Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Wonder Run 2024
Dallas , TX
About
Fundraising / Donate
Become a Sponsor
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2015
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
69
KRISTY DEAVERS
00:21:30
6:55/mile
46
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
70
MICHAEL DEAVERS
00:19:13
6:11/mile
43
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
21
STEPHANIE BARTLETT
00:21:46
7:01/mile
45
F
3
5K Male Masters
1st
327
ROB NOLAND
00:21:14
6:50/mile
54
M
3
5K Male No Age Provided
1st
388
Daniel Goodson
00:30:29
9:49/mile
1
M
34
2nd
383
Alfonzo Bailey
01:00:10
19:24/mile
1
M
84
5K Female 12 & Under
1st
125
TENLEY HEUGATTER
00:27:54
8:59/mile
9
F
25
2nd
31
MICAH BREISCH
00:33:57
10:56/mile
12
F
42
3rd
193
RACHEL PECK
00:37:26
12:04/mile
9
F
53
4th
231
ABBY SCOTT
00:40:08
12:56/mile
9
F
65
5K Male 12 & Under
1st
178
REED MURRAY
00:22:36
7:17/mile
11
M
8
2nd
218
THOMAS RISSER
00:25:39
8:16/mile
11
M
18
3rd
248
LIAM STEAD
00:27:50
8:58/mile
7
M
24
4th
102
MILES GIROUARD
00:31:18
10:05/mile
11
M
37
5K Female 13-15
1st
210
CAROLINE READINGER
00:25:43
8:17/mile
14
F
12
2nd
297
KENDALL CURLEY
00:26:11
8:26/mile
14
F
14
3rd
35
LILLIAN BUCHANAN
00:29:41
9:34/mile
15
F
28
4th
60
CAROLINE COLLINS
00:48:33
15:39/mile
13
F
90
5K Male 13-15
1st
215
LUKE RISSER
00:22:08
7:08/mile
13
M
5
2nd
216
MARK RISSER
00:24:35
7:55/mile
13
M
12
3rd
293
LIAM CALLAHAN
00:33:19
10:44/mile
15
M
41
5K Female 16-19
1st
55
VIVICA CASTRO
00:41:29
13:22/mile
18
F
71
2nd
136
MIKAELA JAUREGUI
00:49:12
15:52/mile
18
F
99
3rd
33
LAUREN BROWN
01:00:34
19:32/mile
18
F
131
5K Female 20-24
1st
251
FIONA STEINMETZ
00:27:47
8:57/mile
21
F
23
2nd
212
ADRIANA REYES
00:29:31
9:31/mile
22
F
30
3rd
226
CAROLINA RUIZ
00:48:15
15:33/mile
22
F
91
4th
299
CORA FITZGERALD
00:48:24
15:36/mile
21
F
94
5K Female 25-29
1st
294
MELODY CHAPA
00:21:42
6:59/mile
28
F
2
2nd
23
JESSE BEARDALL
00:22:57
7:24/mile
26
F
7
3rd
6
Lindsey McVey
00:28:43
9:15/mile
26
F
27
4th
122
TAYLOR HART
00:29:23
9:28/mile
29
F
29
5K Male 25-29
1st
7
Jacob Wells
00:24:54
8:01/mile
25
M
13
2nd
54
Ben CASTRO
00:30:58
9:59/mile
28
M
36
3rd
187
TYLER OTTO
01:00:31
19:31/mile
29
M
85
5K Female 30-34
1st
205
TRISTA PREDA
00:22:22
7:12/mile
34
F
4
2nd
120
JULIET HAITZ
00:22:31
7:15/mile
30
F
5
3rd
173
LINDSAY MILLER
00:25:09
8:06/mile
33
F
11
4th
213
KOLBE RICKS
00:26:53
8:40/mile
30
F
19
5K Male 30-34
1st
295
ROBERT CHAPA
00:19:42
6:21/mile
31
M
2
2nd
221
DEAN ROMANS
00:22:18
7:11/mile
31
M
6
3rd
331
MICHAEL WOODAMS
00:28:38
9:13/mile
31
M
29
4th
139
GREGORY JOHNSON
00:29:07
9:23/mile
34
M
28
5K Female 35-39
1st
236
JENNIFER SHELBY
00:22:41
7:18/mile
36
F
6
2nd
247
LAURA STEAD
00:27:50
8:58/mile
36
F
24
3rd
47
KRISTEN CARATHERS
00:30:19
9:46/mile
37
F
34
4th
101
KIMBERLEE GIROUARD
00:33:10
10:41/mile
39
F
40
5K Male 35-39
1st
161
CARLOS MANDUJANO
00:27:58
9:00/mile
39
M
25
2nd
107
SCOTT GREENWOOD
00:30:38
9:52/mile
39
M
35
3rd
277
GREG WILLIAMS
00:32:52
10:35/mile
35
M
40
4th
320
MATT TUROWSKI
00:37:19
12:02/mile
35
M
47
5K Female 40-44
1st
98
HOLLY FRIEDMAN
00:25:01
8:04/mile
41
F
10
2nd
2
Amber McGurren
00:26:13
8:27/mile
41
F
15
3rd
185
MELISSA ORTIZ
00:26:16
8:28/mile
44
F
16
4th
8
Melissa Diaz
00:26:34
8:33/mile
42
F
17
5K Male 40-44
1st
305
Marc Istook
00:21:19
6:52/mile
43
M
4
2nd
145
RUSTY JONES
00:25:12
8:07/mile
43
M
16
3rd
99
JEFF FRIEDMAN
00:26:01
8:23/mile
42
M
19
4th
24
CARLOS BEJARANO
00:27:47
8:57/mile
42
M
23
5K Female 45-49
1st
183
MINDY ORR
00:23:25
7:33/mile
45
F
8
2nd
59
MICHELE CLOONEY
00:26:03
8:23/mile
46
F
13
3rd
198
CAROLINE POE
00:32:32
10:29/mile
49
F
38
4th
325
LAURIE LEWIS
00:35:02
11:17/mile
48
F
47
5K Male 45-49
1st
149
ROB LANDTISER
00:24:55
8:02/mile
46
M
14
2nd
112
MATHIEU GRIVET-SEYVE
00:27:43
8:56/mile
47
M
22
3rd
61
CHAD COLLINS
00:48:29
15:38/mile
46
M
60
4th
282
JAKE YARBROUGH
00:56:29
18:13/mile
47
M
79
5K Female 50-54
1st
306
ELIZABETH LAWRENCE
00:24:15
7:49/mile
51
F
9
2nd
49
SUSAN CARTER
00:27:21
8:49/mile
54
F
22
3rd
51
JILL CASSADY
00:30:16
9:45/mile
52
F
32
4th
201
SUSAN POGUE
00:33:57
10:56/mile
54
F
41
5K Male 50-54
1st
4
Carlos Garcia
00:25:20
8:10/mile
54
M
17
2nd
9
CRAIG HORSLEY
00:28:58
9:20/mile
54
M
31
3rd
52
QUINTIN CASSADY
00:30:16
9:45/mile
53
M
33
4th
298
ROD ELKINS
00:31:47
10:14/mile
51
M
38
5K Female 55-59
1st
66
JOLIE COSTELLO
00:26:41
8:36/mile
55
F
18
2nd
93
PATRICIA FLYNN
00:36:55
11:54/mile
55
F
52
3rd
263
VIRDA SWALES
00:37:10
11:59/mile
56
F
51
4th
265
DAPHNE TEAGUE
00:37:57
12:14/mile
58
F
56
5K Male 55-59
1st
241
JON SNYDER
00:22:26
7:14/mile
59
M
7
2nd
3
Davis Solin
00:23:53
7:41/mile
59
M
10
3rd
323
NOEL KEARINS
00:27:02
8:43/mile
56
M
21
4th
200
STEVE POE
00:32:10
10:22/mile
58
M
39
5K Female 60-64
1st
171
JANET MILES
00:39:14
12:39/mile
60
F
61
2nd
148
PATRICIA LAMAN
00:41:14
13:17/mile
63
F
70
3rd
300
SUZANNE FITZGERALD
00:48:39
15:41/mile
60
F
97
4th
243
LESLIE SPIERLING
01:05:51
21:14/mile
63
F
136
5K Male 60-64
1st
22
RICHARD BATE
00:22:36
7:17/mile
62
M
9
2nd
330
NINETOES RODRIGUEZ
00:24:06
7:46/mile
63
M
11
3rd
181
BRAD NOWLIN
00:25:11
8:07/mile
61
M
15
4th
301
TOM FITZGERALD
00:29:04
9:22/mile
61
M
30
5K Female 65-69
1st
321
Judy Kankton
00:38:49
12:31/mile
68
F
59
2nd
106
REBECCA GREENWOOD
00:49:10
15:51/mile
68
F
101
5K Male 65-69
1st
152
DAVID LESTER
00:26:58
8:41/mile
66
M
20
2nd
240
STEVE SMITH
00:34:50
11:14/mile
67
M
44