1st
 322
KATIE MAE COAN
00:49:36
 7:59/mile
 12
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 247
LAUREN BERNARD
00:53:51
 8:41/mile
 14
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 238
JULIE SHIRLEY
01:02:42
 10:06/mile
 11
 F
 79
 

10k Male 1 to 14

 
1st
 302
CONNER MCCRARY
00:41:30
 6:41/mile
 14
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 395
Carson Godwin
00:42:16
 6:48/mile
 14
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 236
NOAH DUTTON
00:42:44
 6:53/mile
 13
 M
 17
 

10k Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 370
Robin Fant
00:48:12
 7:46/mile
 18
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 389
Kasey Ezekiel
00:52:09
 8:24/mile
 17
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 126
KRISTEN RETHERFORD
00:52:13
 8:25/mile
 17
 F
 18
 

10k Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 393
Colby Corun
00:39:08
 6:18/mile
 16
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 109
ZACHARY GRANGER
00:39:30
 6:22/mile
 17
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 401
Cody Hill
00:40:48
 6:34/mile
 16
 M
 9
 

10k Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 400
Lauralou Patrick
00:52:54
 8:31/mile
 24
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 263
KELSEY SMITH
00:53:57
 8:42/mile
 24
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 366
Braely Taylor
00:54:00
 8:42/mile
 20
 F
 26
 

10k Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 226
HUNTER COX
00:46:45
 7:32/mile
 24
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 73
TAYLOR CHAMBLESS
00:48:33
 7:49/mile
 24
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 181
TRISTAN PICKENS
00:48:44
 7:51/mile
 24
 M
 37
 

10k Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 202
LAUREN BORDEN
00:51:45
 8:20/mile
 29
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 354
Ashley Brown
00:56:06
 9:02/mile
 29
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 67
KRISTEN SHERRERD
01:00:50
 9:48/mile
 25
 F
 65
 

10k Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 394
Minton Coats
00:43:39
 7:02/mile
 26
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 235
MICHAEL CHAMPION
00:53:02
 8:33/mile
 27
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 143
JACOB INMAN
01:03:02
 10:09/mile
 29
 M
 117
 

10k Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 64
WENDY GEAN
00:47:16
 7:37/mile
 33
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 343
MARY WADDELL
00:47:27
 7:39/mile
 30
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 113
LAUREN STAFFORD
00:47:47
 7:42/mile
 32
 F
 7
 

10k Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 286
OLEG VOYTESHONOCK
00:48:25
 7:48/mile
 34
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 77
JEFFREY RICE
00:50:17
 8:06/mile
 32
 M
 45
 
 
3rd
 297
WESLEY JEFFERYS
00:53:19
 8:35/mile
 33
 M
 60
 

10k Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 260
COURTNEY LANCASTER-BUNT
00:47:37
 7:40/mile
 36
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 125
ANGIE RETHERFORD
00:48:18
 7:47/mile
 38
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 290
ASHLEY PEEK
00:50:14
 8:06/mile
 35
 F
 13
 

10k Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 279
CHRISTOPHER HUGHES
00:38:39
 6:14/mile
 37
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 376
Heath White
00:41:40
 6:43/mile
 36
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 242
BRADLEY HILL
00:46:19
 7:28/mile
 35
 M
 21
 

10k Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 342
LORI HALE
00:50:18
 8:06/mile
 41
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 332
ANDREA HUNTLEY
00:54:20
 8:45/mile
 44
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 344
MARY LORD
00:54:32
 8:47/mile
 41
 F
 29
 

10k Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 87
SCOTTY AYCOCK
00:40:37
 6:32/mile
 43
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 240
JOHNNY DEATON
00:46:12
 7:26/mile
 44
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 169
JASON HARTSELL
00:47:21
 7:38/mile
 43
 M
 30
 

10k Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 49
LISA WYLIE
00:50:09
 8:05/mile
 48
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 375
Jeania Norton
00:52:31
 8:28/mile
 48
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 310
BETH COX
00:57:33
 9:16/mile
 46
 F
 43
 

10k Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 210
GREG WINDHAM
00:41:33
 6:42/mile
 47
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 307
SHANE BUCHANAN
00:47:05
 7:35/mile
 49
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 50
NATHAN GRAHAM
00:47:11
 7:36/mile
 46
 M
 26
 

10k Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 203
LISA HAGOOD
00:57:53
 9:20/mile
 52
 F
 46
 
 
2nd
 256
LEIGH LEWIS
00:58:41
 9:27/mile
 51
 F
 49
 
 
3rd
 377
Sharon Owen
00:59:37
 9:36/mile
 50
 F
 52
 

10k Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 82
RONALD CHILDRESS
00:48:57
 7:53/mile
 54
 M
 38
 
 
2nd
 301
STEPHEN BROWN
00:50:17
 8:06/mile
 52
 M
 46
 
 
3rd
 205
BRYAN LINDSEY
00:50:31
 8:08/mile
 50
 M
 49
 

10k Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 44
CONNIE LINTZ
00:55:13
 8:54/mile
 55
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 110
SHEREA BURNS
00:55:50
 9:00/mile
 59
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 278
DENISE HERBSTER
01:02:41
 10:06/mile
 56
 F
 78
 

10k Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 223
BRYANT MOSS
00:51:57
 8:22/mile
 57
 M
 54
 
 
2nd
 271
BOB BEARD
00:55:52
 9:00/mile
 57
 M
 76
 
 
3rd
 140
GARY MCKINNEY
00:56:24
 9:05/mile
 57
 M
 78
 

10k Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 219
JUDY GRUBBS
00:59:38
 9:36/mile
 64
 F
 53
 
 
2nd
 182
MARLA BEAVERS
01:09:59
 11:17/mile
 61
 F
 133
 
 
3rd
 233
ROBIN PREUIT
01:17:33
 12:30/mile
 62
 F
 161
 

10k Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 362
David McKelvey
00:49:43
 8:00/mile
 61
 M
 42
 
 
2nd
 142
PETER SHEFTIC
01:01:52
 9:58/mile
 62
 M
 112
 
 
3rd
 184
KEITH HALLMARK
01:03:27
 10:13/mile
 64
 M
 118
 

10k Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 200
PAM TAYLOR
00:55:42
 8:58/mile
 65
 F
 32
 
 
2nd
 149
MALISSA COCKMAN
01:00:50
 9:48/mile
 65
 F
 64
 

10k Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 346
PAUL SHEEHAN
00:49:49
 8:02/mile
 66
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 177
MARK BALLS
01:00:21
 9:43/mile
 65
 M
 100
 
 
3rd
 330
CHUCK STANSELL
01:04:15
 10:21/mile
 65
 M
 121
 

10k Female 70 to 74

 
1st
 364
Jan Woods
01:14:58
 12:05/mile
 71
 F
 152
 
 
2nd
 137
PATRICIA HAMILTON
01:29:20
 14:24/mile
 72
 F
 177
 
 
3rd
 314
LINDA BREWER
01:33:47
 15:07/mile
 71
 F
 179
 

10k Male 70 to 74

 
1st
 339
GRADY HOLT
01:10:03
 11:17/mile
 71
 M
 134
 

10k Male 75 and up

 
1st
 198
JOE MILLICHAP
01:31:54
 14:49/mile
 79
 M
 143