Western Springs Tower Trot

Western Springs, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 1669
colette kinsella
00:21:01
 6:45/mile
 14
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1161
nora westphal
00:22:12
 7:08/mile
 38
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1075
Claire Costelloe
00:22:15
 7:09/mile
 23
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 1292
Jack Albright
00:18:39
 5:59/mile
 15
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 3026
Chris Pusinelli
00:19:14
 6:10/mile
 38
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 3106
James Harrington
00:19:17
 6:11/mile
 43
 M
 3
 

5k Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 1669
colette kinsella
00:21:01
 6:45/mile
 14
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1432
Mia Menendez
00:24:47
 7:57/mile
 12
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 1042
Lauren Bohringer
00:25:46
 8:16/mile
 13
 F
 14
 

5k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 1132
Brendan Whelton
00:20:43
 6:39/mile
 13
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 1294
Will Albright
00:20:47
 6:40/mile
 13
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 1217
Henry Fink
00:22:15
 7:09/mile
 13
 M
 28
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 1493
Kiley Durkin
00:24:25
 7:50/mile
 17
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 1380
Lillie George
00:26:00
 8:21/mile
 16
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 1074
Melissa Harris
00:26:35
 8:32/mile
 17
 F
 23
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 1292
Jack Albright
00:18:39
 5:59/mile
 15
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1004
Matthew Lynch
00:20:11
 6:29/mile
 15
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 1971
Carson Kessler
00:23:59
 7:42/mile
 15
 M
 56
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 1075
Claire Costelloe
00:22:15
 7:09/mile
 23
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 1222
Caroline Murphy
00:26:14
 8:26/mile
 20
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 1964
Allison Zeilstra
00:27:10
 8:43/mile
 20
 F
 32
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 1032
John Klafta
00:22:13
 7:08/mile
 21
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 1449
Kevin McKenzie
00:22:39
 7:16/mile
 20
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 1988
Samuel Wenstrup
00:22:43
 7:18/mile
 24
 M
 34
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 1986
Meg MacIver
00:26:29
 8:30/mile
 28
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 1316
Keeley Favoino
00:26:30
 8:30/mile
 29
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 1060
Allison Noe
00:30:19
 9:44/mile
 26
 F
 78
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 1158
Luke Goyer
00:20:00
 6:25/mile
 26
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1430
Chris Acker
00:23:16
 7:28/mile
 26
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 3071
Colin Kipping-Ruane
00:23:22
 7:30/mile
 29
 M
 44
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 1996
Hope Tagliere
00:24:57
 8:01/mile
 30
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 1176
Lauren Furey
00:26:59
 8:40/mile
 32
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 1620
Erin Thunander
00:28:34
 9:11/mile
 34
 F
 53
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 1001
Lance Larkins
00:19:39
 6:18/mile
 31
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1156
Zachary Zimmer
00:20:06
 6:27/mile
 33
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 3070
Kevin Kysiak
00:21:56
 7:03/mile
 33
 M
 24
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 1161
nora westphal
00:22:12
 7:08/mile
 38
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 3035
Jessica Roessler
00:23:19
 7:29/mile
 39
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 1487
Erin Fort
00:23:21
 7:30/mile
 38
 F
 7
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 3026
Chris Pusinelli
00:19:14
 6:10/mile
 38
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1225
Zach Rieger
00:19:22
 6:13/mile
 36
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 3027
Christopher Grant
00:19:51
 6:22/mile
 38
 M
 7
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 1279
Emily Gilbert
00:26:58
 8:40/mile
 40
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 1233
Kate Walania
00:27:01
 8:41/mile
 40
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 3013
Alicia Guevara
00:27:05
 8:42/mile
 44
 F
 30
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 3106
James Harrington
00:19:17
 6:11/mile
 43
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 3134
David Pawlowski
00:19:54
 6:23/mile
 42
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 1228
Gary LeDonne
00:20:33
 6:36/mile
 44
 M
 13
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 1216
Michelle Fink
00:23:03
 7:24/mile
 48
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 3072
Tobey Yeates
00:23:07
 7:25/mile
 48
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 1263
Pam Moralde
00:25:11
 8:05/mile
 47
 F
 12
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 1965
Tom Huml
00:22:38
 7:16/mile
 46
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 1055
Michael Howe
00:24:19
 7:48/mile
 46
 M
 60
 
 
3rd
 1475
Martin Lagler
00:25:08
 8:04/mile
 45
 M
 74
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 1641
Leslie Makovic
00:25:32
 8:12/mile
 50
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 1306
Laura Gregg
00:28:47
 9:15/mile
 50
 F
 57
 
 
3rd
 1105
Gretchen Kulat
00:29:27
 9:27/mile
 50
 F
 65
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 1081
James Casey
00:19:34
 6:17/mile
 54
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1630
Rich Matula
00:20:56
 6:43/mile
 54
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 3073
Javier Martinez
00:21:20
 6:51/mile
 52
 M
 20
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 1196
Margie Connelly
00:26:52
 8:38/mile
 59
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 1311
Jayne Denwood
00:28:32
 9:10/mile
 59
 F
 52
 
 
3rd
 1184
Mary Nasenbenny
00:28:52
 9:16/mile
 55
 F
 58
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 1309
Michael Blake
00:20:45
 6:40/mile
 55
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 1619
Matthew Kipp
00:22:52
 7:21/mile
 55
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 1107
Brad Kulat
00:23:35
 7:34/mile
 57
 M
 48
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 1489
Donna Palak
00:30:16
 9:43/mile
 63
 F
 77
 
 
2nd
 1028
Kimberly Noe
00:31:06
 9:59/mile
 62
 F
 86
 
 
3rd
 1644
Sue McNeela
00:34:17
 11:01/mile
 60
 F
 150
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 1678
Steven Rudolph
00:23:36
 7:35/mile
 60
 M
 49
 
 
2nd
 1259
Charles Grund Sr
00:29:52
 9:36/mile
 64
 M
 149
 
 
3rd
 1654
Jeff Miller
00:30:04
 9:39/mile
 63
 M
 154
 

5k Female 65-69

 
1st
 3014
Curt Hansman
00:33:50
 10:52/mile
 68
 F
 143
 
 
2nd
 1496
RUTH JEWELL
00:43:00
 13:49/mile
 65
 F
 238
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 1115
John Dirgo
00:21:48
 7:00/mile
 67
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 1312
William Denwood
00:28:54
 9:17/mile
 67
 M
 132
 
 
3rd
 1027
Jim Noe
00:30:22
 9:45/mile
 67
 M
 164
 

5k Male 70-74

 
1st
 3107
Richard Magin
00:27:15
 8:45/mile
 72
 M
 112
 
 
2nd
 1026
James Smith
00:32:46
 10:31/mile
 74
 M
 208
 
 
3rd
 1476
Lawrence Stange
00:35:52
 11:31/mile
 72
 M
 236
 

5k Female 75 & Over

 
1st
 1325
Mary Lou Cesca
00:45:55
 14:45/mile
 76
 F
 246
 

5k Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 1324
Ray Cesca
00:45:27
 14:36/mile
 77
 M
 279