Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Dam-Bridge Run 10K
Florence, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Dam Bridge Run 10k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 to 74
75 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10k Overall Females
1st
900
Emily Borden
00:42:47
6:54/mile
34
F
1
2nd
902
Kara Nix
00:43:43
7:02/mile
16
F
2
3rd
881
Jessica Diaz
00:43:45
7:03/mile
39
F
3
10k Overall Males
1st
837
JOSH WHITEHEAD
00:32:11
5:11/mile
37
M
1
2nd
836
Heath White
00:36:43
5:55/mile
32
M
2
3rd
877
Graham Paxton
00:37:22
6:01/mile
34
M
3
10k Female Masters
1st
702
ROBERTA HAUCK
00:46:46
7:32/mile
48
F
4
10k Male Masters
1st
765
BUDDY PERDUE
00:38:34
6:13/mile
47
M
6
10k Female Grand Masters
1st
639
JAMIE BRAGWELL
00:50:37
8:09/mile
52
F
6
10k Male Grand Masters
1st
878
Alex Godwin
00:42:30
6:51/mile
51
M
17
10k Female 1 to 14
1st
734
RACHEL LINDSEY
01:01:46
9:57/mile
14
F
58
2nd
867
Savanna Terry
01:03:39
10:15/mile
14
F
72
3rd
665
MELANIE DUNN
01:04:58
10:28/mile
13
F
85
10k Male 1 to 14
1st
763
GRATTAN O'NEILL
00:40:44
6:34/mile
8
M
11
2nd
921
Cory Diaz
00:45:04
7:16/mile
13
M
25
3rd
919
Bennett Brake
00:45:29
7:20/mile
14
M
26
10k Female 15 to 19
1st
861
Anna Roach
00:51:15
8:15/mile
17
F
11
2nd
673
Kaitlyn Fennell
00:51:38
8:19/mile
16
F
13
3rd
676
Sarah Fiscus
01:03:58
10:19/mile
15
F
77
10k Male 15 to 19
1st
852
Chase Prater
00:38:25
6:11/mile
15
M
4
2nd
873
Tyler Newton
00:39:39
6:23/mile
16
M
7
3rd
636
Colin Bonds
00:39:55
6:26/mile
16
M
8
10k Female 20 to 24
1st
668
KAITLIN ECKL
00:50:58
8:13/mile
23
F
9
2nd
669
Ashlee Elkins
00:51:17
8:16/mile
20
F
12
3rd
758
KAILEE NEAL
00:53:50
8:40/mile
23
F
20
10k Male 20 to 24
1st
854
Ethan Corbett
00:38:30
6:12/mile
21
M
5
2nd
699
WILL HARRISON
00:41:56
6:45/mile
22
M
13
3rd
680
Elijah Fox
00:42:16
6:48/mile
24
M
16
10k Female 25 to 29
1st
896
Georgia Smith
00:51:44
8:20/mile
25
F
14
2nd
883
Courtney Michael
00:52:08
8:24/mile
25
F
15
3rd
813
MEGAN SWAIM
00:53:03
8:33/mile
26
F
18
10k Male 25 to 29
1st
620
MATTHEW ADAMS
00:42:16
6:48/mile
25
M
15
2nd
654
JOHN BYRD
00:51:01
8:13/mile
29
M
58
3rd
897
Matthew Creel
01:00:34
9:46/mile
26
M
101
10k Female 30 to 34
1st
777
ANGIE RETHERFORD
00:48:28
7:48/mile
34
F
5
2nd
811
ADDY SULLIVAN
00:53:00
8:32/mile
34
F
17
3rd
683
Jill Gamble
00:54:17
8:45/mile
32
F
24
10k Male 30 to 34
1st
924
Eric Oneal
00:41:55
6:45/mile
33
M
12
2nd
843
Brandon Woolard
00:42:15
6:48/mile
30
M
14
3rd
839
Paul Williams
00:43:46
7:03/mile
32
M
19
10k Female 35 to 39
1st
882
Ashley Smith
00:54:07
8:43/mile
38
F
23
2nd
838
NAOMI WHITTEN
00:56:02
9:02/mile
36
F
35
3rd
818
BRANDI THOMAS
00:59:01
9:31/mile
38
F
41
10k Male 35 to 39
1st
856
Scotty Aycock
00:44:46
7:13/mile
39
M
22
2nd
700
JASON HARTSELL
00:46:27
7:29/mile
39
M
31
3rd
807
ZACH STANDRIDGE
00:51:19
8:16/mile
35
M
62
10k Female 40 to 44
1st
774
BETH RAPER
00:52:14
8:25/mile
40
F
16
2nd
871
Jeania Norton
00:53:19
8:35/mile
44
F
19
3rd
750
DAWN MOORE
00:55:35
8:57/mile
42
F
29
10k Male 40 to 44
1st
635
Tommy Bonds
00:39:58
6:26/mile
41
M
9
2nd
764
SHANE O'NEILL
00:40:44
6:34/mile
43
M
10
3rd
858
Joseph Burkhart
00:46:18
7:27/mile
40
M
30
10k Female 45 to 49
1st
625
DEE BARNES
00:53:59
8:42/mile
49
F
22
2nd
899
Sharon Owen
00:54:41
8:49/mile
46
F
26
3rd
670
PAM EMERSON
00:59:53
9:39/mile
46
F
46
10k Male 45 to 49
1st
853
Marty Gray
00:46:05
7:25/mile
45
M
29
2nd
736
Bryan Lindsey
00:47:24
7:38/mile
47
M
38
3rd
869
Keith Rogers
00:48:41
7:50/mile
46
M
47
10k Female 50 to 54
1st
870
Bethany Ridgeway
00:50:54
8:12/mile
50
F
7
2nd
823
DIANE THURMAN
00:56:34
9:07/mile
50
F
37
3rd
672
BETH FENNEL
00:56:35
9:07/mile
51
F
38
10k Male 50 to 54
1st
732
Stacey Lemay
00:43:04
6:56/mile
53
M
18
2nd
927
Greg Halen
00:43:56
7:05/mile
50
M
20
3rd
821
PAUL THOMPSON
00:44:39
7:12/mile
54
M
21
10k Female 55 to 59
1st
619
NANCY ADAMS
00:50:57
8:13/mile
56
F
8
2nd
649
SHEREA BURNS
00:51:04
8:14/mile
55
F
10
3rd
730
Leslie Latterman
00:53:57
8:42/mile
57
F
21
10k Male 55 to 59
1st
930
Mike Cannon
00:45:59
7:24/mile
55
M
28
2nd
862
Douglas WIlliams
00:48:38
7:50/mile
55
M
45
3rd
712
JAY HILLIS
00:48:55
7:53/mile
56
M
49
10k Female 60 to 64
1st
692
Judy Grubbs
01:01:03
9:50/mile
60
F
52
2nd
688
NANCY GREEN
01:15:40
12:12/mile
63
F
123
3rd
847
Judy Young
01:20:36
12:59/mile
63
F
135
10k Male 60 to 64
1st
865
John Aikin
00:47:42
7:41/mile
62
M
40
2nd
661
DAVID CUMBIE
00:53:08
8:34/mile
60
M
70
3rd
696
KEITH HALLMARK
00:56:40
9:08/mile
60
M
86
10k Female 65 to 69
1st
841
JANICE WOODS
00:59:32
9:36/mile
67
F
44
2nd
894
Cheryl Raymus
01:05:20
10:32/mile
66
F
90
3rd
740
LAKSHMI MADASU
01:08:01
10:58/mile
66
F
111
10k Male 65 to 69
1st
887
Price Lansdell
00:52:32
8:28/mile
66
M
67
2nd
859
Larry Jackson
00:53:27
8:37/mile
65
M
72
3rd
656
Donnie Clayton
00:57:39
9:17/mile
69
M
90
10k Male 70 to 74
1st
792
GARRY SHARP
00:58:27
9:25/mile
70
M
92
2nd
793
HOWARD SICLARI
01:25:47
13:50/mile
72
M
143
3rd
809
Tommy Stine
01:29:34
14:26/mile
70
M
144
10k Male 75 and up
1st
884
JD Germany
01:08:43
11:04/mile
79
M
136