Running of the Bulls 8K 2019

Durham, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

8K Race Overall Females

 
1st
 1418
MICHELLE LANGAN
00:29:10
 5:51/mile
 36
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1019
MOLLY NUNN
00:29:10
 5:51/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1056
ERIN TAYLOR
00:29:13
 5:52/mile
 37
 F
 3
 

8K Race Overall Males

 
1st
 1608
SAM MONTCLAIR
00:25:05
 5:02/mile
 27
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 26
ERIC ARNOLD
00:25:10
 5:03/mile
 28
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1501
MICHAEL MAHAN
00:25:17
 5:05/mile
 29
 M
 3
 

8K Race Female Masters

 
1st
 1042
CATHERINE SEATON
00:30:51
 6:12/mile
 40
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1214
NANCY KAISER
00:33:15
 6:41/mile
 48
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 981
SHANNON JOHNSTONE
00:33:59
 6:49/mile
 45
 F
 15
 

8K Race Male Masters

 
1st
 36
ALLEN BADDOUR
00:28:51
 5:48/mile
 47
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 1300
MIGUEL. A PEREZ
00:29:20
 5:53/mile
 43
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 706
JASON SACKS
00:30:07
 6:03/mile
 41
 M
 33
 

8K Race Female 15 & Under

 
1st
 1363
ZOE WADE
00:34:00
 6:48/mile
 15
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 1023
SARA OREN
00:36:31
 7:19/mile
 14
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 347
LISBETH HAUSER
00:37:23
 7:28/mile
 12
 F
 42
 

8K Race Male 15 & Under

 
1st
 263
ZACHARY FLORACK
00:33:38
 6:45/mile
 13
 M
 84
 
 
2nd
 780
JACKSON STEFFENS
00:36:26
 7:18/mile
 13
 M
 136
 
 
3rd
 825
CONNOR TYRRELL
00:37:24
 7:22/mile
 12
 M
 160
 

8K Race Female 16-19

 
1st
 204
ANNEKE DEKKER
00:33:58
 6:48/mile
 18
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 294
ABBY GOLDMAN
00:46:49
 9:16/mile
 16
 F
 254
 
 
3rd
 829
HANNAH VALENTI
00:47:27
 9:18/mile
 19
 F
 266
 

8K Race Male 16-19

 
1st
 1379
MICAH WINN
00:29:35
 5:56/mile
 17
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 1258
KARSON MCKENZIE
00:31:17
 6:16/mile
 17
 M
 45
 
 
3rd
 1022
DANIEL OREN
00:31:37
 6:20/mile
 16
 M
 47
 

8K Race Female 20-24

 
1st
 3049
KATE SANBORN
00:29:30
 5:56/mile
 21
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 986
SCOLASTICAH KEMEI
00:30:28
 6:07/mile
 24
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 681
LIZ REYNOLDS
00:32:12
 6:28/mile
 24
 F
 8
 

8K Race Male 20-24

 
1st
 1406
NATHAN GEORGE
00:28:20
 5:41/mile
 23
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 655
VINCENT PISTRITTO
00:30:38
 6:05/mile
 23
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 1382
JEFFREY WUBBENHORST
00:30:46
 6:10/mile
 22
 M
 42
 

8K Race Female 25-29

 
1st
 688
KELLEY RIFFENBURGH
00:31:27
 6:19/mile
 25
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 155
RACHEL COHEN
00:34:19
 6:54/mile
 28
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 220
VICTORIA DOUNOUCOS
00:35:40
 7:09/mile
 28
 F
 24
 

8K Race Male 25-29

 
1st
 962
EVAN GATES
00:25:41
 5:10/mile
 28
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 69
SEAN BEZDEK
00:26:11
 5:15/mile
 26
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 1179
ALEX GRIGGS
00:26:30
 5:19/mile
 26
 M
 8
 

8K Race Female 30-34

 
1st
 861
LEIGH WEST
00:32:56
 6:36/mile
 33
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 966
SARAH GRAY
00:33:04
 6:37/mile
 33
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 500
ARIN LOWE
00:34:31
 6:56/mile
 34
 F
 18
 

8K Race Male 30-34

 
1st
 1063
ZACHARY VASLOW
00:25:54
 5:12/mile
 34
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 977
MATTHEW HOWE
00:27:51
 5:36/mile
 32
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 1221
STEPHEN KNIGHT
00:28:10
 5:39/mile
 33
 M
 14
 

8K Race Female 35-39

 
1st
 747
AMY SKORICH
00:33:18
 6:41/mile
 39
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 221
ERIN DOWLING
00:34:47
 6:58/mile
 35
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 19
SARA ANDREWS
00:36:31
 7:18/mile
 38
 F
 34
 

8K Race Male 35-39

 
1st
 1247
CALEB MASLAND
00:26:28
 5:19/mile
 37
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1293
RICK PAHL
00:28:05
 5:38/mile
 36
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 3040
GAVIN FINLAY
00:28:27
 5:43/mile
 39
 M
 16
 

8K Race Female 40-44

 
1st
 762
ASHLEY SMITHERMAN
00:35:34
 7:03/mile
 40
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 363
JESSICA HOFHEIMER
00:35:47
 7:11/mile
 43
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 1040
SHARON RUBIN
00:36:11
 7:16/mile
 42
 F
 29
 

8K Race Male 40-44

 
1st
 11
PETER ALEXANDER
00:30:25
 6:07/mile
 40
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 996
DOUGLAS MACKAY
00:31:56
 6:24/mile
 40
 M
 55
 
 
3rd
 1307
TIMO PRANGE
00:32:18
 6:28/mile
 43
 M
 63
 

8K Race Female 45-49

 
1st
 757
LIANE SMITH
00:36:48
 7:21/mile
 49
 F
 35
 
 
2nd
 1357
SUSAN TROUT
00:39:34
 7:56/mile
 45
 F
 76
 
 
3rd
 29
REBECCA ARSENA
00:40:02
 7:54/mile
 47
 F
 81
 

8K Race Male 45-49

 
1st
 1539
CARL ANSTROM
00:31:32
 6:20/mile
 46
 M
 46
 
 
2nd
 941
ANTHONY CORRIVEAU
00:31:42
 6:22/mile
 49
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 536
JOE MCCLERNON
00:31:53
 6:24/mile
 49
 M
 52
 

8K Race Female 50-54

 
1st
 1548
ILONA JASPERS
00:36:53
 7:22/mile
 50
 F
 36
 
 
2nd
 3048
KIMBERLY SANBURN
00:38:22
 7:42/mile
 50
 F
 59
 
 
3rd
 679
JULIE REO
00:41:24
 8:07/mile
 50
 F
 108
 

8K Race Male 50-54

 
1st
 544
PATRICK MCGAHAN
00:32:04
 6:26/mile
 54
 M
 56
 
 
2nd
 1066
TODD WALTER
00:34:40
 6:56/mile
 53
 M
 98
 
 
3rd
 1237
LELAND LITTLE
00:35:05
 7:02/mile
 50
 M
 108
 

8K Race Female 55-59

 
1st
 1249
KATHY MATERA
00:38:20
 7:41/mile
 56
 F
 58
 
 
2nd
 368
HOLLY HOLLAND
00:42:20
 8:27/mile
 57
 F
 127
 
 
3rd
 353
TANYA HELMS
00:45:04
 9:01/mile
 59
 F
 186
 

8K Race Male 55-59

 
1st
 1135
RICH DAMBERG
00:32:31
 6:32/mile
 58
 M
 69
 
 
2nd
 389
JON HUSSEY
00:34:29
 6:55/mile
 57
 M
 96
 
 
3rd
 565
DAVID MEYER
00:34:48
 6:59/mile
 55
 M
 101
 

8K Race Female 60-64

 
1st
 564
KATHY MERRITT
00:40:03
 7:59/mile
 64
 F
 83
 
 
2nd
 1163
JOANNE GARDNER
00:40:20
 8:05/mile
 64
 F
 89
 
 
3rd
 533
JILL MCARDLE
00:40:36
 8:08/mile
 60
 F
 92
 

8K Race Male 60-64

 
1st
 379
KEITH HOUCK
00:35:53
 7:12/mile
 61
 M
 121
 
 
2nd
 906
OWEN ASTRACHAN
00:36:37
 7:19/mile
 63
 M
 141
 
 
3rd
 380
GEORGE HOWE
00:36:57
 7:25/mile
 63
 M
 148
 

8K Race Female 65+

 
1st
 174
JANET CROMER
00:51:25
 10:19/mile
 67
 F
 419
 
 
2nd
 1158
KAREN FRANKE
00:54:41
 10:50/mile
 65
 F
 530
 
 
3rd
 674
JAN RAPISARDO
00:55:26
 11:00/mile
 65
 F
 547
 

8K Race Male 65+

 
1st
 1093
PHILLIP BAILEY
00:39:11
 7:49/mile
 66
 M
 207
 
 
2nd
 1370
RICHARD WEINBERG
00:40:19
 8:03/mile
 72
 M
 236
 
 
3rd
 1282
JOHN NORTHEN
00:41:27
 8:18/mile
 69
 M
 264